Saturday, July 12, 2014





Honor Roll


May 03. 2013 4:54PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Crestwood High School


Crestwood High School recently announced the Honor Roll for the third marking period.


Grade 9: Principal’s Honor Roll: Hannah Ackers, Matthew Andrews, Kyle Argenziano, Alexandra Ayers, Spenser G. Bevins, Patrick J. Brennan, Lauren Carter, Sarah J. Denion, Derek A. Distasio, Skyler R. Dixon, Maggie A. Dow, Danielle M. Gendler, Olivia G. Hassinger, David M. Havard, Preston J. Israel, Brian C. Jumper, Jenna L. Kanyak, Erika G. Karassik, Noah A. Kita, Jason M. Klusewitz, Emily Liberaski, Amy Loveless, Alison O. Moyer, Abbey A. Murphy, Rebecca E. Ortiz, Michael C. Paranich, Nicole A. Paranich, Jay B. Patel, Kishan Patel, Hunter K. Pitman, Rachel N. Rinehimer, Madeline P. Ritsick, Kyle J. Sanders, Emily Shiplett, Robert C. Shovlin, Richard M. Supkowski, Ryan J. Toporcer, Abigale E. Walton, Alaina C. Williams, Austin Wood, Paige A. Zaleppa. High Honor Roll: Amanda N. Bohn, Jessie R. Bonnevier, Bailey Bowman, Skyler L. Davis, Raegan L. Distasio, Mark Dixon, Courtney J. Dornheim, Madison Emanski, Mendell D. Foreman, Tara Y. Full, Madisen E. Gavin, Sarah E. Gower, John J. Hawley, Elizabeth Heiberg, Cassandra Holbrook, Robert A. Hopkins, Cara E. Jarmiolowski, Bernhard T. Kahlau, Joshua T. Kaminski, Jennifer A. Katulka, Connor J. Keenan, Sydney E. Kellar, Richard F. Kresge, Lauren E. Lehnowsky, Kyle J. Lisicki, Michelle Loveless, Derek J. Lutz, Lance Lysiak, Abigail C. Macko, Joshua R. Malkemes, Nathan J. Mehalick, McKenna R. Mera, Zachary P. Metzger, Kyle A. Mitchell, Joanne N. Monfiletto, Rachel D. Morgan, Julie A. Murphy, Alice A. Novatnak, Ashley B. Paranich, Michaela B. Plouffe, Isabella E. Possinger, Jillian Prezkop, Daniella M. Ramirez, Lindsay Ratushny, Brett D. Reidinger, W. Jacob Reilley, Brandon S. Rinehimer, Brianna L. Scutt, Connor Sheloski, Gabriella Slucki, Samantha J. Stasko, Joshua A. Sterling, Ashleigh N. Thomas, Nicole L. Van Kirk, Tyler Zasada. Honor Roll: James A. Albee, Timothy A. Antosh, Sierra Austin, Lauren M. Balogh, Michael J. Brooks, Sarah E. Brown, Sarah E. Burleson, Morgan R. Cavanaugh, Elizabeth Dessoye, Mallory L. Dixon, Sean M. Ermish, Sarah E. Estok, Joseph S. Falzone, Breann Fetterman, Christa N. Filbert, Durga Follmer, Bailey J. Gallagher, Maxwell A. Gentilesco, Allison N. Geroski, Haley Grebousky, Wilson J. Guarnera, Gabriel S. Hagen, Zachary A. Howton, Alexa Johnson, Kara Johnson, Joseph M. Kaskel, Kurtis Kehr, Joshua T. Keil, Timothy J. Kindler, Christian M. Kintz, Kara Koretz Smith, Stefan P. Krupski, Harley S. Langford, Steven B. Lebel, Karissa M. Levenoskie, Michael Lunney, John A. Macri III, Ryan P. Magin, , Alexander M. Makowski, Ian Z. Malia, James V. Martino, Timothy R. McCue, Joshua P. McGowan, Sadie E. McNulty, Sean P. Meehan, Morgan Melovitz, Christina K. Mercadante, Gavin P. Morgans, Cassidy L. Nolan, Morgan Novosel, Tyler D. Papura, Taryn S. Pecile, Grace H. Penney, Yekaterina Petrash, Katie M. Reilly, Idelys Reyes, Chase A. Riccio, Stacey S. Rodrigues, Conor J. Rogan, Ryan P. Rogan, Kayla M. Roman, Seamus J. Rother, Kathleen V. Scanlan, Alexander J. Scaramastro, David R. Scavone, Tyler J. Scott, Joel Sledziewski, Taylore A. Smigelski, Jesse C. Steltz, Amanda K. Stopper, Kevin M. Wascavage, Jordan L. Wilkinson, Stephanie Wychock, Joshua M. Wynn.


Grade 10: Principal’s Honor Roll: Emily J. Anderson, Ellie N. Bennett, Carla A. Cunningham, Katherine E. Distasio, Jason T. Dotzel, Nicholas J. Gavio, Brooke A. Giarratano, Connor L. Givens, Joseph Grandinetti, Kimberlee Ladner, Gavin L. Lewis, Marissa E. Lines, Matthew G. Madry, Chet T. Manship, Rebecca L. Neteler, Alexandra A. Novinger, Ashlee Olenginski, Alexander G. Orrson, Ana Rahman, Zoya Rahman, Steven A. Ross, Kyle J. Sandroski, Madyson M. Savner, Olivia R. Termini, Kailee N. Traficante, Rachael A. Velehoski, Elijah T. Williams. High Honor Roll: Kasey E. Barry, Bailey P. Bauman, Talia M. Brogna, Daniella F. Callaghan, Caroline Cefaly, Andrew M. Chang, Ting-Yun Chang, Robert C. Coslett, Matthew T. Darden, Darian H. Durkin, Morgan L. Elmy, Katelyn M. Force, Hayley Forgatch, Gregory P. Gannis, Alyssa A. Golden, Meghan K. Hines, Irene A. Hudock, Kelly R. Jesikiewicz, Bethanie Jones, Laura M. Jones, Neha Kansal, Dallas E. Kendra, Megan J. Knorr, Corenne M. Krzan, Skyler A. Makuch, Charles F. Martz, Nicholas T. McGuire, Kaitlin F. Mclean, Keira O. Mongeon, Heather L. Muse, Caitlin Myers, Katherine D. Neteler, Jacob A. Niewinski, Jessica V. Olszyk, Austin P. Orso, April M. Panas, Jillian A. Perrone, Colleen K. Popko, James J. Popson, Freudy Reyes, Daniel J. Ritz, Keely S. Saenz, Faith A. Schafer, Olivia Skiro, Martina M. Sledziewski, Jessica N. Snyder, Cody M. Sprague, Eric Stencavage, Elmer J. Stewart, Sereya K. Tereska, Keelan M. Tollinger, Matthew R. Wimpfheimer, Jared D. Witner, Sarah K. Wodarczyk, Curt T. Yenchik. Honor Roll: Frank M. Aigeldinger, Taylor M. Ashton, Jamie T. Atherton, Alyssa V. Bajkowski, Erin L. Brynok, Brett J. Chupka, Casey A. Cole, Casey J. Crocker, Kelli M. Cunningham, Elijah J. D’Angola, Julianna M. Deluca, Christopher M. Dexter, Harrison M. Espiritu, Rafael H. Estrada, Sean H. Geisler, George T. Gendler, Joshua A. Gentilesco, Cody F. George, Samantha F. Geroski, Ashley M. Gestl, Makenzy J. Golomb, Jackson L. Gould, Mackenzi M. Gregory, Shawn E. Griffiths, Allen J. Hopersberger, Bryanna L. Hurn, Danielle Janssen, Chase B. Jones, Tod M. Kania Jr, Katelyn Kehr, Kylie M. Kellmer, Ryan Kelly, Erin E. Kline, Rodney J. Koch, Seth D. Korch, Kasey Koretz Smith, Matthew R. Krapf, Alexandria P. LaMarca, Sarah R. Maher, Hunter S. May, Conor W. McFarland, Dylan T. Miale, Luke Modrovsky, Brandon J. Moran, Autumn E. Onderko, Pooja P. Patel, Zachary D. Roberts, Simone E. Scally, Nicole L. Skatuler, Stacie N. Snyder, Madison M. Steinbrenner, Shelby L. Szoke, James T. Taylor IV, Cameo G. Tice, Autumn S. Ungvarsky, Michael Vital, Calvin T. Waters, Hunter Wersinger.


Grade 11:Principal’s Honor Roll: Thomas Armstrong V, Azeen Athar, Connor P. Barry, Kimberly A. Bernetski, Bethany M. Blass, Kristiana M. Bowman, Taylor L. Dean, Lindsay T. Denion, Devon R. Distasio, Stephanie L. Distasio, Jenna T. Dymond, Christopher R. Fazzini, Kristian C. Givens, Theodore P. Grozio, Grace Hao, Anne L. Hilenski, Richard J. Hochreiter, Olivia K. Jankowski, Elijah J. Johnston, Alexandra E. Jones, Allison M. Kachel, Robert T. Keenan, Michelle C. Khalife, Morgan L. Kile, Rachael M. Lackenmier, Michelle R. Lehman, Rachel R. Maczuga, Katlyn D. Magnotta, Stephanie Maichin, Ethan T. Markowski, Danielle M. Metzger, Hari B. Patel, Raj C. Patel, Tapaswi J. Patel, Rebecca M. Price, Charles J. Rafalko, Casey M. Ritsick, Kyle R. Rozitski, Mikayla M. Skapyak, Samuel R. Skonieczki, Jennifer A. Snyder, Julia E. Stopper, Gabrielle M. Termini, Ryan T. Tometchko, Jennifer L. Wells, Jamie W. Wilkinson, Kendra N. Williams, Audrey H. Wood. High Honor Roll: Joshua C. Amosson, John P. Andrews, Elana M. Boiselle, Adam Bonnevier, Saige L. Boyer, Anthony M. Caladie, Luke C. Casey, Jessica R. Clifford, Maury E. Cronauer, Alyssa K. Davies, Jesse A. Davis, William Dombroski, Ian P. Egan, Dylan Fassari, Brian J. Ferguson, Brady J. Gallagher, Andrew K. Gamble, Jonathan F. Garren, Sophia L. Greene, Joshua Grzech, Nicole M. Jankowski, Jeffrey L. Jennings, Kellie L. Kalada, Rielly M. Kaminski, Martina M. Kleger, Adam F. Klimchok, Samantha K. Kohlert, Adam M. Kreuzer, Michael R. Legg, David Madl, Christine Maichin, Christian Malkemes, Kaitlin M. Mangan, Brian M. Markowski, Megan McCole, John W. McGowan, Abhay A. Metgud, Kelli A. Mickowski, Ashley E. Miscavage, Michael D. Novosel, Kelci Piavis, Sarah Prohaska, Sarah Riviello, Richard M. Robins, Shanon B. Ross, Alexandra Rupchis, Thomas J. Rushton, Rebecca A. Rutkowski, Kaitlyn E. Sherksnas, Anna N. Smith, Marissa Surdy, Mateusz Szymczak, Ian J. Taylor, Timothy J. Tokash, Megan R. White. Honor Roll: Noah B. Arcure, Autumn N. Atkinson, Samantha Ayling, Kristen M. Balliet, Anthony M. Borges, Evan W. Bowden, Brianna M. Burford, Brandon E. Cole, John P. Filipczyk, Hana Firdous, Jacob Z. Gallagher, Ziera C. Gilmore, Thatcher W. Goshorn, Bailey Grubb, Joseph Grzech, Nicole Hewitt, Donald R. Hopkins, Sean M. Hutchins, Megan M. Johanssen, Sarah M. Jones, Christopher Kennedy, Brian D. Knorr, Chris Krout, Kailee R. Krupski, Angeleigha M. Lear, Matthew D. Lee, Christopher J. Lukashewski, Paige N. Martin, Colton Palmiter, Michela L. Pantano, Samira Patel, Kristy R. Pawloski, Joshua T. Prezkop, Shayne D. Pruce, Kaitlin Ralston, Kenneth L. Reichard, Gregory M. Rinehimer, Tyler M. Robinson, Michael D. Rogan, Casey B. Ross, Brandon C. Ruckle, Kayla E. Ruda, Kayla J. Schwartz, Andrew J. Scutt, Devin J. Stein, Michael A. Szmurlo, Kristen Vitz, Meghen M. Waite, Patrick C. Walther, Taryn A. Wojnar, Anastassia M. Womer, Adam M. Wychock, Paige Zukosky.


Grade 12: Principal’s Honor Roll: Brittany E. Ayers, Holly M. Burnett, Timothy J. Carl, Ashley C. Casem, Brian E. Collins, Andre V. D’Souza, Ravi A. Dalsania, Jordan A. Dotzel, Ross M. Gladey, Julianna G. Grandinetti, Michael G. Henry, Jessica D. Jennings, Alexandra S. Kintz, Kota J. Kishel, Alexander M. Machalick, Alexa L. Martino, Amanda Mattern, Claire M. McCallick, Daniel Morgis, Andrew J. Munisteri, Sydney R. Myers, Marissa Pac, Neil V. Patel, Nikhil V. Patel, Angela G. Pegarella, Andrew J. Phillips, Jacob T. Popowycz, Joseph E. Quinn, Rachael L. Ritz, Angelina L. Rovinski, Lauren F. Rusiloski, Melanie L. Snyder, Angela C. Teberio, Allison E. Trzeskowski, Matthew M. Yanchus, Christopher L. Yokimcus. High Honor Roll: Kevin J. Argenziano, William P. Barney, Joelle L. Brozoski, Evan W. Callaghan, Jason Cornelius, Alexis C. Cunningham, Meghan C. Demeglio, Michael Diakun, Tara G. Giarratano, David Gochez-Kerr, Kayla M. Grimes, Elizabeth M. Jones, Carrie L. Knorr, Melanie A. Kobela, Kendell A. Kocher, Anna L. Kozelsky, Antonio Laezza, Justina L. Malys, Briley V. Marchetti, Gabrielle C. Marotta, Veronica L. Morrisongraff, Amanda M. Moyer, Nilkumar V. Patel, Nimita Patel, Jillian X. Penney, Katelyn L. Pierce, Hunter W. Ragantesi, Eric Rinehimer, Savannah R. Rish, Martin L. Ryman II, Ashley E. Saake, Tara L. Steffen, David J. Supko, Jessica L. Venturi, Matthew E. Wascavage, Robert T. Wendolowski, Juliet Wotherspoon, Nathan A. Yanchus. Honor Roll: Chandler E. Ackers, Malik S. Alston, Amber E. Baab, Sundeep K. Bahl, Zachary C. Birk, Charles M. Bodek, David Bonczek, Nina Brunetti, Christopher E. Burge Jr, Daniel A. Ceonzo, Deidra M. Ciavarella, Brittany Clark, William G. Columbo, Sean P. Conway, Joseph D. Cuono Jr, Joshua A. Dopko, Nicholas J. Dopko, Mackenzie M. Drago, Shawn Engler, Danielle J. Eroh, LeeAnn M. Everding, Lynsay M. Finken, Erin M. Foertsch, Kelly A. Foertsch, Kelly M. Gallagher, Joseph C. Glowacki, Richard J. Golden, Thomas M. Goyne, Tyler Hitt, Ashley A. Hopersberger, Alyssa B. Hughes, David J. Huyler, Nicole A. Hvozdovic, Aaron E. Irving, Arielle J. Jones, Zachary T. Jones, Matthew K. Kaster, Nickolas Kohlert, Dominic Mack III, Akihiko S. Masters, Carina Mazzoni, Jordan A. Mera, Ryan J. Murphy, Thomas J. O’Connell, Aaron Piavis, Alan E. Poltorak, Tyler J. Purnell, Taylor N. Rupp, Adam E. Saba, Tyler S. Sadvary, Gabrielle T. Shermanski, Brandon J. Smith, Elliot A. Snyder, Hanna K. Sulkowski, John Swiderski, Kiana A. Thompson, Jenny L. Toribio, Morganne E. Tucker, Andrew Wisniewski, Victoria L. Yazwinsky, Samantha A. Yeninas.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds