Last updated: June 30. 2014 5:20PM - 275 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Wyoming Valley West High School


Erin Keating, principal, Wyoming Valley West High School recently announced the Honor Roll for the third quarter.


Grade 12: Honors with Distinction: Michael T. Baur Jr., Joseph A. Cirilo Jr., Joseph J. Dal Santo, Nina R. Desilva, Angelika Dzieza, Kayla C. Gensel, Danielle L. Grega, Elizabeth Hoffman, Brian Novitski, On Yoo Park, Janki Patel, Troy A. Yashinski. High Honors: Shermaine Aiken, Allison C. Amendola, Patrick D. Antall, Jeffrey T. Austin, Steven L. Austin Jr., Marta Bajeli, Rachel M. Bartholomew, Nicole Blannard, Christopher C. Bloom, Garrett R. Brand, Francis G. Brodi, Trudi Casier, Amelia A. Collins, Tara C. Crawford, Justin Davis, Raymond P. Davis, Michaeline M. Delarche, Salena Diaz, Meitar R. Dougherty, Erica Eck, Benjamin Engel, David R. Franks, Morgan E. Fulton, Brianna M. Gaylets, Joshua W. Gaylord, Kyle A. Gitkos, Brett Greenberg, Joshua C. Hewitt, Sommer B. Lawson, Ross R. Lesoine, Timothy Libman, Katherine Lipski, Lauren Lupinski, Michael D. May, Evan M. McCue, Daniel Miller, Melissa A. Payavis, Nicole J. Piro, Jason Proski, Gordon G. Rasmus, Brandon P. Reyes, Sheri A. Roche, David P. Roebuck, Jeremy D. Sabecky, Sara L. Scavone, Kayla M. Sedlak, Kelsey R. Sholtis, Casondra M. Smicherko, Madeleine A. Wood, Andrew Yuhas, Benjamin J. Yuscavage, Kayleigh S. Zablocky, Rebecca L. Zaneski, Zachary Zelinsky. Honors: Naomi L. Allunis, Alicia E. Balint, Christopher J. Baranski, Chad M. Bealla, Carisa F. Bevan, Julia V. Bodner, Amber L. Brezna, Joshua Brody, Mark M. Burridge, John M. Butchko, Frankie J. Carey, Nathan M. Cheek, Leanne M. Dellarte, Derrick P. Denman, Thomas P. Derby, Stephen Doroskewicz, Matthew B. Dubaskas, Tiffany A. Dyanick, Allyssa M. Ellard, Raymond P. Ercolani, Alyssa N. Evans, Lauren E. Evans, Megan E. Ferenchick, Miriam Finkelstein, Alexis E. Footman, Sonya L. Forsey, Brittany Gallagher, Alexandra M. Gonda, Emily E. Goulstone, Andrew H. Greenwald, Cassidy Griffith, Andrew D. Guarilia, Mayra J. Guzman, Olivia Hoffman, Timothy M. Holmes, Judith Isbel, Angela A. Jacobs, Jonathan Jagozinski, Kayla M. Johnston, Glenn Kaplan, Melissa Keska, Elizabeth M. Koch, Brinn M. Koval, Patrick M. Kuren, Joshua E. Laskowski, Abby M. Lewis, Emily Luff, Kevin R. Macavoy, Mileena M. Martin, Aileen E. McDaniels, Alexander W. McGee, Ali J. McKinley, Sean M. McQueen, Sara N. Menn, Nicholas D. Metzger, Morgan Miller, Ian J. Moran, Katie-Lynn Moran, Kathryn D. Musto, Elisa M. Ohaion, Jocelyn A. Oppelt, Wesley J. Pashinski, Saumik R. Patel, Abigail Perez, Leah N. Peters, Jessica J. Podskoch, Edmund Poggi, Kianni S. Rivera, Andy Rodriguez, Michael Sands, Kyle L. Schimmel, Patrick J. Shovlin, Jessica M. Sims, Zachary R. Songaila, Michael A. Stowell, Maria Suau, Brett J. Swaboski, Melissa A. Symons, Christopher A. Temple, Edward M. Thomas, Brittney B. Thompson, Alex W. Tirko, Ethan N. Tooley, Kendra E. Varner, Jessica L. Wall, Holly A. Waymire, Ryan A. Werts, Rachelle N. Woodard, Breanna L. Zafia.


Grade 11: Honors with Distinction: Eric Acosta, Mark D. Baron, Madeleine M. Dwyer, Sydney N. Fry, Julie Green, Brian J. Grodzki, Bethany Lindsey, Kara Ann Romanowski. High Honors: Arika D. Bartusek, Abigail M. Baur, Elizabeth M. Berry, Corrine Bonnerwith, April M. Bonoski, Catisha Bray, Benjamin T. Brubaker, Joley Chen, Emily Coslett, Brady B. Davison, Dylan De Armitt, Moyra C. Dieso, Ashlyn N. Finnegan, Caitlin B. Hargrave, Ashlee L. Harry, Ashlyn F. Heid, Kristin E. Innocenti, Tara E. Judge, Abigail L. Kane, Karlee Kioske, Aaron J. Kopicki, Jared R. Kozich, Amanda Krashnak, Stefany A. Krasson, Cheyenne R. Leonard, Keefe B. McDougal, Laura Monto, Ashlyn G. Narins, Landis Ostroski, Alexis I. Pileggi, Mitchell Pisarz, Toni M. Prynn, Jason Radginski, Timothy P. Reams, Tyler A. Reynolds, Rebecca Ritsick, Sophie H. Rittenhouse, Emily A. Rossmell, Abdoulaye Sanyang, Alexandra Schappert, Lucy Shemo, Elizabeth R. Slusser, Daniel S. Taren, Carly L. Thomas, Jonathan F. Thomas, Taylor M. Thoryk, Julianna R. Turnbach, Morgan M. Wheeler, Nathan J. Williams, James J. Wright. Honors: Santino J. Alunni, Steven F. Appenzeller, Dominique Bekanich, David J. Bertucci, Lauren N. Bezek, Kira H. Bidding, Shane Borisuck, Kayley E. Carey, Abigail M. Carr, Julia R. Clime, Julia L. Crossin, Devin B. Cwalina, Devon J. Dante, Kelsey L. Decker, Allison G. Detwiler, Jarod M. Elko, Patrick Emel, James J. Fender, Carlie R. Gardner, Haley E. Gayoski, Emily N. Greskewicz, Caeleigh A. Griffiths, John D. Gruver, Taylor M. Gugliotti, Kady Gurtis, Paige M. Haigh, Matthew A. Haney Jr., Lauren M. Hannagan, Emily M. Harden, Dillon M. Hector, Abigail Hudock, Kylie J. Hughes, Erika L. Jenkins, Madison T. Kachinko, Megan Kane, Kaitlin Kennerly, Joshua A. Kepp, Andrew J. Kerrigan, Hae Ri Kim, Jeremy J. Kozich, Kyle J. Krushinski, Hollis Langley, Nikolas Lecce, Keith D. Lowe, Christopher S. Lupole, Alexis M. McDaniels, Haley P. McElnea, Hunter C. McGrane, Eric J. Meriesky, Alicia R. Moore, Syrah S. Musto, Rodrigo A. Nalmy, Emily L. Nice, Ryan C. Nork, Ziani Novas, Hiral Patel, Sarah A. Payavis, Sara L. Phillips, Jason C. Ravert, David J. Richards, Domonic A. Riviello, Matthew B. Ruger, Bailey J. Ryneski, Thomas J. Sachs Jr., Contessa B. Salgado, Jessica A. Savage, Jonathan D. Schwartz, Alyssa N. Shaver, Susan P. Simmons, Zachery W. Specht, Amanda A. Strish, Tye B. Sutphen, Hayley E. Tigue, Julia Usefara, Alexa R. Vargo, Anastasiya Volkovinskaya, Timothy S. Walters, Brooke J. Weiss, Megan E. Wiernusz, Mariah G. Yantz, Francis J. Yuhas, Logan T. Zavada, Hunter T. Zdancewicz.


Grade 10: Honors with Distinction: Andrew J. Barney, Jacob D. Chalawich, Keisha M. Croop, James L. Dal Santo, Michael J. Delevan, Alexandria L. Hargrave, Joshua Hospodar, Helia Hosseinpour, Leeann Mahalick, Madison Makarewicz-Korey, Megan A. Menzel, Young Eun Park, William F. Stone III, Nicholas Stuart, Emily Welgoss, Jackson F. Williams, Elizabeth M. Wood. High Honors: Samantha F. Amato, Emma Bakewell, Nicole M. Birosak, Louis L. Brennan, Timothy M. Brown, Olivia Caraballo, Andriana Christoforatos, Erene C. Christoforatos, Mark W. Desilva, Matthew Finnegan, Gabrielle N. Griffin, Prachi Majamundar, David J. Mccue, Ian M. Morgans, Samantha N. Packer, Rebecca A. Podskoch, Kara M. Schwartz, Wayne J. Smith, Joshua T. Sokoloski, Melissa Solack, Laura T. Thompson, Kiersten Wiedwald, Clare M. Winton, Kristopher E. Wolfe, Tyler D. Wozniak, Kyra A. Yaglowski, Dillon J. Yuhas. Honors: Maxwell J. Angelroth, Anthony Barbose, Jonathan A. Biller, Alexa M. Biscotto, Mackenzie E. Bittle, Matthew Bobkowski, Katelyn Bytheway, Philip R. Diaz, Kyle I. Dow, Tyler L. Edwards, Matthew S. Evans, Thomas Evans, Connor W. Gaffney, Alexandria N. Grablick, Michaela R. Haas, David E. Hall III, Gabrielle Hartzel, Joseph J. Hodges, Ryan Hogan, Jonathan E. Howells, Brian Hritzak, Gianna M. Jannuzzi, Michael A. Jannuzzi, Michael W. Johns, Allison Klach, Brittany L. Kodra, Abdalla Laban, James M. Lapidus, Wynter K. Libby, Alejandro M. Martinez, Hunnter S. Maxwell, Jahquan McIntosh, Tyler McNulty, Kaitlyn Meighan, Jennifer N. Miller, Olivia L. Miller, Kaitlyn M. Mudlock, Emma K. Phillips, Mark J. Popson, Valerie Punt, Shannon M. Purcell, Donald M. Reynolds, Hannah Rogers, Chloe S. Ruckle, Amanda Scarcella, Christopher Schneider, Kelsey A. Shaffer, Alaiyah M. Smith, Joel P. Sorber, Ronny Sosa, Seth St. Clair, Caleb C. Trojan, Emily M. Urbanovitch, Crystal L. Valyo, Jason J. Wall, Devon M. Weidman, Bailey M. Welki, Caitlin M. Westerholm, Tyler R. Yankosky, Aeryona Zim.


Grade 9: Honors with Distinction: Ian Bayley, Ryan E. Bird, Alexander J. Brandreth, Drea M. Buczeskie, Danielle M. Cook, Jonathon M. Derhammer, Gianna M. Dutter, Mykala A. Gillespie, Lauren E. Greenwald, Natalie M. Gruver, William T. Hernandez, Melinda M. Holena, Jacob L. Lesoine, Thomas F. Lyall, Nina Magnotta, Megan A. Marinos, Joseph J. Motovidlak, Kerri E. Mulligan, Sweta R. Patel, Brandi L. Sholtis, Gabriela M. Smicherko, Lauren B. Thoryk, Trevor J. Weiss, Olivia J. Winters, Madison R. Yoh. High Honors: Michael D. Allunis, Aaron J. Austin, Eric S. Baron, Cassidy L. Bender, Stephen E. Berger, Payton C. Boler, Emily T. Boney, Courtney J. Borland, Morgan F. Brennan, Jenna Brown, Madelyn R. Casier, Ryan D. Casterline, Ashley M. Collura, Morgan J. Collura, Elizabeth A. Crossin, Colleen M. Cwalina, Madeline I. Delarche, Nina N. Dellarte, Lauren R. Devens, Bernadine K. Fox, Erin K. Gibbons, Kayley J. Gibbons, Megan E. Guarilia, Marlene M. Hamad, Adam R. Harbaugh, Nicole Harper, Luke A. Hoskins, Dani E. Iorio, Sean T. Judge Jr., Dominick B. Kay, Stephen Kotch, Eric J. Krushinski, Sarah E. Lawson, Jonathan S. Libby, Jacklyn M. Lindsey, Grant W. Loose, Chelsea L. Mackiewicz, Madison N. Matello, Morgan E. McIntyre, Joseph Novitski, Riley A. O’Neil, Audrey J. Oakschunas, Roshan R. Patel, Amber L. Perez, Marco Pernisco, Samantha M. Pritchard, Matthew D. Proski, Kyle P. Puterbaugh, Melodi A. Raskiewicz, Jordan E. Reilly, Brittany L. Ritsick, Annamarie Rodriguez, Mackenzie P. Rood, Sylvia L. Rosario, Kaylin E. Sarris, Angela T. Schneider, Sabrina L. Seitz, Kiara A. Serrano, Jake Shemo, Sheylah A. Silva, Lauryn Simmons, Morgan E. Sullivan, Abigail Thomas, Justin R. Vought, Michael J. Walsh Iv, Ian L. Warunek, Davis Weaver, Ryleigh C. White, Andrew J. Wiedwald, Paige L. Williams, Cassandra L. Wright, Zanihah N. Youngbey-Spahle. Honors: Gregory M. Askew, Ariel A. Banks, Carylanne Burrier, Joseph G. Butcher, Gabrielle P. Care, Mariah A. Carey, William A. Cavalari Sr, Joshua C. Cook, Taylor L. Cook, Courtney L. Costello, Damian Davies, Cheyanna R. Derr, Ashley N. Duda, Sierra L. Dudek, Logan J. Fluegel, Noah G. Frace, Haley E. George, Amber L. Gesek, Stephen D. Glova, Joyssen M. Gonzalez, Dorothy J. Goss, Kasen M. Heim, Bryana L. Henninger, Katelyn M. Johnson, Ethan M. Kemmerer, Noah M. Kemmerer, William R. Kotchik, Jill R. Ktytor, Robert D. Lane, Rachel T. Langdon, Katie L. Mackiewicz, Adam D. Mccue, Madison C. Michak, Calvin Naugle, Aakash P. Patel, Courtney A. Pellam, Kendra M. Percodani, Jared A. Perdikis, Bryden S. Peters, Olivia Pieczynski, David M. Pilcavage, Sabrina A. Prynn, Ryan R. Reino, Ariana M. Rinaldi, Sarah A. Roman, Chad H. Romanowski, Ashley M. Rood, Kyra M. Santasania, Zachary Schmidt, Nicholas Sedeski, Christine Shandra, David S. Sites, Kylie S. Slatky, Taylor A. Smith, Richard Sott, Kristina G. Specht, Amber L. Springer, Kristi M. Starosta, Erin M. Steibel, Amanda Sura, Jacob C. Taffera, Audrea A. Welles, Amanda M. Williams, Shawn P. Williams Jr., Stanley Zaneski, Raphael J. Zbysheski.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com