Pittston Area Patriots

First Posted: 11/21/2014

BOYS BASKETBALL

(All games 7:15 p.m. unless noted)

Monday, Dec.8 – Holy Cross, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 9 – Hanover Area

Thursday, Dec. 11 – West Scranton

Monday, Dec. 15 – Scranton Prep

Wednesday, Dec. 17 – at Nanticoke Area

Friday, Dec. 19 – Wyoming Area

Friday, Dec. 26 – McGrane Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 27 – McGrane Tournament

Saturday, Jan. 1 – Tunkhannock

Tuesday, Jan. 6 – Crestwood

Thursday, Jan. 8 – at Wyoming Valley West

Saturday, Jan. 10 – at Berwick Area

Tuesday, Jan. 13 – Hazleton Area

Friday, Jan. 16 – at Dallas

Tuesday, Jan. 20 – Coughlin

Friday, Jan. 23 – at Tunkhannock

Tuesday, Jan. 27 – at Crestwood

Friday, Jan. 30 – Wyoming Valley West

Tuesday, Feb. 2 – Berwick Area

Friday, Feb. 6 – at Hazleton Area

Tuesday, Feb. 10 – Dallas

Thursday, Feb. 12 – at Coughlin

GIRLS BASKETBALL

(All games 7:15 p.m. unless noted)

Wednesday, Dec. 10 – Northwest

Friday, Dec. 12 – GAR

Monday, Dec. 15 – at Nanticoke Area

Wednesday, Dec. 17 – Forest City, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 20 – at North Pocono, 1:15 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 22 – Abington Heights

Friday, Dec. 26 – PA Holiday Tournament, TBA

Monday, Dec. 29 – PA Holiday Tournament, TBA

Friday, Jan. 1 – at Tunkhannock

Monday, Jan. 5 – at Crestwood

Wednesday, Jan. 7 – Wyoming Valley West

Friday, Jan. 9 – Berwick Area

Monday, Jan. 12 – at Hazleton Area

Thursday, Jan. 15 – Dallas

Monday, Jan. 19 – at Coughlin

Thursday, Jan. 22 – Tunkhannock

Monday, Jan. 26 – Crestwood

Thursday, Jan. 29 – at Wyoming Valley West

Monday, Feb. 2 – at Berwick Area

Thursday, Feb. 5 – Hazleton Area

Monday, Feb. 9 – at Dallas

Wednesday, Feb. 11 – Coughlin

WRESTLING

Saturday, Dec. 6

Thursday, Dec. 18 – Crestwood, 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 19

Saturday, Dec. 20

Saturday, Dec. 27

Saturday, Jan. 3 – at Coughlin, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 7 – at Wyoming Valley West, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 9 – at Lake-Lehman, 5 p.m.*

Saturday, Jan. 10 – at Lake-Lehman, 9 a.m.*

Wednesday, Jan. 14 – at Tunkhannock, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 17 –

Wednesday, Jan. 21 – Dallas, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 28 – at Berwick Area, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 12 – Wyoming Area, 7 p.m.

*WVWV Varsity tournament

SWIMMING

(All meets at 4 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday, Dec. 2 – at Scranton, 4:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 9 – at Holy Redeemer

Thursday, Dec. 11 – Hazleton Area

Tuesday, Dec. 16 – at Wyoming Valley West

Thursday, Dec. 18 – Dallas

Wednesday, Jan. 7 – at Berwick Area, 4 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 9 – Lake-Lehman

Tuesday, Jan. 13 – at Hanover Area

Thursday, Jan. 15 – Wyoming Area

Tuesday, Jan. 20 – Meyers

Friday, Jan. 23 – at Nanticoke Area

Tuesday, Jan. 27 – at Coughlin

Wednesday, Feb. 4 – Wyoming Seminary

Tuesday, Feb. 10 – Tunkhannock

timesleader