Quantcast


Last updated: March 06. 2013 6:26PM - 2309 Views
By DAVE ROSENGRANT



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

STATE WRESTLING MEDALS

A list of individual PIAA wrestling medals won by District 2 schools

School1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8thTotal


Abington Heights211010117


Berwick0522231318


*Bishop Hoban000100001


*Bishop O’Hara100012004


Blue Ridge010101126


Coughlin0331311012


Crestwood3114231116


Dallas001010103


Delaware Valley104310009


Elk Lake000000000


*Forty Fort101800000028


GAR120001015


Hanover Area2521210114


Hazleton Area1122352117


Honesdale111000205


*Kingston8500000013


Lackawanna Trail1121212111


Lake-Lehman5247450128


Meyers13435133133


Montrose110010014


*Mountain View000010012


Nanticoke100000001


*Northwest 010000001


Pittston Area1230210211


*Plymouth120000003


Scranton001000102


Scranton Prep000000000


Susquehanna 000000000


Tunkhannock000011002


Valley View022001016


Wallenpaupack000000000


West Scranton010110014


Western Wayne000110013


Wyoming Area001120004


Wyoming Valley West3521120115


* Programs no longer exist


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com