Last updated: March 16. 2013 11:37PM - 621 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Bucknell University, Lewisburg

Emily Burger, Drums; James Castellino, Pittston; Tyler Fulton, Freeland; Corey Furman, Pittston; Adam Healey, Wilkes-Barre; Nathan Hill, Tunkhannock; Joseph Kapolka, Dallas; McKenzie Kelly, Dallas; Thomas Lisofsky, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Mattei, Pittston; Louis Vullo, Pittston; Timothy J. Yurish, Freeland.


Clarion University

Dana Augugliaro, Dallas; Bryn Groblewski, Nanticoke; Samantha Bekanich, Plymouth; Kylie Cox, Plymouth; Meeghan Walton, Hanover Township; Elizabeth Lipski, Shavertown; Alissa Stegman, Trucksville; Sarah Zerfoss, Shavertown.


Cornell University, Ithaca, N.Y.

Erin Belles, Dallas; Bethany Brody, Edwardsville; Nathan Gelb-Dyller, Wilkes-Barre; Robert Micikas, Wapwallopen.


Johnson College, Scranton


President's List: Andrew Inman, Courtdale; Jeffrey Mikolaichik, West Wyoming; Michael Soter, Elmhurst; Carlton Williams, Tunkhannock.


Lackawanna College, Scranton


President's List: Alaina Cruz, Sugarloaf; Ralph Emmett, Pittston; Kevin Fitzgerald, Lake Ariel; Kathleen Gregory, Tunkhannock; Jane Harris, Old Forge; Umro Khan, Moosic; Giulio Marzitelli, Old Forge; Dana Sword, Hazleton.



Dean's List: Brittany Aquiar, Freeland; David Argust, Old Forge; Andrew Augustine, Wilkes-Barre; Joseph Biss, Lake Ariel; Ashlie Brown, Blakeslee; Urica Carver, Moosic; Shaymaa Elmiligi, Dunmore; Amanda Firmin, Thornhurst; Jessica Freeman, Drums; Allison Grevera, Old Forge; Timothy Jennings, Freeland; Jessica Kahler, Dunmore; Kevin Kearney, Dunmore; Colin Kirby, Exeter; April Kishbaugh, Swoyersville; Ronald Knorr, Wilkes-Barre; Samantha Knorr, Duryea; Joseph Langan, Pittston; Erika Laskowski, Lake Ariel; Christina Lesko, Wilkes-Barre; Tracy Letcher, Hazleton Township; Jordan Loftus, Duryea; Dylan Maloney, Falls; Michael Mancuso, Old Forge; Shelly Martin, Thornhurst; Melody McClintock, Lake Ariel; Emily McColl, Lake Ariel; Sarah McNeal, Sugarloaf; Ariel Montalvo, Lake Ariel; Alicia Murray, Lake Ariel; Stephanie Piccoletti, Old Forge; Troy Prescott, Pittston; Yovanny Ramirez, Hazleton; Jennifer Razillard, Lake Ariel; Russell Redhead, Hanover Township; Stefany Rodriguez, Hazleton; Audrey Scripp, Dunmore; Erica Swenson, Tunkhannock; Trevor Talbot, Duryea; George Weitz, Dunmore.


Mansfield University


President's List: Matthew Geraghty, Shavertown; David Vest, Courtdale.



Dean's List: Allison Fehlinger, Wilkes-Barre; Bernadette Harrison, Pittston; Sarah Kosloski, Nanticoke; Amanda Sabol, Edwardsville; Jessica Swingle, Hunlock Creek; Kristy Tutorow, Shickshinny.


Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Emily Bogdan, Duryea.


University of Pittsburgh, Bradford

Keanu Sorbelli, Wilkes-Barre; Korbin Keene, Larksville; Michael Moran, White Haven.


Western New England University, Springfield, Mass.

Joseph W. Baurys, Pittston.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute