Thursday, July 10, 2014





District 2 State Medals


March 06. 2013 6:26PM
By DAVE ROSENGRANT

Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


STATE WRESTLING MEDALS

A list of individual PIAA wrestling medals won by District 2 schools

School1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8thTotal


Abington Heights211010117


Berwick0522231318


*Bishop Hoban000100001


*Bishop O’Hara100012004


Blue Ridge010101126


Coughlin0331311012


Crestwood3114231116


Dallas001010103


Delaware Valley104310009


Elk Lake000000000


*Forty Fort101800000028


GAR120001015


Hanover Area2521210114


Hazleton Area1122352117


Honesdale111000205


*Kingston8500000013


Lackawanna Trail1121212111


Lake-Lehman5247450128


Meyers13435133133


Montrose110010014


*Mountain View000010012


Nanticoke100000001


*Northwest 010000001


Pittston Area1230210211


*Plymouth120000003


Scranton001000102


Scranton Prep000000000


Susquehanna 000000000


Tunkhannock000011002


Valley View022001016


Wallenpaupack000000000


West Scranton010110014


Western Wayne000110013


Wyoming Area001120004


Wyoming Valley West3521120115


* Programs no longer exist




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds