Last updated: June 23. 2013 1:15AM - 1156 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Dr. Terry Schnee, district elementary principal, Hanover Area School District, recently announced the Honor Roll for the third quarter for Memorial Elementary.


Grade 4: High Honors: Omar Abuelhawa, Sydney Allabaugh, Shanaya Altieri, Brenda Arias, Ashley, Bath, Ryan Bohlin, Rebecca Bonsavage, Abigail Brenzovich, Thomas Butler, Giovanna Caines, Brooke Coleman, Isabelle Cooper, Mollie Corbett, Jessie Corrigan, Joseph Curcio, Megan Davis, Mia Decker, Kaitlyn Downey, Lukas Evans, Almond Fusco, Ariona Graziano, Hailey Griffin, Peter Hibbard, Gianna Howell, Nathan Jaslar, Jolie Jenkins, Michael Jordan, Samuel June, Erica Keefe-Pearson, Nathan Kerlavage, Kaleigh Klein, Chase Knouse, Todd Kolbicka, Tristan Luczak, Aimee Makowski, Dylan Martinez, Kaiden Matthews, Mark Matysczak, Jessica Misson, Ariel Mitkowski, Abbey Mooney, Alyssa Moore, Kayli Moore, Bianca Myers, Sarah O’Konski, Victoria Ortiz, Alicia Orzechowski, Anthony Palermo, Kayleigh Perks, Stephen Rowley, Robert Sabecky, Kasidy Slusser, Jillian Snook, Seth Strouse, Ryan Wassel, Kailey Wilson and Frank Yuscavage. Honors: Avdo Adzemovic, Roxanne Allen, Taylor Bath, Stazia Bedosky, Leah Bell, Jayden Bennett, Gavin Brunn, Julian Buckley, Sean Burridge, Daniel Chalarca, Marc Chekan, Sarah Chekan, Andrew Coble, Tristan Davies, Josiah Dutcher, Skylar Esser, Nicholas Evans, Maria Fedorczyk, Nicholas Frawley, Jerzey Gallagher, Keith Gates. Aidan Geisinger, Lizbeth Gonzalez, Mariah Griffin, Lane Harvey, Brandon Hawk, Audrey Heichel, Jakob Hillard, Evan Hontz, Devlin Hunlock, Narissa Jackson, Joseph Wilder, Sophia Wildes, Jada Wilson, Felicia Woof, Kaycee Wren and Alyson Zielecki.


Grade 5: High Honors: Hailey Ashby, Emily Ashton, Caitlyn Bly, Vanessa Buckley, Autumn Bullek, Tyler Cesario, James Cunard, Zackery Evans, Julia Fritz, Edward Gensel, Christopher George, Emily Gilroy, Genevieve Gorham, Sydney Keller, Kylee Kolbicka, Abby Korba, Christopher Lamoreux, Caitlin Lehman, Hunter Malia, Alessia Mangan, Kyle McGraw, Lindsey Mendygral, Tory Metric, Michael Mieldazis, Lauren Minor, Hunter Pearson, Chrisophter Peterson, Hannah Pugh, Gabrielle Rakowski, Kaden Rimmer, Amber Rios, Jovanni Rosario, Joseph Rowley, Garrett Schiel, Olivia Schwartz, Peyton Soliday, Justin Stefanowicz, Kalysta Tighe, Tyler Vanchure, Asad Whitehead and Sarah Zaremba. Honors: Trenton Ambrose, Alyssa Amos, Jace Andrews, Jordan Anzalone, Sumer Ashman, Amanda Castronova, Sean Cavanaugh, Kaylee Chaban Michelle Chalarca, Morgan Coble, Kaelee Comitz, Shannon Corcoran, Charles Cribbs, Lina Crowder, Rhiannon Danko, Katie Daubert, Melissa David, Iyauna Dorsey, Michael Eastman, Alexandra Ebert, Tyler Endler, Gabrielle Frame, Emilee Gambill, Elizabeth Grandis, Mason Gray, Ethan Halas, Zachery Halenda, Madison Hooper, Hunter Horsefield, Mary Kate Jones, Bailey Kastner, Lauren Kuchta, Ross Malinowski, Mia Metcalf, Breana Metric, Jasmin Moreira, David Paolucci, Liam Reilly, Kaleb Rigol, Alyssa Rinehamer, Elijah Rodriguez, Julianna Seess, Shannon Smith, Eddie Sowe, Jordan Stefanski, Cheyanne Symons, Hunter Thompson, Timothy Tirko, Emily Umlah, Kodey Williamson, Cynthia Winn, Madison Wynn and Jacqueline Zamber.


Grade 6: High Honors: Emina Adzemovic, Matthew Beecham, Emilee Bobos, Kyle Bohlin, Tessa Bresnahan, Kelsey Brunn, Ashleigh Carbohn, Jessica Chieffo, Taylor Coleman, Trinadee Coleman, Sarah Dule, Tiffany Eustice, Adam Gatusky, Taylor Gavlic, Shaun Gurnari, Gina Hemsley, Cristhy Herrera, Julian Homa, Aaron Hummer, April Kashmer, Jared Kishbaugh, Jenna Kurent, McKenzie Kus, Zachary Lewis, Max Mendrzycki, Abigail Mendygral, Miranda Mislivets, Sharon Monahan, Samantha Nay, Marissa O’Brien, Autmn Olejar, Ana Pac, Connor Quaglia, Eric Ryan, Isabella Salci, Gabriel Stefanec, Deanna Wadzin, Gregory Wallace, Andy Xu and Abigale Yokavonis. Honors: Tanisha Atherton, Christian Buckley, Nicolas Chekan, Alexis Cotier, Noah Dennis, Torence Eckhart, Daniel Erickson, Tyler Frawley, Alexa Gonzalez, Julia Graziano, Arianna Gryziec, Dylan Hawk, Miles Hunter, Morgan Hunter, Brennen Johnson, Matthew Judge, Justin Kopko-Green, Brittany Larish, Sebastian Masloski, Justin Masur, Evan Materna, Lucas Matthews, James McCabe, Kyarra McMullen, Collin Monk, Melissa O’Brien, Jazmin Ochoa, Rhavin Ondek, Alekzander Otero, Hector Panecatl, Emily Ramm, Joseph Ramm, Christopher Ramnarine, Kieranna Rimmer, Melissa Schutz, Joseph Scudder, Arianna Sillah, Cody Thomas, Abigail Thompson, Nayeli Velazquez, Sara Whitesell and Lily Wright.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com