Quantcast



Out-of-Town Deans’ Lists

First Posted: 10:19 pm - February 27th, 2015 Updated: 7:31 am - February 28th, 2015.

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Clarion University, Clarion

Emily Oncay, Drums; Carla Cilvik, Harveys Lake; Samantha Bekanich, Plymouth; Jacqueline Rushkowski, Larksville; Chloe Winters, Kingston; Sarah Zerfoss, Shavertown.

Coastal Carolina University, Conway, South Carolina

Dean’s List: Jessica Wall, Swoyersville; Jay Dawsey, Shavertown.

President’s List: Rebecca Cwalina, Beaver Meadows.

Duke University, Durham, North Carolina

Rebecca Richards, Hanover Township.

Frostburg State University, Frostburg, Maryland

William Hartley, Drums.

Grove City College, Grove City

Jocelyn Hinkle, Freeland; Lauren Dallachiesa, Nuremberg.

Hofstra University, Hempstead, New York

Mariana Sava, Drums; Katie Tibus, West Wyoming.

Juniata College, Huntingdon

Marissa Dougherty, Plains Township; Cody Januszko, Wilkes-Barre.

Kutztown University, Kutztown

Stevie Nicole Kioske, Lehman.

Lafayette College, Easton

Christopher Kim, Dallas; Brittany Blass, Mountain Top; Edoukou Aka-Ezoua, Wilkes-Barre; Eugene Warnick, Hanover Township.

Lycoming College, Williamsport

Karisa Calvitti, Exeter; Daniel Cunningham, Hazleton; Shante Dennis, Kingston; Katelyn Lord, Kingston; Amanda Miller, Freeland; Jessica Miller, Freeland.

Millersville University, Millersville

Kathleen Clymer, Freeland; Andrew Munisteri, White Haven; Walter Simko, Hunlock Creek; Taylor Stair, Wapwallopen; Michael Yalch, Nanticoke.

Mount St. Mary’s University, Emmitsburg, Maryland

Allison Spencer, Dallas.

Penn State University, Harrisburg

Michael May, Swoyersville.

Quinnipiac University, Hamden, Connecticut

Julia Yanoski, Archbald; Evonna Ackourey, Dallas; Elizabeth Dillon, Dallas; Emily Sarno, Dalton; Sydney Goyette, Honesdale; Lily Shemo, Luzerne; Ryan O’Hara, Peckville.

Randolph-Macon College, Ashland, Virginia

Kristin Sheetz, Laurel Run.

Robert Morris University, Moon Township

Jaymie Leib, Sugarloaf; Zachary Evans, Plains Township; Alexandra Kilyanek, Hughestown; Antoinette Antonacci, Dupont; Edward Thomas, Plymouth.

Seton Hall University, South Orange, New Jersey

Diana Adam, Wilkes-Barre; Tanner Englehart, Wyoming; Jordan Mera, Mountain Top; Stephanie Spishock, Drums.

SUNY Canton, New York

Nicholas Miale, Mountain Top.

SUNY Oswego, New York

Shannon Ariel, Larksville.

The Citadel, Charleston, South Carolina

Thitiphop Phucharoen, Kingston.

University of Delaware, Newark, Delaware

Jolisa Copeman, Harveys Lake; Maegan Coulter, Kingston; Patrick Duffy, Kingston; Eric Smith, Wilkes-Barre.

University of Hartford, West Hartford, Connecticut

Brian Stepniak, Dallas; Meg Markwith, Kingston; Alison Parkhurst, Trucksville; Benjamin Yuscavage, Luzerne.

University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh

Christopher Clemson, Dallas.

University of Utah, Salt Lake City, Utah

Allison Kachel, Mountain Top.

Washington and Lee University, Lexington, Virginia

Salvadore Diaz, Duryea.

Widener University School of Law, Chester

Michael Casari, Hazleton; Carl Konetski, Hanover Township; Jessica Miraglia, Mountain Top; Richard Rinaldi, Avoca; Shana Weinstock, Dallas.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Worcester, Massachusetts

Emily Brecher, Mountain Top.

Featured Businesses

Poll

Info Minute


Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com