Click here to subscribe today or Login.
Results of the PIAA Swimming and Diving Championships.
BOYS AA PRELIMINARIES
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Mahlon Reihman, Salisbury-11, 45.96. 2, Gabe Castano,
Allentown Cc-11, 46.68. 3, Matt Ramsey, Hampton-07, 47.31. 4, Colin Anderson,
Lampetr-Strasbrg-03, 47.51. 5, Matthew Kwalick, Quaker Valley-07, 47.61. 6,
Kevin Kondrit, Springdale-07, 47.67. 7, Matt Spinello, York Suburban-03,
47.69. 8, Billy Webber, Boiling Springs-03, 47.76. 9, Joe Malafronte,
Danville-04, 47.83. 9, Zach Baum, Derry Area-07, 47.83. 11, Marcus Swartfager,
Grove City-10, 48.11. 12, Michael Southward, Lanc. Catholic-03, 48.21. 13,
Michael White, Cocalico-03, 48.31. 14, Brett Walker, Lewisburg-04, 48.34. 15,
Stephen Johnson, Blue Mountain-11, 48.54. 16, Harry Harkins, Quaker Valley-07,
48.74. 17, Jonas Lackey, Oley Valley-03, 48.78. 18, Ryan Schreffler, Nativity
Bvm-11, 48.92. 19, Olivier Nguyen, Bishop Shanahan-01, 48.93. 20, Jake
Corcoran, Springfield Mont-01, 49.12. 21, Nico Deangelo Ii, Gettysburg-03,
49.13. 22, Jonathan Sharp, Uniontown-07, 49.31. 23, Nathan Masarik,
Highlands-07, 49.39. 24, Ben Koss, St Marys-09, 49.40. 25, Joshua Wakefield,
Palmyra-03, 49.54. 26, Nicholas Boyd, Big Spring-03, 49.63. 27, Zachary Bell,
New Castle-07, 49.71. 28, David Anderson, Corry-10, 49.79. 29, Adam Fox,
Annville-Cleona-03, 50.06. 30, Ben Hollister, Western Wayne-02, 50.50. 31,
Connor Schafer, Westmont-Hilltop-06, 51.08. 32, Luke McDevitt,
Bonner-Prendie-12, 53.80.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Matthew Daniel, Manheim Central-03, 4:39.66. 2, Kevin Basch, Pottsgrove-01,
4:40.94. 3, Connor Killion, Lower Moreland-01, 4:41.07. 4, Danny Berlitz,
Marian Catholic-11, 4:42.24. 5, Nico Lastauskas, Scranton Prep-02, 4:43.59. 6,
Chase Bietz, Clearfield-09, 4:47.16. 7, Joseph Folz, Mars-07, 4:47.47. 8, Ej
Eppinger, Winchstr Thurstn-07, 4:47.64. 9, Teag Culver, Palmyra-03, 4:48.51.
10, Noah Koltenuk, Danville-04, 4:49.15. 11, Tom Powell, Bishop Shanahan-01,
4:51.02. 12, Rockwell Pokrant, Grove City-10, 4:51.81. 13, Brett Scheib,
Hampton-07, 4:52.14. 14, Jared Herr, Gettysburg-03, 4:53.78. 15, Ben Van
Meter, Springfield Mont-01, 4:54.95. 16, Zac Coughlin, Shady Side-07, 4:56.44.
17, Sean Capper, Trinity-03, 4:57.99. 18, Jose Avila, Northern Lehigh-11,
4:58.03. 19, Nicholas Bradford, General Mclane-10, 4:58.79. 20, David Ewing,
South Fayette-07, 4:59.43. 20, Andrew Kohle, South Park-07, 4:59.43. 22, Logan
Hyde, Gettysburg-03, 4:59.50. 23, Timmy Dando, Marian Catholic-11, 4:59.90.
24, Jacob Skoronski, Tunkhannock-02, 5:00.33. 25, Jake Matthews, Upper
Moreland-01, 5:00.50. 26, Andrew Pierre, Mars-07, 5:00.57. 27, Cole Dombrosky,
Mt Pleasant-07, 5:02.57. 28, Ashton Pietroboni, West Allegheny-07, 5:02.98.
29, Conor McCall, Scranton Prep-02, 5:04.96. 30, Luc Tomasello, Sharon-10,
5:06.38. 31, Ben McKnight, Grove City-10, 5:06.62. 32, Peter Forstmeier, St
Joseph’s Cath-06, 5:08.34.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Austin Wilson, Grove City-10, 49.71. 2, Owen Robinson, Calvary Chrstn-01,
51.79. 3, Josiah Lauver, Bishop Mcdevitt-03, 52.01. 4, Nathan Elzer,
Wyomissing-03, 52.12. 5, Logan Palochak, Hopewell-07, 52.18. 6, Mark Boran,
Blue Mountain-11, 52.33. 7, Michael Kocher, West Allegheny-07, 52.48. 8, Sead
Niksic, Obama Academy-08, 52.58. 9, Mikey Prior, Pottsgrove-01, 53.67. 10,
Jonathan Mata, Bishop Mcdevitt-03, 53.92. 11, Nick Veihdeffer, Clearfield-09,
54.27. 12, Daniel Bonge, Salisbury-11, 54.39. 13, Drew Wolfe, Lewisburg-04,
54.44. 14, Dylan Knaub, Boiling Springs-03, 54.73. 15, Colin Gwiazdowski,
Schuylkill Val-03, 54.83. 16, Matt Bean, Wyoming Seminary-02, 55.26. 17, Karl
Schmittle, York Suburban-03, 55.38. 18, Peter Greenbaum, Boiling Springs-03,
55.97. 19, Casey Marshall, Dover-03, 55.99. 20, Connor Thole, Holy
Redeemer-02, 56.41. 21, Eric Guthridge, Cocalico-03, 56.59. 22, Karthik
Varanasi, South Park-07, 56.72. 23, Braxton Klomp, Mercyhurst Prep-10, 56.97.
24, James Pierre, Mars-07, 57.05. 25, Cole Dorobish, Laurel Highlands-07,
57.19. 25, Zachary Younkin, Girard-10, 57.19. 27, Aidan Sommers, Northgate-07,
57.40. 28, Anthony Bove, Hopewell-07, 57.73. 29, James Swick, Strong
Vincent-10, 58.32. 30, Max Gehringer, Hollidaysburg-06, 58.51. 31, Sincere
Gibbs, Archbshp Carroll-12, 58.75. 32, Thomas Pfaeffle, Scranton Prep-02,
58.83.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Jarod Anderson, Big Spring-03, 58.67. 2, Kyle Hrabovsky, Quaker Valley-07,
58.72. 3, Jonah Crawford, Bloomsburg-04, 59.10. 4, Thomas Somora, Grove
City-10, 59.37. 5, Collin Hurley, Springdale-07, 59.54. 6, John Wilson,
Knoch-07, 59.57. 7, Nick Dubinski, Holy Redeemer-02, 59.98. 8, Ben Blackburn,
Highlands-07, 1:00.24. 9, Billy Webber, Boiling Springs-03, 1:00.33. 10,
Robert Spekis, Belle Vernon-07, 1:00.79. 11, Benjamin Peng, Indiana-07,
1:00.83. 12, Charlie Tonneslan, Wyomissing-03, 1:00.87. 13, Porter Luksic,
Dallas-02, 1:00.98. 14, Alex Scheetz, Boiling Springs-03, 1:01.53. 15, Ned
Murphey, Fairview-10, 1:01.77. 16, Hunter Keck, Cocalico-03, 1:01.88. 17,
Chance Foster, Bellefonte-06, 1:02.08. 18, Ian Schirra, Aquinas Academy-07,
1:02.28. 19, Christopher Meng, Lewisburg-04, 1:02.46. 20, Yaseen Thomas,
Beeber-12, 1:02.59. 21, Garrett Shaw, Grove City-10, 1:02.85. 22, Alex Howard,
Lanc. Catholic-03, 1:02.89. 23, Mason Baganski, Mercyhurst Prep-10, 1:02.91.
24, Tony Kraus, Ambridge-07, 1:03.04. 25, Charlie Nesbit, Grove City-10,
1:03.06. 26, Wyatt Delans, Northern Lehigh-11, 1:03.67. 27, Thomas Theuer,
Holy Ghost Prep-01, 1:03.72. 28, Derek Currey, West Allegheny-07, 1:03.99. 29,
William Bourne, Lanc. Catholic-03, 1:04.09. 30, Alex Gehringer,
Hollidaysburg-06, 1:04.39. 31, Reginald Crawford, Mahanoy-11, 1:04.48. 32,
Cole Connelly, Annville-Cleona-03, 1:05.24.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Grove City-10, 3:12.31. 2, Trinity-03, 3:13.80. 3, York Suburban-03,
3:16.28. 4, Quaker Valley-07, 3:16.40. 5, Upper Moreland-01, 3:16.68. 6,
Big Spring-03, 3:16.95. 7, Springfield Township-01, 3:17.52. 8, Laurel
Highlands-07, 3:17.64. 9, Cocalico-03, 3:17.83. 10, Clearfield-09,
3:18.09. 11, Lewisburg-04, 3:18.64. 12, West Allegheny-07, 3:19.95. 13,
Palmyra-03, 3:20.23. 14, Hampton-07, 3:20.47. 15, Bishop Mcdevitt-03,
3:22.59. 16, Dallas-02, 3:22.65. 17, Gettysburg-03, 3:22.91. 18, General
Mclane-10, 3:23.28. 19, Fairview-10, 3:23.59. 20, Dover-03, 3:23.81. 21,
Salisbury-11, 3:24.65. 22, Mahanoy Area-11, 3:25.23. 23, Mars-07,
3:26.53. 24, Westmont-Hilltop-06, 3:35.09.
BOYS AA FINALS
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Mahlon Reihman, Salisbury-11, 45.58. 2, Gabe Castano, Allentown
Cc-11, 46.03. 3, Matthew Kwalick, Quaker Valley-07, 47.16. 4, Billy Webber,
Boiling Springs-03, 47.18. 5, Matt Spinello, York Suburban-03, 47.24. 6, Matt
Ramsey, Hampton-07, 47.26. 7, Colin Anderson, Lampetr-Strasbrg-03, 47.46. 8,
Kevin Kondrit, Springdale-07, 47.49. (B – Final) 9, Zach Baum, Derry Area-07,
47.41. 10, Joe Malafronte, Danville-04, 47.69. 11, Harry Harkins, Quaker
Valley-07, 47.81. 12, Marcus Swartfager, Grove City-10, 47.97. 13, Michael
Southward, Lanc. Catholic-03, 48.15. 14, Michael White, Cocalico-03, 48.50.
15, Stephen Johnson, Blue Mountain-11, 48.59. 16, Brett Walker, Lewisburg-04,
48.63.
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Matthew Daniel, Manheim Central-03, 4:32.57. 2, Kevin Basch,
Pottsgrove-01, 4:34.79. 3, Connor Killion, Lower Moreland-01, 4:37.82. 4,
Danny Berlitz, Marian Catholic-11, 4:40.95. 5, Chase Bietz, Clearfield-09,
4:45.33. 6, Nico Lastauskas, Scranton Prep-02, 4:45.71. 7, Ej Eppinger,
Winchstr Thurstn-07, 4:46.92. 8, Joseph Folz, Mars-07, 4:49.69. (B – Final) 9,
Tom Powell, Bishop Shanahan-01, 4:44.93. 10, Teag Culver, Palmyra-03, 4:45.10.
11, Noah Koltenuk, Danville-04, 4:46.93. 12, Jared Herr, Gettysburg-03,
4:52.12. 13, Rockwell Pokrant, Grove City-10, 4:53.53. 14, Zac Coughlin, Shady
Side-07, 4:55.34. 15, Ben Van Meter, Springfield Mont-01, 4:55.78. 16, Brett
Scheib, Hampton-07, 5:02.20.
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Austin Wilson, Grove City-10, 49.18. 2, Nathan Elzer,
Wyomissing-03, 51.65. 3, Owen Robinson, Calvary Chrstn-01, 51.76. 4, Sead
Niksic, Obama Academy-08, 51.77. 5, Josiah Lauver, Bishop Mcdevitt-03, 51.94.
6, Michael Kocher, West Allegheny-07, 52.39. 7, Logan Palochak, Hopewell-07,
52.42. 8, Mark Boran, Blue Mountain-11, 52.81. (B – Final) 9, Mikey Prior,
Pottsgrove-01, 53.33. 10, Jonathan Mata, Bishop Mcdevitt-03, 53.56. 11, Nick
Veihdeffer, Clearfield-09, 54.20. 12, Daniel Bonge, Salisbury-11, 54.22. 13,
Colin Gwiazdowski, Schuylkill Val-03, 54.29. 14, Drew Wolfe, Lewisburg-04,
54.47. 15, Dylan Knaub, Boiling Springs-03, 54.62. 16, Matt Bean, Wyoming
Seminary-02, 55.75.
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Jonah Crawford, Bloomsburg-04, 58.16. 2, Kyle Hrabovsky, Quaker
Valley-07, 58.19. 3, Jarod Anderson, Big Spring-03, 58.58. 4, John Wilson,
Knoch-07, 58.73. 5, Thomas Somora, Grove City-10, 58.83. 6, Collin Hurley,
Springdale-07, 59.22. 7, Nick Dubinski, Holy Redeemer-02, 59.76. 8, Ben
Blackburn, Highlands-07, 1:00.99. (B – Final) 9, Billy Webber, Boiling
Springs-03, 1:00.27. 10, Charlie Tonneslan, Wyomissing-03, 1:00.56. 11,
Benjamin Peng, Indiana-07, 1:00.69. 12, Robert Spekis, Belle Vernon-07,
1:00.95. 13, Porter Luksic, Dallas-02, 1:01.01. 14, Alex Scheetz, Boiling
Springs-03, 1:01.32. 15, Ned Murphey, Fairview-10, 1:01.42. 16, Hunter Keck,
Cocalico-03, 1:01.89.
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
(A – Final) 1, Grove City-10, 3:10.08. 2, Trinity-03, 3:11.85. 3, Quaker
Valley-07, 3:14.87. 4, York Suburban-03, 3:15.40. 5, Big Spring-03,
3:16.72. 6, Upper Moreland-01, 3:16.99. 7, Laurel Highlands-07, 3:17.65.
8, Springfield Township-01, 3:18.35. (B – Final) 9, Clearfield-09,
3:16.90. 10, Lewisburg-04, 3:17.61. 11, Palmyra-03, 3:19.39. 12,
Cocalico-03, 3:19.75. 13, West Allegheny-07, 3:20.43. 14, Bishop
Mcdevitt-03, 3:20.70. 15, Dallas-02, 3:21.11. 16, Hampton-07, 3:22.24.
GIRLS AA PRELIMINARIES
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
(Preliminaries) 1, Emily Zimcosky, Geibel Catholic-07, 50.80. 2, Taylor
Petrak, Ellwood City-07, 51.28. 3, Hannah Blaser, Gwynedd-Mercy-01, 51.32. 4,
Carson Gross, York Suburban-03, 51.47. 5, Karen Siddoway, Northgate-07, 52.61.
6, Paige Mikesell, Clearfield-09, 52.79. 7, Maura Mcmanus, Villa Maria 01-01,
52.95. 8, Lindsey Grune, Shady Side-07, 52.96. 9, Olivia Giampietro, Villa
Maria 01-01, 53.01. 10, Sarah Wyant, Trinity-03, 53.23. 11, Allison Brownlee,
Derry Area-07, 53.58. 12, Kaitlyn Floyd, Kutztown-03, 53.73. 13, Nina Smith,
Villa Maria 01-01, 53.75. 14, Annalise Cheshire, Dallas-02, 53.83. 15, Tabitha
Donaldson, Slippery Rock-10, 53.94. 16, Harmony Eckroth, Richland-06, 54.06.
17, Alex McKeaney, Delco Christian-01, 54.09. 17, Allison Ahl, Corry-10,
54.09. 19, Kirsten Siwy, Upper Perkiomen-01, 54.14. 20, Caitlynn Weeden,
Northern-03, 54.31. 21, Becca Luft, Northern-03, 54.32. 22, Taylor Hoover,
West York-03, 54.34. 23, Devin Javens, Hickory-10, 54.50. 24, Ava Baur,
Wyoming Seminary-02, 54.62. 25, Meredith Cummings, Shady Side-07, 54.72. 26,
Emma Butzler, Jersey Shore-04, 54.84. 27, Haley Goldstone, Huntingdon-06,
54.87. 28, Mary Zimmerman, Schuylkill Haven-11, 54.90. 29, Jill Spirk,
Bethlehem Cath-11, 55.29. 30, Rowan Hayes, Fairview-10, 55.31. 31, Anna
Beckert, Sharon-10, 55.94. 32, Hailey Gianoni, Lansdale Cath-12, 55.96.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
1, Bailey Bonnett, Highlands-07, 4:53.03. 2, Stephanie Szekely,
Gwynedd-Mercy-01, 4:57.85. 3, Hannah Schlegel, Twin Valley-03, 4:58.79. 4,
Kaitlyn Agger, Villa Maria 01-01, 5:04.93. 5, Grace Carey, Villa Maria 01-01,
5:05.30. 6, Maddy Andrews, Quaker Valley-07, 5:05.33. 6, Hanna Everhart,
Bloomsburg-04, 5:05.33. 8, Madison Nalls, Eastern York-03, 5:07.21. 9, Alexa
Turco, Villa Maria 01-01, 5:08.36. 10, Tara Kupsky, Wyoming Seminary-02,
5:10.32. 11, Emily Lund, Nazareth Academy-01, 5:10.85. 12, Erica King,
Riverside-07, 5:12.71. 13, Meghan French, West York-03, 5:13.08. 14, Amelia
Besterman, Quaker Valley-07, 5:15.15. 15, Bailey Babarsky, Valley View-02,
5:15.29. 16, Madeleine Songer, Sharon-10, 5:15.73. 17, Mallory Marzolf, Deer
Lakes-07, 5:16.17. 18, Caroline Colville, Shady Side-07, 5:16.32. 19,
Margrethe Leis, Springfield Mont-01, 5:18.31. 20, Abby Zolner, Dallas-02,
5:18.45. 21, Delaney Takoch, Hickory-10, 5:19.48. 22, Kimmi Szajnuk,
Trinity-03, 5:19.77. 23, Danielle Jellison, Derry Area-07, 5:23.20. 24, Lauren
Michaels, Lewisburg-04, 5:23.82. 25, Marcella Puglia, Blackhawk-07, 5:24.62.
26, Gabby Lodovici, Northern-03, 5:24.97. 27, Jenna Hufnagle, York
Suburban-03, 5:25.09. 28, Katharine Buliga, Archbishop Wood-12, 5:25.35. 29,
Gabby Gironda, Central Cambria-06, 5:25.98. 30, Lauren Mummert,
Northeastern-03, 5:27.27. 31, Paige Jackett, Notre Dame Es-11, 5:31.47. 32,
Hannah Lenze, St. Marys-09, 5:37.42.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
1, Emily Cornell, Villa Maria 01-01, 55.19. 2, Allie Szekely,
Gwynedd-Mercy-01, 55.28. 3, Kathleen Lynch, Villa Maria 10-10, 57.86. 4,
Sabrina Bowman, St Joseph-07, 58.06. 5, Ashley Azzarello, Shady Side-07,
58.42. 6, Taylor Ament, Twin Valley-03, 58.55. 7, Hope Reynolds, Villa Maria
01-01, 58.61. 8, Kira Buchler, Villa Maria 01-01, 58.91. 9, Kate Luft,
Northern-03, 58.93. 10, Mari Reott, Slippery Rock-10, 59.24. 11, Tayler Gnan,
St. Marys-09, 59.37. 12, Madeline Lauther, Sharpsville-10, 59.60. 13, Megan
Leibfreid, Springfield Mont-01, 59.69. 14, Elizabeth Bason, Danville-04,
59.73. 15, Katie Kurzinsky, Marian Catholic-11, 59.89. 16, Peyton Mcnulty,
Scranton Prep-02, 1:00.02. 17, Sarah Henderson, Indiana-07, 1:00.35. 18,
Mikayla Bisignani, Greensburg Cc-07, 1:00.49. 19, Maddie Mcsorley, Nazareth
Academy-01, 1:00.65. 20, Mckenna Zeller, Holy Redeemer-02, 1:00.73. 21,
Claudia Keller, West York-03, 1:00.77. 22, Jessica Cochran, Yough-07, 1:01.21.
23, Franziska Nissen, Somerset-05, 1:01.33. 24, Jeanne Lauer, Shady Side-07,
1:01.36. 25, Gabrielle Moore, Jersey Shore-04, 1:01.37. 26, Cassidy Burns,
Fairview-10, 1:01.38. 27, Hannah Rafel, Central Columbia-04, 1:01.42. 28, Mary
Trese Squeglia, Villa Maria 10-10, 1:01.46. 29, Megan Shaffer, Central
Columbia-04, 1:01.50. 30, Maelyn Elder, West York-03, 1:01.80. 31, Taylor
Lane, Athens-04, 1:02.79. 32, Aubrey McDonough, Archbishop Wood-12, 1:07.66.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
1, Emily Glinecke, Pottsgrove-01, 1:03.34. 2, Abby German, Fairview-10,
1:03.58. 3, Nikolette Nolte, Kutztown-03, 1:03.96. 4, Brooke Zukowski,
Knoch-07, 1:04.34. 5, Annie O’Dare, Gwynedd-Mercy-01, 1:05.13. 6, Audrey
Campo, Scranton Prep-02, 1:05.56. 7, Katelyn Chick, Villa Maria 01-01,
1:05.80. 8, Claire Mikesell, Clearfield-09, 1:06.08. 9, Abby Jones, Knoch-07,
1:06.41. 10, Caroline Madigan, Saucon Valley-11, 1:06.69. 11, Carrie Lenz,
Ligonier Valley-06, 1:07.18. 12, Bailey Babarsky, Valley View-02, 1:08.04. 13,
Olivia Fravel, Selinsgrove-04, 1:08.65. 14, Alison Currie, Springfield
Mont-01, 1:08.85. 15, Nicole Saladino, Villa Maria 01-01, 1:08.90. 16, Kirsten
Strayer, Boiling Springs-03, 1:08.93. 17, Madison Nestor, Yough-07, 1:09.05.
18, Sara Basala, Somerset-05, 1:09.18. 19, Kimmi Wendelschaefer, Grove
City-10, 1:09.26. 20, Angela Sylvester, Nazareth Academy-01, 1:09.47. 21,
Tehilah Caviness, Franklin-10, 1:09.55. 22, Emily Edelstein, Danville-04,
1:09.64. 23, Lilly Myers, Fairview-10, 1:09.85. 24, Heather Grune, Shady
Side-07, 1:10.35. 25, Sami Stoner, Donegal-03, 1:10.45. 26, Kaylee Davis,
Moravian Academy-11, 1:10.68. 27, Cassidy Fries, Lansdale Cath-12, 1:10.83.
28, Emily Dominick, Derry Area-07, 1:11.20. 29, Brooke Carmazzi, North
Catholic-07, 1:11.32. 30, Caitlyn Peace, Blackhawk-07, 1:11.53. 31, Madeline
Doucette, Nazareth Academy-01, 1:11.70. 32, Paige Kupsky, Wyoming Seminary-02,
1:11.96.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy-01, 3:32.26. 2, Shady Side Academy-07, 3:35.95.
3, Northern York-03, 3:37.97. 4, Villa Maria Academy-01, 3:38.39. 5,
Trinity-03, 3:38.66. 6, Twin Valley-03, 3:39.11. 7, York Suburban-03,
3:39.39. 8, Clearfield-09, 3:39.54. 9, Wyoming Seminary-02, 3:39.55. 10,
Dallas-02, 3:41.29. 11, Villa Maria-10, 3:41.83. 12, Franklin-10,
3:41.97. 13, Northgate-07, 3:42.10. 14, West York-03, 3:42.57. 15,
Bloomsburg-04, 3:42.82. 16, Springfield Township-01, 3:43.44. 17, Southern
Lehigh-11, 3:43.47. 18, Nazareth Academy-01, 3:44.47. 19, Blackhawk-07,
3:44.79. 20, Grove City-10, 3:45.59. 21, St Marys-09, 3:45.75. 22,
Indiana-07, 3:45.77. 23, Somerset-05, 3:55.65. 24, Archbishop Wood-12,
3:55.98.
GIRLS AA FINALS
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Emily Zimcosky, Geibel Catholic-07, 49.96. 2, Hannah Blaser,
Gwynedd-Mercy-01, 50.60. 3, Taylor Petrak, Ellwood City-07, 50.70. 4, Carson
Gross, York Suburban-03, 51.26. 5, Karen Siddoway, Northgate-07, 52.21. 6,
Maura McManus, Villa Maria 01-01, 52.39. 7, Paige Mikesell, Clearfield-09,
52.46. 8, Lindsey Grune, Shady Side-07, 53.17. (B – Final) 9, Olivia
Giampietro, Villa Maria 01-01, 52.18. 10, Sarah Wyant, Trinity-03, 52.75. 11,
Allison Brownlee, Derry Area-07, 52.87. 12, Kaitlyn Floyd, Kutztown-03, 53.26.
13, Nina Smith, Villa Maria 01-01, 54.12. 14, Annalise Cheshire, Dallas-02,
54.32. 15, Harmony Eckroth, Richland-06, 54.33. 16, Tabitha Donaldson,
Slippery Rock-10, 54.42.
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
(A – Final) 1, Bailey Bonnett, Highlands-07, 4:52.00. 2, Stephanie Szekely,
Gwynedd-Mercy-01, 4:56.05. 3, Hannah Schlegel, Twin Valley-03, 4:56.12. 4,
Madison Nalls, Eastern York-03, 5:00.19. 5, Maddy Andrews, Quaker Valley-07,
5:00.52. 6, Kaitlyn Agger, Villa Maria 01-01, 5:01.14. 7, Hanna Everhart,
Bloomsburg-04, 5:05.81. 8, Grace Carey, Villa Maria 01-01, 5:08.89. (B –
Final) 9, Alexa Turco, Villa Maria 01-01, 5:03.77. 10, Emily Lund, Nazareth
Academy-01, 5:03.86. 11, Tara Kupsky, Wyoming Seminary-02, 5:07.64. 12, Erica
King, Riverside-07, 5:08.56. 13, Amelia Besterman, Quaker Valley-07, 5:12.50.
14, Meghan French, West York-03, 5:12.63. 15, Madeleine Songer, Sharon-10,
5:15.44. 16, Bailey Babarsky, Valley View-02, 5:16.31.
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
(A – Final) 1, Allie Szekely, Gwynedd-Mercy-01, 53.93. 2, Emily Cornell, Villa
Maria 01-01, 55.27. 3, Sabrina Bowman, St Joseph-07, 57.60. 4, Ashley
Azzarello, Shady Side-07, 57.88. 5, Kathleen Lynch, Villa Maria 10-10, 58.05.
6, Hope Reynolds, Villa Maria 01-01, 58.28. 7, Kira Buchler, Villa Maria
01-01, 58.80. 8, Taylor Ament, Twin Valley-03, 59.27. (B – Final) 9, Kate
Luft, Northern-03, 58.84. 10, Mari Reott, Slippery Rock-10, 59.80. 11, Peyton
McNulty, Scranton Prep-02, 1:00.04. 12, Elizabeth Bason, Danville-04, 1:00.10.
13, Megan Leibfreid, Springfield Mont-01, 1:00.37. 14, Madeline Lauther,
Sharpsville-10, 1:00.46. 15, Tayler Gnan, St. Marys-09, 1:00.49. 16, Katie
Kurzinsky, Marian Catholic-11, 1:00.61.
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
(A – Final) 1, Abby German, Fairview-10, 1:02.48. 2, Emily Glinecke,
Pottsgrove-01, 1:02.55. 3, Brooke Zukowski, Knoch-07, 1:03.13. 4, Nikolette
Nolte, Kutztown-03, 1:03.28. 5, Annie O’Dare, Gwynedd-Mercy-01, 1:04.12. 6,
Audrey Campo, Scranton Prep-02, 1:05.42. 7, Claire Mikesell, Clearfield-09,
1:05.56. 8, Katelyn Chick, Villa Maria 01-01, 1:06.66. (B – Final) 9, Caroline
Madigan, Saucon Valley-11, 1:07.01. 10, Abby Jones, Knoch-07, 1:07.10. 11,
Carrie Lenz, Ligonier Valley-06, 1:07.58. 12, Olivia Fravel, Selinsgrove-04,
1:07.92. 13, Bailey Babarsky, Valley View-02, 1:08.25. 14, Alison Currie,
Springfield Mont-01, 1:08.31. 15, Nicole Saladino, Villa Maria 01-01, 1:08.48.
16, Kirsten Strayer, Boiling Springs-03, 1:10.01.
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
(A – Final) 1, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy-01, 3:27.69s. 2, Shady Side Academy-07
, 3:33.01. 3, Villa Maria Acad 01-01, 3:35.86. 4, Trinity-03, 3:36.25. 5,
Northern York-03, 3:37.83. 6, York Suburban-03, 3:39.15. 7, Twin Valley-03
, 3:39.73. 8, Clearfield-09, 3:40.43. (B – Final) 9, Wyoming Seminary-02,
3:37.06. 10, West York-03, 3:40.90. 11, Dallas-02, 3:41.18. 12,
Springfield Township-01, 3:41.60. 13, Franklin-10, 3:41.70. 14,
Bloomsburg-04, 3:41.77. 15, Northgate-07, 3:44.41. –, Villa Maria Acad
10-10, Dq.
Girls 1-meter Diving
(Finals) 1, Taylor Hockenberry, Mars-07, 439.85. 2, Erica Sarver, West
York-03, 426.60. 3, Lindsey Pope, Northeastern-03, 405.20. 4, Ashley Van Horn,
Harbor Creek-10, 403.10. 5, Reilly Diggins, Quaker Valley-07, 361.70. 6,
Morgan Elrick, Derry Area-07, 360.90. 7, Colleen Rodrigues, Upper Moreland-01,
344.80. 8, Shannon McCabe, Big Spring-03, 344.50. 9, Ava Talorico, Beaver-07,
341.45. 10, Lexi Spaciano, Dallas-02, 337.30. 11, Erin Donnelly, Southern
Lehigh-11, 328.80. 12, Allie Wonderling, St. Marys-09, 323.40. 13, Kaylee
Hermann, Upper Moreland-01, 321.05. 14, Becca Kirby, Quaker Valley-07, 318.30.
15, Riley Williams, Holy Redeemer-02, 287.40. 16, Maddy Ross, Dallas-02,
283.60.