Last updated: October 10. 2013 3:29PM - 945 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Luzerne County Community College announces the following Back Mountain students have earned recognition for outstanding academic achievement during the spring 2013 semester.


To qualify for the President’s List, a student must earn a 4.0 cumulative grade point average. Students who attain a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99 are included on the Dean’s List, and those with an average between 3.25 and 3.49 are included on the Honors List.


DEAN’ S LIST


John Abraham, Shavertown; Henry Baut, Shavertown; Rebecca Benko, Monroe Township; Amber Bolton, Wyoming; Mary Ann Brace, Hunlock Creek; Kayla Bucci, West Wyoming; Duyen Bui, Wyoming; Jamie Burke, Wyoming; Audrey Campas, Sweet Valley; Laura Campbell, Wyoming; Austin Carr, Dallas; Joseph Cembrock, Dallas; Jacob Chase, Hunlock Creek; Michelle Cragle, Sweet Valley; Jason Crispell, Trucksville; Bethany Dalton, Trucksville; Brenda Daniels, Dallas; Samantha Delescavage, Wyoming; Joan Dillon, Sweet Valley; Valerie Dube, Dallas.


Also, Matthew Evans, Shavertown; Keely Glatz, Dallas; Gerald Gostynski, Hunlock Creek; David Granteed, West Wyoming; Wendy Guzenski, Wyoming; Lewis Hackling, Noxen; Amber Hartman, Dallas; Samantha Headley, Dallas; Catherine Hornlein, Trucksville; Teresa Kalinay, Shavertown; Anthony Karsko, Wyoming; Eileen Kerpovich, Trucksville; Rafferty Killian, Hunlock Creek; Grace Kinney, Wyoming; Alexis Kishbaugh, Harveys Lake; Amanda Kocher, Dallas; Marzena Kopczynska, Shavertown; Shane Kreller, Sweet Valley; Katherine Kugler, Tunkhannock; Daniel Kuligowski, Dallas; Bernie Kuprionas, Harveys Lake; Frank Kus, Dallas; Cami Kyttle, Hunlock Creek.


Also, Thomas Lewis, Shavertown; Anna Lucas, Wyoming; Matthew Lutsey, Hunlock Creek; Samantha Magni, Sweet Valley; Denise Martin, Shavertown; Caitlin Meehan, Dallas; Jessica Morris, Hunlock Creek; Kelsey Mulhern, Shavertown; Jordan Mullen, Dallas; Amanda Musloski, West Wyoming; Nadine Neary, Hunlock Creek; Denee Nichols, Hunlock Creek; Suzanne Nied, Harveys Lake; Amanda Paci, Dallas; Branden Peloso, Sweet Valley; Deborah Price, Hunlock Creek; Paige Pyskoty, Dallas.


Also, Evelyn Recinos Juarez, Hunlock Creek; Alexandra Rego, Dallas; Cody Sharp, Tunkhannock; Joshua Shoemaker, Wyoming; Brett Sikora, Hunlock Creek; Thomas Smith, Sweet Valley; Michael Spencer, Dallas; Randy Stair, Dallas; Mark Swick, Tunkhannock; Leona Titman, Dallas; Nicole Trautvetter, Tunkhannock; Hallie Tripler, Harveys Lake; Kelly Trochak, Tunkhannock; Adam Viercinski, Shavertown; Amy Wagner, Hunlock Creek; Mackenzie Wagner, Harveys Lake; Brandon Warner, Sweet Valley; Brittany Willis, Wyoming; Emily Willis, Wyoming; Corey Wilsey, Tunkhannock; Leah Wilsey, Tunkhannock; Randy Yeager, Hunlock Creek; and Sarah Zablotney, Dallas.


HONORS LIST


Shawn Allison, Wyoming; Ilyas Boyce, Sweet Valley; Nathaniel Campbell, Monroe Township; Jaimie Coach, Hunlock Creek; Clarice Colwell, Tunkhannock; Shelbey Colwell, Dallas; Michael Cross, Harveys Lake; Juan DeRojas, Dallas; Matthew Fasulka, Trucksville; Scott Gallup, Shavertown; Andrew Gialanella, Dallas; Amanda Hartman, Dallas; Scott James, Dallas; Brian Jesikiewicz, Wyoming; Bradley Johnson, Trucksville.


Also, Joshua Lamoreaux, Hunlock Creek; Michelle Llewellyn, Wyoming; Cameron Lupole, Dallas; Zachary Manganella, Dallas; Kimberly Mascioli, Shavertown; Francis McHenry, Tunkhannock; Jesse McLaughlin, Shavertown; Tara Monko, Trucksville; Brian Mullen, Dallas; Brittany Philhower, Hunlock Creek; Marlinda Reakes, Hunlock Creek; Joseph Saraka, Shavertown; Mara Sickler, Tunkhannock; Hannah Smith, Hunlock Creek; Robert Stevens, Trucksville; Ashley Stuart, Sweet Valley; Ashley Sutton, Dallas.


Also, Kailee Taylor, Hunlock Creek; Maggie Tibus, Wyoming; Michael Tigue, West Wyoming; Ivana Tomasino, Dallas; Theadora Treslar, Shavertown; Apryl Valyo, Hunlock Creek; Kristy Voychuk, West Wyoming; Cameron Warner, Sweet Valley; Ryan Warner, Sweet Valley; Ashlyn Wilson, Harveys Lake; Jessica Wright, Dallas; and Kathryn Yanchuk, Dallas.


PRESIDENT’S LIST


Amber Anderson, Harveys Lake; Alexandra Bender, Harveys Lake; Julia Bilbow, Sweet Valley; Michael Cebula, Hunlock Creek; Alyssa Chestnutt, Dallas; Amber Davis, Wyoming; Anthony DiVeronica, Dallas; Ray Ellis, Harveys Lake; James Hopkins, Wyoming; Jesse Jayne, Hunlock Creek; David Kinney, Wyoming; Nikita Kolbeck, Wyoming; Patricia Lewin, Tunkhannock; Jeffrey Loftus, Wyoming.


Also, Meghan Martin, Trucksville; Taylor Miller, West Wyoming; Carlene Musselman, Dallas; Sara Perez, Harveys Lake; Maria Price, Harveys Lake; Crystal Rodgers, Sweet Valley; Joseph Shumbris, Harveys Lake; Lynn Viercinski, Shavertown; Melissa Wagner, Sweet Valley; Dana Ward, Shavertown; Joy White, Sweet Valley; and Nancy Williams, Wyoming.


#

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute