Saturday, July 12, 2014





H.S. Wrestling


February 20. 2013 12:42AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


H.S. Wrestling


Wyoming Valley Conference Tournament Seeds


106: 1. James Wright, Wyoming Valley West (8-7); 2. Dakota Conner, Berwick (9-8); 3. Kyle Holmgren, Hanover Area (9-3); 4. Nick Yankoski, Coughlin (7-5); 5. Pat Heck, Wyoming Area (7-8); 6. Dan Semanek, Meyers (3-7); 7. Ezal Pavlichko, Hazleton Area (5-10); 8. Miale Dylan, Crestwood (3-8)



113: 1. Dominic DeGraba, Dallas (12-2); 2. Bobby Hawkins, Coughlin (8-1); 3. John Tomasura, Lake-Lehman (7-2); 4. Brad Glazenski, Hanover Area (10-7); 5. Alex Tirko, Wyoming Valley West (9-7); 6. Shawn Vasquez, Wyoming Area (2-7); 7. Jake Richards, Tunkhannock (10-2); 8. Braulio Garcia, Pittston Area (5-5)


120: 1. A.J. Luton, GAR (9-1); 2. Tyler Lutecki, Pittston Area (10-3); 3. Aaron Klimovitch, Dallas (8-6); 4. Jon Lagoski, Wyoming Valley West (8-3); 5. Dakota Quick, Tunkhannock (9-4); 6. Seth Korch, Crestwood (3-7); 7. Mike Brown, Coughlin (5-6); 8. Gerardo Aquino, Hazleton Area (0-15)



126: 1. Andy Schutz, Wyoming Area (8-1); 2. Kyle Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West (16-0); 3. Larry Romanchik, Hazleton Area (14-3); 4. Billy Poray, Coughlin (9-3); 5. Kashif Alston, Meyers (11-3); 6. Jimmy Stuart, Lake-Lehman (2-2); 7. Dave DeLeo, Pittston Area (5-3); 8. Andrew Woznock, Berwick (9-7)



132: 1. Austin Harry, Lake-Lehman (10-0); 2. Justin Elick, Meyers (10-3); 3. Travis Roper, Wyoming Valley West (14-2); 4. Carmen Mauriello, Wyoming Area (9-6); 5. Dan Ritz, Crestwood (7-6); 6. Eddie Ciprich, Coughlin (5-6); 7. Donnie Parham, Pittston Area (8-4); 8. Josh Gregory, Berwick (3-0)



138: 1. Nathan Cheek, Wyoming Valley West (13-3); 2. Nick Heck, Wyoming Area (13-1); 3. Josh Sayre, Lake-Lehman (9-4); 4. Pete Talanca, Berwick (11-6); 5. Chris Packer, Tunkhannock (7-3); 6. Josh Mussoline, Hazleton Area (10-7); 7. Joey O'Day, GAR (5-5); 8. Kyle Gavrish, Nanticoke (n/a)



145: 1. Kevin Laubach, Berwick (17-0); 2. Matt Hammerstone, Crestwood (11-2); 3. Cody Cordes, Wyoming Valley West (16-2); 4. Stephen Mingey, Dallas (13-7); 5. Kevin Wesolowski, Pittston Area (6-4); 6. Josh Winters, Lake-Lehman (7-4); 7. Dalton Ray, Tunkhannock (11-1); 8. Brandon Butry, Coughlin (4-3)



152: 1. Derrick Simms, Wyoming Valley West (4-3); 2. Ben Siegel, Tunkhannock (10-2); 3. Johntae Nelson, Meyers (8-4); 4. Justin Wilk, Pittston Area (4-1); 5. Zach Kyttle, Berwick (11-6); 6. Anthony Eck, Hanover Area (8-9); 7. Mike Legg, Crestwood (1-7); 8. Daniel Bove, Hazleton Area (5-9)



160: 1. Angelo Lussi, Pittston Area (11-1); 2. Jamaar Taylor, GAR (8-5); 3. Maurice Wood, Nanticoke (n/a); 4. T.J. Cistrunk, Meyers (10-2); 5. Bobby Wright, Lake-Lehman (9-4); 6. Logan Brace, Dallas (7-10); 7. Adam Fredmund, Hazleton Area (7-7); 8. Nathan Maczuga, Berwick (8-5)



170: 1. Kris Roccograndi, Dallas (16-4); 2. Will Masteller, Berwick (15-2); 3. Derek Dragon, Lake-Lehman (8-4); 4. Paul Cole, Coughlin (7-5); 5. Derek Spachman, Hazleton Area (11-5); 6. Sam Falcone, Pittston Area (5-6); 7. Alan Sakosky, Wyoming Valley West (2-5); 8. Matt Monahan, Hanover Area (8-7)



182: 1. Brady Butler, Lake-Lehman (9-1); 2. Connor Martinez, Dallas (12-9); 3. Jude Polit-Moran, Wyoming Area (7-6); 4. Steve Longazel, Hazleton Area (12-5); 5. Adam Giovanelli, Coughlin (4-3); 6. Luke Modrovsky, Crestwood (1-7); 7. Curtis Whitmire, Berwick (2-4); 8. Jonathan Armitage, Pittston Area (2-3)



195: 1. John Minich, Pittston Area (6-5); 2. Andrew Muckin, Tunkhannock (10-3); 3. Kaine Rimmer, Hanover Area (9-9); 4. Jalel Monroe, Coughlin (5-7); 5. Chris Erickson, Berwick (4-6); 6. Tyler Robinson, Crestwood (5-8); 7. Marcos Madera, Hazleton Area (2-6); 8. Jake Howell, Dallas (1-7)



220: 1. Zac Faust, GAR (11-2); 2. Taylor Schermerhorn, Hazleton Area (13-4); 3. Ian Moran, Wyoming Valley West (9-7); 4. Tyler Ohl, Berwick (12-5); 5. Jordan Phillips, Coughlin (2-8); 6. Jake Vaxmonsky, Pittston Area (6-3); 7. Alex Berlew, Tunkhannock (5-5); 8. Jeff Skursky, Wyoming Area (4-4)



285: 1. Brad Emerick, Coughlin (9-0); 2. Ryan Monk, Dallas (17-2); 3. Elijah Gresham, GAR (6-2); 4. Shawn Whiting, Wyoming Area (7-7); 5. Phil Hettes, Lake-Lehman (7-4); 6. Stefan Lawson, Tunkhannock (6-5); 7. Matt Dubaskas, Wyoming Valley West (4-4); 8. Ryan Dooley, Berwick (4-10)




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds