Quantcast


Last updated: March 15. 2013 6:30PM - 2247 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

GREATER NANTICOKE AREA EDUCATIONAL CENTER


Greater Nanticoke Area Educational Center recently announced the Honor Roll for the second quarter.


Grade 6: Honors with Distinction: Jilann Baron, Michayla L. Brennan, Madelyn Bugdonovitch, Nicole M. Butler, Bella G. Czeck, Meghan K. Duda, Garrett A. Dzugan, James A. Grabowski, Brendan T. Greene, Kendal A. Grimm, Trevor S. Grohowski, Andrew M. Gurzynski, Ariyanna K. Hrivnak, Katelyn M. King, Lauren E. Krause, Nathan A. Kreitzer, Noah A. Krubitzer, Dillon A. Kruczek, Trahjan A. Krupinski, Alyssa L. Lewis, Amiah M. Lukowski, Leandro Macias, Jillian N. Maute, Jonathan M. McDaniels, Cheyenne V. Musick, Kelsi C. O’Connor, Veronica Penko, Riley D. Piontkowski, Tyler S. Pokrinchak, Seth A. Prestash, Kelsey J. Prezekop, Ashley Rake, Carly C. Reakes, Elizabeth M. Redenski, Emalie M. Rowles, Colin J. Siegel, Kaylee M. Simmons, Brinley E. Sobeck, Owen Thomas, Allison E. Williams. High Honors: Issac M. Ali, Jarred Balliet, Cheyenne R. Bidding-Pellam, Tyler Bieble, Gabrielle E. Bohinski, Dylan M. Bonick, Skyla M. Bouderau, Arieli L. Brabant, Mackenzie M. Clark, Andrew C. Day, Jeffrey D. Engle, Mandi L. Figlerski, Erin E. Gray, Brookelyn L. Guy, Emily L. Heath, Haileigh Hendricks, Bryce A. Hillard, Madison D. Hoover, Kristen L. Jenkins, Abigail E. Kotch, Leah Kubasek, Mykayla A. Madjeski, Aaron C. Marr, Christian Mavus, Joseph E. Mayewski, Christian F. Mavus, Joseph E. Mayewski, Christian F. Maeney, Daniel A. Mieczkowski, Rebecca A. Mieczkowski, Elias S. Miller, Jennifer Orellana, Christopher M. Ormes, Nicholas M. Patton, Jasmine M. Peters, Kristopher D. Russin, Alexa L. Rybak, Nautica L. Seeley, Mary A. Shemanski, John P. Shoemaker Jr., Colin A. Smith, Louis Stefanski, Christina M. Stephens, Faith L. Strunk, Collin G. Thomas, Casandra L. Tolodzieski, Michael B. Valentukonis, Amber K. Vrotkoski, Isaac Williams, Amy L. Witts, Dylan Z. Wysocki, Emily I. Yaksima, Noah J. Yatsko, Kaeley E. Zatorski, John M. Zavatsky. Honors: Hailey B. Adams, Dylan J. Bonczewski, Sean P. Campbell, Jovany Cervantes, Austin C. Cheslaw, Justin C. Chopik, Kyle Cicerchia, Emily A. Conrad, Mackenzie Crane, Alexis L. Cruz, Austin Dunn, Matthew Engle, Michael Frazier, Jacob D. Gall, Shayne C. Gallagher, Brenda L. Hartman, K’La A. Jackson, Emily R. James, Mackenzie Keiderling, Christian Lackner, Kristoff Landmesser, Merly T. Marte, Alyssia R. Meany, John M. Muntz, Dante A. Myers, Austin J. Norton, Star M. O’Neil, Kayla Opdyke, Michael N. Panagokos, Victoria E. Pehala, Maryan Popyk, Shane D. Repasky Jr., Kyra L. Rustay, Brianna R. Stritzinger, Erik M. Tarnowski, Rebecca I.Turak, Erik Turner Jr., Keith M. Vanderlaan, Brianna White, Nicole M. Wolfe, Zakkary J. Wylie, Tristan C. Young, Christopher T. Zawadski.


Grade 7: Honors with Distinction: Sarah E. Adkins, Megen R. Banas, Rebecca H. Bavitz, Kaitlyn M. Bigos, Miranda N. Bohn, Emily B. Brzozowski, Katelyn J. Butczynski, Carlos M. Castillo, Emily A. Ehrensperger, Joylynne R. Frie, Madelyn E. Grilz, Sabrina N. Holevinski, Codi L. Hornlein , Dawson A. Hughes, Douglas Hunter Jr., Brandon R. Karavitch, Rebecca H. Levandowski, David J. Mash, Lauren E. McHenry, Dakota J. Millikin, Jarred Millikin, Cassidy A. Moore, Brandon M. Murtha, Amanda L. Nichols, Joseph J. O’Hara, Matthew J. Piontkowski, Caven J. Pollick, Nathan E. Proleika, Kasey R. Radginski, Lisa N. Radziak, Kassandra A. Rinker, Dante Rodriquez, Kimberly Rodriguez, Kristopher M. Rynkiewicz, Emily O. Scott, Michael M. Skamarakus, Evan J. Stecco, Christopher Thomas, Devn M. Thomas, Katrina C. Thomas, Samantha E. Waichulis, Ryan P. Whittaker, Hunter R. Yale, Taylor A. Zabrenski, Tyler M. Zaremba. High Honors: Cameron M. Balliet, Nadia L. Cobb, Ian P. Dougherty, Madalyn R. Gomelko, Colin A. Higgs, Lynsey E. Maciejaszek, Aaron J. Miller, Faith A. Moyer, Megan R. Murphy, Marissa Oncay, Justin T. Ostopick, Brianna N. Ottensman, Hunter Peterson, Ashlee M. Przywara, Kristofer M. Seiwell, Emily E. Spencer, Kyle J. Stratton, Avery E. Valaitis, Justin A. Watkins, Dylan White, Matthew J. Wrubel, Emily I. Yaksima, Noah J. Yatsko, Kaeley E. Zatorsk. Honors: Zackerri M. Ali, Damon Beckhorn, Corbyn D. Bogart, Courtney M. Capie, Bradley L. Duda, Casey M. Evans, Allen E. Fowler, Eddie L. Giles, John H. Guszak, Michelle E. Guziak, Savana A. Gwynn, Richard K. Hall, Ryan D. Helmecki, Jose Hernandez, Calvin T. Herring, Catherine A. Hindmarsh, Ian M. Jeffries, Olivia R. Kivler, Micheal J. Krieger, David J. McDonald Jr., Garbriella A. Montalvo, Daja’ M. Mumford, Brandon M. Murphy, Alyssa M. Newell, Benjamin M. Placek, Brian M. Reakes, Ethan J. Rinehamer, Lindsey M. Rowles, Nicholas C. Snyder, Matthew H. Stegura, Mark C. Walters.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com