Dallas High School Honor Roll

First Posted: 2/24/2014

Mr. Jeffrey D. Shaffer, Principal of Dallas High School, announces the second quarter honor roll.

The honor roll is determined by the following: Honors with Distinction; 98-100, no C’s, D’s, or F’s. First Honors: 93-97, no D’s or F’s. Second Honors: 88-92, no D’s or F’s.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

SENIORS

Lily Amadio

Olivia Birdsall

Justin Brojakowski

Lauren Butruce

Dana Capitano

Jennifer Cave

Decklan Cerza

Lauren Charney

Kathryn Comitz

Kristi Culp

Logan Darling

Kelsie Davis

Bethany Dennis

Magdalena Fannick

Amber Habib

Jared Hoats

Sara Hudak

Kelly Jacobs

Leonard Javick

Patrick Madaya

Amanda Martin

David Matcho

Lauren McDermott

Samantha Missal

Bryan Morgan

Erin Muldoon

Patrick Newhart

Emma Niznik

Samuel Reinert

Peter Shaver

Michelle Thompson

Nora Tidey

Cortlyn Van Deutsch

Kayla Wanek

Taryn Weaver

Stephen Wepa

Haley Wilcox

Krista Zimmerman

Samantha Zimniski

JUNIORS

Michael Alves

Dorian Anderson

Sarah Boyd

Madalyn Bozinski

Nicholas Conway

Erik Dyrli

Melissa Fleming

Aleksey Gitelson

Haley Haddle

Lindsey Jacobs

Kelsey Karasinski

Connor Koscelansky

Ryan Marshall

Olivia Musto

Kajal Patel

Lia Ruggerio

Grace Schaub

Ashley Strazdus

Christina Valenti

SOPHOMORES

Saleem Abualburak

Christopher Biesecker

Catherine Blankensop

Jacob Buda

Peter Capitano

Tanner Gattuso

Courtney Hoats

Lauren Hudak

Michael Kovalick

Rachel Luke

Ruby Mattson

Justin Novitski

Michaela O’Connell

Alexandra Rome

Kathryn Snedeker

Rebecca Stout

Krista Vivian

Emilee Zawatski

FRESHMEN

Maria Bednar

Angela Bendick

Paige Boyle

Mikaila Chakon

Zachary Charlton

Katelyn DeAnthony

Maxine DeRome

Christopher Good

Rachel Habib

Christopher Huntington

Elizabeth Kennelly

Greta Ketchner

Sara Lojewski

Justin Marshall

Jordan McLaughlin

Ann Metzloff

David Orehotsky

James Oschal

Emily Pellam

Troy Reinert

Margaret Rinehart

Sara Schwartz

Allison Stallard

Sarah Strazdus

Jessica Stuart

Shayla Stuart

Jordan Wilson

FIRST HONORS

SENIORS

Nell Adams

Allison Amos

Kelyann Anderson

Britnee Atherholt

Giovana Augustine

Casey Barrett

Sarah Blamire

John Blat

Emily Blessner

Logan Brace

Grace Carolan

Drew Cohen

Stephanie Cybulski

Elizabeth Dillon

Bryanna Dissinger

Alyssah Dombek

Luke Edwards

John Emil III

Curtis Evans

Bethany Fiorello

Catherine Gawlas

Ryan Georgetti

Zachary Goodwin

Drew Harding

Thomas Harpersberger

Taylor Kelley

Sarah Kerdesky

Leah Kleynowski

Alexandra Klinges

Peter Kuritz

Amanda Kus

Emily Lofing

Patrick Maley

Mary Martin

Connor Martinez

Bryce Mattson

Travis Mattson

Jessi Mendoza

Jennifer Merithew

Erin Michael

Mark Michno

Christopher Milligan

Bethany Murray

Andrew Nardone

Taylor Newhart

Megan Ostrum

Kaitlyn Palmer

Michael Pierce

Regan Rome

Natasha Rostova

Samantha Schooley

Jillian Simon

William Spare

Nigel Stearns

Jacqueline Sutton

Brian Vojtko

Joshua Weaver

Madison Ziemba

JUNIORS

Jesteen Adams

Jacob Archer

Kaylin Augustine

Brendan Baloh

James Baut

Peter Baut

Abigail Bendick

Jacob Bozentka

Alexandra Bruch

Adam Burton

William Colacito

Katie Conrad

Gabriella Darbenzio

Brian Drouse

Allen Fell

Caitlin Gill

Jesse Goode

Cheyanne Gray

Anthony Huntington

Caylee Irvin

Omar Kazimi

Sydney Kern

Owen Kiluk

Elizabeth Kutza

Amanda Lopez

William Luksic

Kameryn McGee

Aidan McLaughlin

Kellie Meehan

Devin Michalec

Alexandra Milligan

Kelsey Monahan

Romy Morsy

Alexis Murdoch

Julianna Murray

Milan Novak

Jessica O’Malley

Madison Perez

Eric Pincofski

Sara Pizzo

Jacob Plank

Leah Popple

James Rinehart

Jonathan Sabatini

David Schnable

Kurtis Sod

Samantha Starbuck

Talia Szatkowski

Caroline Thomas

Caitlyn Vailes

Courtney Wagner

Joanna Wallace

Kassandra Weeks

Brittany Weinstein

Mercedes Whitaker

Jonathan Wilson

Stephanie Zimmerman

Tara Zukosky

SOPHOMORES

Mohammad Abualburak

Lia Barbacci

Brielle Brace

Julie Butwin

Maura Chappell

Andrew Chupka

Arthur Coolbaugh

Allison DeBoer

Anthony DeLuca

Catherine Dillon

Emma Doran

Alexa Dosiak

Lauren Dottor

Tayler Dove

Mariana Dymond

Chase Feeney

Lauren Finnegan

Joseph Fiorello Jr.

Devon Gerstein

Anna Giacometti

Tabbytha Greene

Katie Kapral

Kaitlyn Kochanski

Kyleigh Kravits

Jared Krawetz

Angelo Kwak

Jillian Kwak

Caitlyn Landau

Michelle Leonard

Stephanie Lyons

Megan Mancinelli

Robert Martin

Ryan Martin

Andrew Matcho

Sukhmail Mathon

Connor Motley

David Oley

Marlena Ostrowski

Megan Parsons

Julia Ramirez

Samantha Rinehimer

Jacob Roberts

Jacob Ross

Janelle Sherman

Justin Sweeney

Alexis Wyandt

Kaitlyn Yakus

FRESHMEN

Robert Ackerman

Ashlie Alves

Chase Anderson

Brandon Clemow

Ryan Cohen

Jason Culp

Courtney Devens

Meghan Donahue

Leah Gorr

Mia Greenwood

Elizabeth Grose

Darian Guidry

Blake Herstek

Kaitlyn Hill

Joshua Hunter

Madison Hurst

Ryan Kelly

Kate Lazzeri

Anna Lehane

Emma Lehman

Connor McAndrew

Abigail McCabe

Megan Meyer

Riley Oremus

Carley Perloff

Collin Pertl

Connor Phillips

Brianna Rinehimer

Christian Roberts

Jacob Rogers

Madeleine Ross

Michael Santora

Sequoia Saxe

Jonathon Scintilla

Joelle Serafin

Madison Slacktish

Alexis Spaciano

Arthur Spears

Jacob Stritzinger

James Vitale

Abigale Zondlo

SECOND HONORS

SENIORS

Jacob Arnold

Stephanie Baines

Christopher Behm

Abigail Berger

Rosario Bevevino

Ashlyn Catina

Thomas Christman

Jenna Davis

Dominic DeLuca

Briana Dewey

Patrick Gelso

Kayla Gleco

Jonathan Higgins

Alexandra Hood

John Hutchins

Joseph Imperato

Ashley Kapral

Mary Kate Katyl

Hailey Kile

Taylore Lewandowski

Gurmail Mathon

Margaret Michael

Michael Mihal

Jaime Moran

Nicole Morgan

Sophie Olson

Vincenzo Parente

Arjav Patel

Blake Pertl

Heaven Pratz

Rocky Rutkoski

Brooke Shotwell

Kelsie Sincavage

Joseph Steve

Kaila Thomas

Ryan Webster

Khadayah Whitaker

JUNIORS

Emily Banta

Alysha Becker

Amy Bolton

Calvin Crane

Michael Davis

Abigail Downs

Lia Giampietro

Amandeep Kaur

Tyler Kerkowski

Ross Kleinman

Peter Konnick

Alexandria Lesinski

Quinn Marsola

Luke Matusiak

Casidhe Menig

Ryan Monk

Ezra Moore

Catrina Notari

Samantha Onda

Lindsey Oremus

Anthony Pace

Mark Pall

Carissa Price

Matthew Reynolds

Megan Roberts

Jacob Schmid

Amanda Schwerdtman

Keisha Segear

Michael Shutlock

Kelly Snyder

Kayla Stearn

Dylan Thomas

Jillian Viercinski

Samantha West

Cierra Yonchik

SOPHOMORES

Abdulrhman Almeky

Calli Amadio

Maria Ansilio

Kyle Archer

Brendan Balara

Jessica Blat

Spencer Bowanko

Anthony Brominski

Andrew Casey

Nathan Dix

Timothy Elston

Madison Evans

John Fessler

Madison Goodwin

Tabitha Grabowski

Kathryn Grose

Rachel Healey

Alexis Hockenberry

Madeline Jones

Madison Kaminski

Morgan Kapral

Christian Kimmerle

Katherine Kravitsky

Samantha Lanunziata

Paige Lewandowski

Adam Niznik

Byron Oldeack

Grant Payne

Bria Polachek

Samantha Pollick

Katherine Pugh

Arden Rice

Jacob Roberts

Cameron Shaner

Jackson Shaver

Charles Siegel

Cameron Tuck

Anne Yanik

Justin Yavorski

Aaron Yurko

Julia Zochowski

Tiffany Zukosky

FRESHMEN

Kimberly Albertson

Hannah Baloga

Jacob Besecker

Kyle Besecker

Jarod Blockus

Kaylynn Bruch

Daniel Burkhart

Nicholas Christman

Aneilia Cummings

Sarah Daly

Jadyn Dinardi

Maggie Gilbertson

Savannah Gochoel

Max Gordon

Nickolas Guzzo

Haley Karasinski

Connor Kerkowski

Talia Kosierowski

Jessica Kus

Tori Landon

Nina Leeds

Rachel Maniskas

Stone Mannello

Erin May

Corey McAndrew

Megan Miller

Abigail Noone

Ronald Ostrowski III

Desire Petrikonis

Justin Phillips

Ryan Phillips

Sara Reichold

Megan Sinoracki

Zoe Stepanski

Christian Sypniewski

Ethan Szczecinski

Andrew Thomas

Joseph Thompson

Josephina Treslar

timesleader