Marriage-license applications, divorce filings in Luzerne County



Recommended


    Marriages & Divorces

    Marriage-license applications filed in the Luzerne County Register of Wills Office between March 1 and March 16, 2017:

    Daniel Dougal, Exeter, and Beverly Ann Free, Throop.

    Amanda Rose Saieva, McAdoo, and Elise Ann Burda, McAdoo.

    Jennifer MaRry Naro, Forty Fort, and Eric Matthew Oshinski, Forty Fort.

    Mary Claire Roman, Missouri, and Robert Michael Corey, Missouri.

    Colleen M. Lingle, Plains, and Thomas E. McGovern, Plains.

    Cristina J. Williams, Sweet Valley, and Brian Thomas Evans, Sweet Valley.

    Lynn Ann Fuller, Plymouth, and John Dewald, Catawissa.

    Marshonda Daeshamere Seward, Wilkes-Barre, and Antwan Ikeem Wooding, Kingston.

    Carl Randall Weldon, Jr., Hunlock Creek, and Bethany Michelle Barlow, Hunlock Creek.

    Jeannete Groesback Veniegas, Mountain Top, and Kenneth Bewighouse, Mountain Top.

    Susan Elizabeth Prusack, Drums, and A. William Kelly, Jr., Drums.

    Arthur Michael Roberts, Wilkes-Barre, and Kelly Ann Welsch, Wilkes-Barre.

    Michael David Bartenope, Hazleton, and Myla L. Bellard, Hazleton.

    William David Shook, Jr., Lehighton, and Megan Alene Wert, Wilkes-Barre.

    Maritza Hernandez-Acevedo, Freeland, and Frank Gerardo Nieves Garcia, Freeland.

    Brandon Willis Searcy, Hanover Township, and Kimberly Joy Lugiano, Hanover Township.

    Brian Eric Walton, Jr., Hazleton, and Kristie Marie Sanborn, Hazleton.

    Lourdes Ivette Arroyo Delgado, Hazleton, and Jose Ramon Soto Carlo, Hazleton.

    Rena Louise Darrow, Edwardsville, and Cynthia Mary Sandly, Edwardsville.

    Froilan Antonio Casado Pena, Hazleton, and Blainisis Laureano, Hazleton.

    Theodore Russell Evans, Pittston, Sade Nicole-Frieda Canty, Pittston.

    Frank Paul Grimes, Freeland, and Danielle Marie Condron, Freeland.

    Francia Yarolisa Colon Calderon, Hazleton, and Jorge Luis Matos Kery, Hazleton.

    Alan Harvey Morein, Drums, and Albert L. Juris, Drums.

    Marianela Nunez, West Hazleton, and Carolos Crispulo Gonzalez Pena, West Hazleton.

    Marie Virgen Pena, Hazleton, and Jose Gregorio Polanco Puerta, Hazleton.

    Kevin Scott Peters, Wilkes-Barre, and Gwendolynne Ann Bennett, Wilkes-Barre.

    Rocio Martinez, Hazleton, and Edwin Antonio Madera, Jr., Hazleton.

    John Joseph McNulty, Edwardsville, and Lisa Ann Hapeman, Edwardsville.

    Jose A. Mejias, Hazleton, and Rosa Maria Nunez Sanchez, Hazleton.

    Violet Ziegler, Sugarloaf, and Salvatore Joseph Infantino, Sugarloaf.

    Larzell Felix Williams, Hazleton, and Kylie Marie Marier, Hazleton.

    Ashley Elizabeth Gerber, Drums, and Larry Keith Karp II, Drums.

    Marjorie Then Chacon, Hazleton, and Juan Yoel Baez Baez, Hazleton.

    Francisca Santana, Hazleton, and Ramon Santana Marcano, Hazleton.

    Carlos A. Fermin, Hazleton, and Willianny Ramirez, Hazleton.

    Kristen Marie Rincavage, New York, and Tiberiu Taran, New York.

    Rockeen Davion Metteaux, Swoyersville, and Patricia Fox, Swoyersville.

    Jacquelyn Serra, Hazleton, and Robert Vincent Cole, Hazle Township.

    Gaurangkumar S. Patel, Kingston, and Shivani D. Patel, Nebraska.

    Renee Marie Strait, Sweet Valley, and Matthew John Roseberry, Stewartstown.

    Jessenia Colon, Hazleton, and Ramon Miliano Mejia, Hazleton.

    Nicole L. Brezinski, Dallas, and Russell E. Jenkins, Dallas.

    Thomas Frank Sardo, Exeter, and Susan Jean Hooper, Exeter.

    Christe Haverlak, Laurel Run, and Andrew Joseph Bomber, Laurel Run.

    Sean Michael Elias, Hanover Township, and Carrie Ann Ercolani, Hanover Township.

    Nicholas William Karlotski, Luzerne, and Chantel Pepin, West Hazleton.

    Steven David Liskov, Kingston, and Julianne Veronica Pratt, Malvern.

    Erwin Armando Robles Montes de Oca, Hazleton, and Viridiana Martinez Loredo, Hazleton.

    Divorces sought and filed in Luzerne County Prothonotary between March 2 and March 16, 2017.

    Randall C. Wenner, Nescopeck, and Tami M. Wenner, Nescopeck.

    Donna R. Strenfel, Harding, and David M. Strenfel, Hunlock Creek.

    Dolores Brown, West Wyoming, and Clarence L. Brown, Tunkhannock.

    Tammy L. Paveletz, Hanover Township, and David E. Paveletz, Newville.

    Marci A. Kowalewski, Richmondale, and David M. Kowalewski, Richmondale.

    Nanette Carol Horn, Nanticoke, and Robert Horn, Dallas.

    Tonya Ford, Wilkes-Barre, and Derrick Ford, Wilkes-Barre.

    Linda Ann Sabol, Plymouth, and Rayne Gabrielle Smith, Wyoming.

    Leon Hughes, Hazleton, and Rachel Hughes, Hazle Township.

    Walter James Bogumil, Mountai Top, and Carrie Ann Bogumil, Mountain Top.

    Susan E. Naperkowski, Ashley, and Mark J. Naperkowski, Florida.

    Amber Lukasavage, Hanover Township, and James Lukasavage, Hanover Township.

    Lisa Irizarry, Plains, and Manuel Irizarry, Allentown.

    Rebecca L. Glassman-Payne, Kingston, and Dale L. Payne, Kingston.

    Stephanie Kocher, Freeland, and Craig Kocher, West Hazleton.

    Ashley Earnest, Hunlock Creek, and Michael Earnest, Mountain Top.

    Robin McClintock, Kingston, and Scott McClintock, Kingston.

    James Mack, Kingston, and Devin Mack, West Pittston.

    Dina Sereyka, Harveys Lake, and Frank H. Sereyka, Harveys Lake.

    Cynthia Kilhullen, Carbondale, and Joseph Kilhullen, Carbondale.

    Lisa Rhodes, Exeter, and Darryl Rhodes, Bloomsburg.

    http://timesleader.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/web1_wedding-1246897_960_720-1.jpg
    comments powered by Disqus