Quantcast


Last updated: March 08. 2013 4:29PM - 1483 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

DALLAS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL


Jeffrey D. Shaffer, principal, Dallas Senior High School, recently announced the Honor Roll for the second marking period.


Grade 12: Honors with Distinction: Alyssa Belskis, Bridget Boyle, Christopher Colacito, Paige Cuba, Blake Donovan, Megan Fleming, Clara Grube, Taylor Hodle, Abigail Hunter, Luisa Klemm, Merissa Konnick, Christopher Lafratte, Steven Nave, Krysti Oschal, Gates Palissery, Andrea Parmelee, Sarah Payne, Amber Roberts, Rebecca Schnable, Olivia Sod, Brian Stepniak, Marcus Wagner, Jamie Wise, Danna Yu, Ryan Zapoticky. First Honors: Evonna Ackourey, Chloe Alles, Bryan Biesecker, Caitlin Cameron, Colin Casto, Alan Cheskiewicz, Maria Chielli, Anna Chinikaylo, Rebecca Darling, James Delpriore, Deidre Deluca, Laura Dewitt, Matthew Diaco, Ashley Dunbar, Kristian Dyrli, John Emil, Tanner Englehart, Amanda Foote, Nicole Giampietro, Jessica Hiscox, Alyssa Horvath, Richard Luksic, Tess Macarty, Mary Manganello, Katharine Marianacci, Joshua McEntee, Alyssa Menzel, Katherine Metcalf, Stephen Mingey, Madeline Mulhern, John Murray, Taylor Newhart, Meghan O’Brien, Rachel Olszewski, Jillian Payne, David Payne, Michael Podskoch, Lauren Rando, Megan Redlich, Francois Ross, Michael Ryan, Brandon Scott, Jason Simonovich, William Stoss, Abrianna Tolomello, Tyler Tuck, Skyler Velazco, Eric Yurko, Eric Zawatski. Second Honors: Miranda Besecker, Michael Carey, Ronald Chupka, Michaela Coolbaugh, Dante DeAngelo, Dominic DeGraba, Christina Diltz, Morgan Gilhooley, Brian Goode, Brian Goyne, Wendy Greenwood, Allison Grose, Dylan Hertel, Shane Jacobsen, Lauren Jones, Nathan Kish, Ryan Kozloski, Zachary Macosky, Michaela Marek, Casey McAndrew, Jenna Morgan, Marlee Nelson, Cara Pricher, Jaydon Richards, Courtney Sickel, Joshua Smith, Dana Sotko, Gregory Strazdus Jr., Barry Stubeda, Cary Vailes, Kyle Williams, Josie Yankovich, Jennifer Yannuzzi.


Grade 11: Honors with Distinction: Lauren Butruce, Jennifer Cave, Decklan Cerza, Lauren Charney, Kathryn Comitz, Kristi Culp, Bethany Dennis, Bryanna Dissinger, Magdalena Fannick, Amber Habib, Drew Harding, Sara Hudak, Leonard Javick, Patrick Madaya, Amanda Martin, Bryan Morgan, Erin Muldoon, Andrew Nardone, Patrick Newhart, Samuel Reinert, Regan Rome, Natasha Rostova, Michael Stachnik, Michelle Thompson, Nora Tidey, Kayla Wanek, Taryn Weaver, Stephen Wempa, Haley Wilcox, Krista Zimmerman, Samantha Zimniski. First Honors: Nell Adams, Lily Amadio, Allison Amos, Britnee Atherholt, Casey Barrett, Abigail Berger, Olivia Birdsall, Emily Blessner, Dana Capitano, Stephanie Cybulski, Jenna Davis, Kelsie Davis, Dominic Deluca, Elizabeth Dillon, Alyssah Dombek, Brenden Ehret, Catherine Gawlas, Patrick Gelso, Ryan Georgetti, Kiera Gross, Jonathan Higgins, Jared Hoats, Kelly Jacobs, Sarah Kerdesky, Leah Kleynowski, Peter Kuritz, Emily Lofing, Connor Martinez, David Matcho, Gurmail Mathon, Bryce Mattson, Lauren McDermott, Erin Michael, Samantha Missal, Jaime Moran, Emma Niznik, Vincenzo Parente, Michael Pierce, Peter Shaver, Cortlyn Van Deutsch, Joshua Weaver, Sarah Wittle, Madison Ziemba. Second Honors: Omar Abualburak, Kellyann Anderson, Jacob Arnold, Giovana Augustine, Sarah Blamire, Logan Brace, Justin Brojakowski, Grace Carolan, Thomas Christman, Marcus Claflin, Logan Darling, Chad Debona, Curtis Evans, Zachary Goodwin, Alexandra Hood, Frank Hullihen, Ashley Kapral, Taylor Kelley, Alexandra Klinges, Taylore Lewandowski, Maria Lombard, Patrick Maley, Alex Manganella, Travis Mattson, Margaret Michael, Michael Mihal, Christopher Milligan, Rory Mullin, Megan Ostrum, Mason Palissery, Kaitlyn Palmer, Ayman Paris-Hasan, Blake Pertl, David Pomfret, Heaven Pratz, Amanda Rando, Joshua Rukstalis, Jillian Simon, Kelsie Sincavage, Sarah Smith, William Spare, Nigel Stearns, Joseph Steve, Jacqueline Sutton, Samantha Tencza, Kaila Thomas, Victoria Wells, Khadayah Whitaker.


Grade 10: Honors with Distinction: Peter Baut, Jacob Bozentka, Madalyn Bozinski, Nicholas Conway, Erik Dyrli, Melissa Fleming, Aleksey Gitelson, Lindsey Jacobs, Kelsey Karasinski, Connor Koscelansky, Michael Kusma, Ryan Marshall, Olivia Musto, Kajal Patel, Grace Schaub, Ashley Strazdus, Talia Szatkowski, Christina Valenti, Tara Zukosky. First Honors: Jesteen Adams, Michael Alves, Dorian Anderson, Kaylin Augustine, James Baut, Alysha Becker, Abigail Bendick, Amy Bolton, Sarah Boyd, Alexandra Bruch, Jeremy Burton, Katie Conrad, Gabriella Darbenzio, Brian Drouse, Caitlin Gill, Jesse Goode, Cheyanne Gray, Haley Haddle, Anthony Huntington, Caylee Irvin, Omar Kazimi, Sydney Kern, Owen Kiluk, William Luksic, Luke Matusiak, Aidan McLaughlin, Kellie Meehan, Devin Michalec, Alexandra Milligan, Kelsey Monahan, Alexis Murdoch, Catrina Notari, Milan Novak, Alexandria Olson, Jessica O’Malley, Lindsey Oremus, Madison Perez, Eric Pincofski, Jacob Plank, James Rinehart, Lia Ruggerio, Jonathan Sabatini, David Schnable, Amanda Schwerdtman, Michael Shutlock, Samantha Starbuck, Olivia Thomas, Caroline Thomas, Courtney Wagner, Joanna Wallace, Kassandra Weeks, Brittany Weinstein, David West, Jonathan Wilson. Second Honors: Brendan Baloh, Anastasia Baney, Emily Banta, Brian Butler, Calvin Crane, Michael Davis, Ronald Dickerson, Christopher Diltz, Abigail Downs, Mallory Faux, Allen Fell, Katelyn Force, Lia Giampietro, Jackson Hamilton, Heather Harvey, Katelyn Hunter, Brian Jefcoat, Amandeep Kaur, Tyler Kerkowski, Thomas Ketchner, Ross Kleinman, Peter Konnick, Elizabeth Kutza, Amanda Lopez, David Mallarkey, Kameryn McGee, Maria Mendizabal, Ryan Monk, Ezra Moore, Morgan Morris, Julianna Murray, Gregory Navestad, Samantha Onda, Anthony Pace, Alexis Pelchar, Leah Popple, Carissa Price, Marissa Rollman, Richard Sarker, Jacob Schmid, Allyson Sebolka, Justus Shultz, Kelly Snyder, Kurtis Sod, Caitlyn Vailes, Stephanie Vanderhoff, Mykala Wright.


Grade 9: Honors with Distinction: Mohammad Abualburak, Lia Barbacci, Christopher Biesecker, Catherine Blankensop, Catherine Dillon, Alexa Dosiak, Tanner Gattuso, Courtney Hoats, Lauren Hudak, Michael Kovalick, Kyleigh Kravits, Angelo Kwak, Michelle Leonard, Rachel Luke, Ryan Martin, Justin Novitski, Marlena Ostrowski, Julia Ramirez, Kathryn Roberts, Alexandra Rome, Janelle Sherman, Kathryn Snedeker, Rebecca Stout, Brian Tomaszewski, Nicholas Tomaszewski, Krista Vivian, Kaitlyn Yakus, Emilee Zawatski. First Honors: Saleem Abualburak, Maria Ansilio, Brendan Balara, Joseph Blaine, Jessica Blat, Jessica Bowden, Brielle Brace, Jacob Buda, Julie Butwin, Peter Capitano, Danielle Caputo, Maura Chappell, Andrew Chupka, Noah Cote, Allison Deboer, Anthony Deluca, Tayler Dove, Mariana Dymond, Timothy Elston, Madison Evans, Chase Feeney, John Fessler, Lauren Finnegan, Joseph Fiorello, Joshua Frankevich, Devon Gerstein, Anna Giacometti, Madison Goodwin, Tabitha Grabowski, Tabbytha Greene, Kathryn Grose, Makayla Guzzo, Alexis Hockenberry, Madeline Jones, Madison Kaminski, Katie Kapral, Morgan Kapral, Jared Krawetz, Jillian Kwak, Caitlyn Landau, John Luksic, Stephanie Lyons, Rachel Magnotta, Robert Martin, Sukhmail Mathon, Ruby Mattson, Daniel Mingey, Connor Motley, Adam Niznik, Michaela O’Connell, David Oley, Megan Parsons, Bria Polachek, Samantha Pollick, Katherine Pugh, Samantha Rinehimer, Jacob Roberts, Charles Siegel, Justin Sweeney, Alexis Wyandt, Tyler Yang, Justin Yavorski. Second Honors: Emily Atiyeh, Dominic Augustine, Anthony Brominski, Kathleen Brown, Lorenzo Buchhalter, Arthur Coolbaugh, Lauren Dottor, Tyler Dragon, Rachel Healey, Annalisa Jolley, Christian Kimmerle, Kaitlyn Kochanski, Katherine Kravitsky, Paige Lewandowski, Connor Macarty, Megan Mancinelli, Cassidy Muldoon, Grant Payne, Derek Peters, Arden Rice, William Robbins, Jacob Ross, Jackson Shaver, Shawn Spencer, Griffin Stone, Bret Storrs, Jayson Strausser, Cameron Tuck, Danielle Walsh, Anne Yanik, Julia Zochowski.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com