Quantcast


Last updated: March 15. 2013 6:30PM - 4074 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

DALLAS MIDDLE SCHOOL


Dr. Thomas J. Duffy, Principal, Dallas Middle School, recently announced the Honor Roll for the second marking period.


Grade 6: Honors with Distinction: Haley Fennell, Emily Fleming, Bernard Frantz, Zachary Hill, Christina Hoidra, Brenden Jesse, Lindsey Jorda, Erin Kelly, Michael Luksic, Kyle McAndrew, Elisabeth Mead, Christian Motley, Steven Newell, Zachary Palfey, Stephen Postupak, Michael Quinnan, Patrick Redington, Tyler Reinert, Mitchell Rome, Christina Schuler, Jaelyn Shaver, Eric Weiss, Eric Williams, Kelly Young, Ethan Zawatski, Sara Zaykowski, Jack Ziemba. First Honors: Angelina Allen, John Betzko, Samantha Blamire, Emily Bogdon, Brianna Brennan, Shelby Carr, Elizabeth Chamberlain, Faith Christman, Abigail Curtis, Amanda Danishanko, Lauren Delamater, Colin Dempsey, Ava Dettore, Mia Dixon, Haydon Edwards-Lewis, Mikayla Engler, John Falcone, Justin Finarelli, Mackenzie Fleeger, Erin Garnett, Joshua Gerstein, Avery Godwin, Amanda Good, Destanee Good, Andrew Hirko, Nicole Jacobs, Nicholas Kachur, Alexander Kapral, Darren Kerdesky, Samantha Kern, Hailee Koytek, Julia Krawetz, Sydney Kraynak, Alexis Lanza, Payton Lepore, Beaudyn Lewis, Kathleen Lydon, Dante Marianacci, Adison McClain, Megan McGovern, Molly McGuire, Courtney Moss, Gianna Musto, Joseph Nardone, Brian Novicki, Jacob Novitski, Gabrielle Olenginski, Joshua Orehotsky, Nathan Ostroski, Alyssa Podskoch, Benjamin Reavy, Blaine Rex, Madison Riley, Renee Rinehimer, Evan Sabecky, Chloe Scott, Megan Sebastianelli, Jacob Smith, Hailey Sobocinski, Alexander Solano, Nicholas Solinsky, Gianna Spaciano, Gabrielle Sweeney, Caleb Sweitzer, Madelyn Swire, Hannah Thomas, Laura Timinski, Andrew Trumm, Kasi Ulicny, Vincent Vespico, Lukas Volpetti, Ashley Weinstein, Brandi Yale, Hannah Yanovich, Grace Young, Kaitlyn Zimmerman. Second Honors: Joseph Aliciene, Maxwell Banks, Kayla Barber, Ryley Blaine, Audrey Blessner, Colin Bowanko, Elliot Bowden, Christopher Carver, Charles Castellino, Nichole Conrad, John Costello, Logan Cote, Sean Cuba, Parker DalSanton, Catherine Daly, Morgan Davis, Noah Delevan, Victoria Dent, Samantha Dixon, Matthew Duffy, Emily Farrell, Lauren Fassett, Dylan Feeney, Justin Fell, Matthew Ferrara, Vladimir Gingo, Jada Guthrie, Dylan Hakim, Bailey Hayden, Daniel Hodle, Elizabeth Hulbert, Grace Jarden, Heath Jones, Makenzie Kapitula, Johanna Kiska, Ethan Kolojejchick, Charlotte Kovaly, Hunter Landon, Michael Lee, Sierra Loiselle, Jonathan Manzella, Andrew Menig, Ethan Mooney, Alexandra Oster, Daniella Pace, Brandon Porasky, John Price, Angelina Rhoades, Morgan Risch, Vanessa Ryan, Ryan Schmid, Matthew Schnable, Ethan Scioscia, Bailey Slacktish, Khristopher Smiga, David Smith, Jordan Stoudt, Zachary Strazdus, Sydney Strickland, Ethan Sypniewski, Ondrea Taffera, Alicia Vincelli, Caitlin Walsh, Connie Weaver, Rachael Wooditch, Darren Wyffels, Savannah Zimmerman.


Grade 7: Honors with Distinction: Audrey Aristeo, Rebecca Balara, Cassidy Buda, Annalise Cheshire, Caroline Conrad, Steven Finarelli, Morgan Jenkins, Olivia Kimmerle, Alicia Langan, Claudia Leu, John Macey, Matthew Metzloff, Benjamin O’Connell, Rachel Rollman, Logan Tompkins, Bryce VanDeutsch, Hannah Vitale, Patrick Yurish. First Honors: Bradley Adams, Scott Alexander, Erin Amos, Samantha Banks, Shania Bearce, Dasha Bidding, Kayla Bidding, Michael Biesecker, Christina Blankensop, Adam Borton, Makenna Bryant, Jeffery Buscher, Alexander Charlton, Jessica Chinikaylo, Sarah Congdon, Issa Dahdal, Christopher Dautrich, Cassidy Deleur, Jenny Dickerson, Max Dzugan, Morgan Edwards-Lewis, Andrew Francis, Sydney Fulton, Emma Hastings, Joshua Holdredge, Hollie Holthaus, Michael Huntington, Joshua Jarden, Hanna Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Olivia King, Angel Klemunes, Nicholas Kocher, Andrew Kovalick, Kade Kravits, Nicholas Krivak, Mikail Krochta, Gianna Leo, Megan Lyons, Kimberly Manganella, Thomas Marsola, Madison McEvoy, Jordyn Miller, Zachery Minarik, Ryan Nelligan, Emma Oley, Garrett Pall, Drew Patton, Matthew Pehala, Caitlyn Pike, Melinda Ratchford, Hunter Resavage, Mikayla Reynolds, Larson Rice, Rayna Roberts, Peyton Ross, Christopher Sedeski, Heather Shively, Dalton Simpson, Kaveri Singh, Samantha Sorokin, John Stachnik, Kaitlyn Strumski, Adam Sutton, Rayna Swida, Nnalu Ukattah, Josh Wyandt, Jennifer Yencha, Kyle Zern, Abigail Zolner. Second Honors: Lauren Alves, Lucas Birdsall, James Bittner, Michael Caravaggio, Anthony Caravaggio, Nicholas Carr, Michael Collins, Harold Dauernheim, George Davies, Drake Dettore, Jacob Dragon, Sayde Ellsworth, Mya Enright, Margaret Evanoski, Joseph Fioti, Mason Gattuso, Bridget Goodrich, Andrew Grabowski, Kimberly Gruver, Kyle Gurzynski, Donna Herron, Joshua Kalna, Zachary Kalna, Samuel Kravitsky, Alexis LaNunziata, Joshua Lydon, Ty Madden, Matthew Magnotta, Nathan Maransky, Nicholas Matcho, Matthew Mathers, Evan McClain, Aaron McGuire, Christopher Murray, Margaret Oldeack, Corey Osborn, Maria Ostrum, Joseph Parsons, Alex Perry, Zane Price, Mark Regan, Kyle Ripa, Mark Roginski, Nicole Russell, Kaityn Sarday, Ryan Schmitz, Dylan Shaver, Brody Strickland, Francesca Treslar, Erika Wintersteen, Richard Wooditch, Katherine Yablonsky, Jacob Yakus.


Grade 8: Honors with Distinction: Liam Barrett, Maria Bednar, Angela Bendick, Paige Boyle, Zachary Charlton, Maxine DeRome, Christopher Good, Leah Gorr, Rachel Habib, Joshua Hunter, Christopher Huntington, Sara Lojewski, Justin Marshall, Jordan McLaughlin, Ann Metzloff, Megan Meyer, David Orehotsky, James Oschal, Collin Pertl, Connor Phillips, Troy Reinert, Margaret Rinehart, Brianna Rinehimer, Arthur Spears, Allison Stallard, Sarah Strazdus, Jessica Stuart, Shayla Stuart, Jordan Wilson. First Honors: Aloysha Ackerman, Ashlie Alves, Chase Anderson, Christopher Arvletta, Kyle Besecker, Jacob Besecker, Kaylynn Bruch, Daniel Burkhart, Mikaila Chakon, Nicholas Christman, Brandon Clemow, Ryan Cohen, Malynda Cook, Jason Culp, Sarah Daly, Katelyn DeAnthony, Courtney Devens, Meghan Donahue, Benjamin Donahue, Jacqueline Dottor, Lee Eckert, Maggie Gilbertson, Savannah Gochoel, Max Gordon, Elizabeth Grose, Blake Herstek, Kaitlyn Hill, Emily Howell, Madison Hurst, Haley Karasinski, Madalyn Kelley, Ryan Kelly, Elizabeth Kennelly, Connor Kerkowski, Greta Ketchner, Gabrielle Kosierowski, Talia Kosierowski, Jessica Kus, Kate Lazzeri, Anna Lehane, Emma Lehman, Rachel Maniskas, Stone Mannello, Carl Markowski, Erin May, Corey McAndrew, Connor McAndrew, Abigail McCabe, Megan Miller, Richard Morgan, Riley Oremus, Ronald Ostrowski, Emily Pellam, Carley Perloff, Desire’ Petrikonis, Ryan Phillips, Sara Reichold, Christian Roberts, Madeleine Ross, Michael Santora, Sequoia Saxe, Sara Schwartz, Joelle Serafin, Jeffrey Simon, Madison Slacktish, Alexis Spaciano, Jacob Stritzinger, Christian Sypniewski, Ethan Szczecinski, Joseph Thompson, Josephina Treslar, James Vitale, Jaydin West, Alexander Zaykowski, Abigale Zondlo. Second Honors: Jonathan Andrews, Hannah Baloga, Gregory Banks, John Barrett, Logan Baseski, Jarod Blockus, Kaura Chavez, Alexa Davis, Teresa Davis, Nico DeLuca, Robert Emil, Julia Evans, Michael Farrell, Dalton Gattuso, Charles Giacometti, Michele Gill, Nicholas Green, Mia Greenwood, Nickolas Guzzo, Emily Heltzel, Alyssa Henry, Lauren Hodle, Ryan Hulbert, Rachael Kozick, Tori Landon, Nina Leeds, Kyle Moskaluk, Abigail Noone, Lexes Palissery, Kaitlyn Pelchar, James Powell, Emma Ripka, Kaeli Samuel, Jonathon Scintilla, Michael Smith, Owen Sprau, Robert Swida, Andrew Thomas, Justin Thompson, Erica VanEtten, Victoria Vespico, Isabella VonSchmeling, Andrew Zeyher.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com