Friday, July 11, 2014





Dean’s List


August 16. 2013 4:57PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Wilkes University


Terese Wignot, interim provost, Wilkes University, recently announced the Dean’s List for the spring 2013 semester. Local residents who attained the honor are:


Heather Abrams of Wyoming; Benjamin Accardi of Bear Creek Township; Justin Adams of Drums; James Alfano of Pittston; Faisal Khalid Alharbi of Wilkes-Barre; Afnan Aljafari of Wilkes-Barre; Ahmed Alkhaldi of Wilkes-Barre; Somiah Almeky of Shavertown; Hassan Alsalloum of Wilkes-Barre; Renee Alshefski of Hazle Township; Ibrahim Altariq of Wilkes-Barre; Brianna Arcarese of Pittston; Andrew Asare of Wilkes-Barre; Kara Augustine of Shavertown; Kelsey Augustine of Shavertown; Giuliana Ayers of Freeland; Stephanie Bacchus of Wilkes-Barre; Brittany Battista of Pittston; Michael Bauman of Forty Fort; Miranda Baur of Dallas; Kendall Beard of Kingston; Brian Bedwick of Wilkes-Barre; George Behlke of Wyoming; Sara Bellanco of Wyoming; Cara Belles of Shickshinny; Andrew Bergey of Kingston; Christine Bergey of Kingston; Kaitlyn Bevans of Beaver Meadows; Channing Biggers of Pittston; Asma Binladen of Edwardsville; Alysha Bixler of Wilkes-Barre; Casey Bohan of Harding; Shawn Bookwalter of Forty Fort; Kaitlin Bowalick of Nanticoke; Matthew Boyle of Shavertown; Christina Breznak of Hazleton; Alyssa Brown of Mountain Top; Kathlina Brown of Nanticoke; Sarah Brozena of Larksville; Adam Burt of Ashley; Erin Bush of Kingston; Rachel Capitano of Hughestown; Christopher Carey of Duryea; Margarite Carter of Nanticoke; James Carty of Swoyersville; Jonathan Casey of Warrior Run; Christian Castro of Dallas; Cierra Cellerari of Wilkes-Barre; Casandra Cerulli of Larksville; Theresa Charnetski of Wilkes-Barre; Joseph Cherinko of Wilkes-Barre; Timothy Cheung of Kingston; Deborah Chielli of Dallas; Aleona Chinikaylo of Shavertown; Suzanne Ciarcia of Wilkes-Barre; Julia Cikota of Harding; Kelli Clemons of Hanover Township; Sean Coates of Mountain Top; Ariana Colella of Pittston; Amanda Coombs of Hanover Township; Dominick Costantino of Hanover Township; Kristen Craven of Larksville; Ashleigh Crispell of Pittston; Kelli Cummings of Kingston; Eric Danko of Dallas; Sara Davis of Dallas; Jacqueline Delucca of West Pittston; Giovanna DiBlasi of Hazleton; Dawn DiMaria of Forty Fort; Katherine Dodson of Nuremberg; Lucas Domulevicz of Glen Lyon; Melissa Duda of Wilkes-Barre; Bradley Dudeck of Hazle Township; Brandon Dudeck of Hazle Township; Olivia Dworak of Dupont; Emily Dymond of Harding; Jennifer Earley of Hanover Township; Kayla Eaton of Wilkes-Barre; Alyssa Elmy of Wilkes-Barre; Jonathan Eroh of Nescopeck; Amanda Evanich of Pittston; Morgan Evans of Hanover Township; Amanda Fasciana of West Pittston; Joseph Fasciana of West Pittston; Joseph Feibus of Wilkes-Barre; Adrienne Feisel of Ashley; Luigi Festa of Larksville; Krista Fetterman of Nanticoke; Christina Fischer of Nanticoke; Jennifer Foy of Wilkes-Barre; Mitchell Frear of Kingston; Chelsea Fufaro of Dallas; Rosalie Garcia of Wilkes-Barre; Beth Gilbert of Wilkes-Barre; Shannon Gilhooley of Laflin; Sarah Gillette of Dallas; Larissa Gimble of Larksville; Jesse Goble of Luzerne; Jessica Gorts of Wilkes-Barre; Claire Gothreau of Mountain Top; Cara Goughenour of Sugarloaf; Jill Grasso of Pittston; Erika Green of Kingston; Stephen Gruver of Wilkes-Barre; Ryan Habib of Nanticoke; Sara Hagenbach of Hunlock Creek; Kyla Halsor of Dallas; Casey Harding of Plymouth; Hillary Harris of Wilkes-Barre; Marissa Harrison of Shavertown; Richard Harth of Pittston; Forest Hawkins of Ashley; Johnathan Haydock of Nanticoke; Gregory Heindel of Sweet Valley; Thomas Heiser of Hanover Township; Brittany Hess of Wilkes-Barre; Erin Hohol of Hunlock Creek; Samantha Horchos of Pittston; Samantha Hunter of Hanover Township; Matthew Januski of Edwardsville; Michael Jayne of Shavertown; Katie Jescavage of Plains; William Johns of Pringle; Alyssa Jones of Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Jones of Trucksville; Zachary Jones of Wyoming; Michael Jorda of Kingston; Michael Kachmarsky of Exeter; Abigail Kaster of Mountain Top; Megan Kazmerski of Kingston; SamanthaAnn Kerpovich of Drums; Nicole Kerr-Stapleton of Wilkes-Barre; Jeffrey Kinney of Kingston; Eric Klemchak of Bear Creek Township; Jason Klus of Kingston; Patrick Klus of Kingston; Nathalie Kocon of Mountain Top; Michael Kohut of Exeter; Amanda Kornak of Dallas; Kayla Kotch of Nanticoke; Amanda Kowalek of Wyoming; Christopher Kropiewnicki of Nanticoke; Joseph Kubicki of Wilkes-Barre; Catherine LaBuz of Drums; Margaret Labuz of Drums; Michael Lanczak of Kingston; Eric Larsen of Wilkes-Barre; Kelly Lashock of Hazleton Township; Ashley Legg of Mountain Top; Roger Legg of White Haven; Robert Lehnert of Wilkes-Barre; Courtney Leighton of Wilkes-Barre; Patrick Lello of Dupont; Jaymelyn Lendacky of Wilkes-Barre; Martin Lewandoski of Plains; Troy Lewis of Wilkes-Barre; Brittany Lippert of Edwardsville; Carmen Lopresto of Pittston Township; David Macekura of Wilkes-Barre; Aimee MacFarlane of Exeter; Sarah Maheady of Wyoming; Jonathan Martin of Forty Fort; Karly Mason of Hunlock Creek; Rachel Matteucci of Pittston; Rebecca Mattioli of Pittston; Macey McGuire of Drums; Macson McGuirk of Wyoming; Rebecca McMahon of Hunlock Creek; Walter Mieczkowski of Nanticoke; Joseph Miele of DuPont; Thomas Mike of Shavertown; Noelle Miller of Shavertown; Rachel Miller of Wyoming; Emile Mirzoevs of Forty Fort; Matthew Montville of Wilkes-Barre; Michael Moody of Larksville; Bryant Morocho of Wilkes-Barre; Erin Mras of Hunlock Creek; Erica Naperkowski of Ashley; Kelsey Noss of Plains; Meagan O’Connell of Mountain Top; Stephen Olshemski of Shavertown; Joshua Olzinski of Nanticoke; Todd Oravic of Ashley; Kayla Oster of Hazle Township; Morgan Palermo of Drums; Angela Palmerio of Wilkes-Barre; Tyler Panzarella of Hazleton; Lauren Para of Jenkins Township; Alexandra Paranac of Hazleton; Nipa Parikh of Wilkes-Barre; Anup Patel of Wilkes-Barre; Bhumi Patel of Mountain Top; Deep Patel of Dallas; Hiral Patel of Mountain Top; Neepa Patel of Mountain Top; Nikita Patel of Mountain Top; Priyanka Patel of Kingston; Jessalyn Paveletz of Hanover Township; Jarrod Pavelitz of Mountain Top; Amanda Pawlowski of Nanticoke; Ryan Pearson of Hunlock Creek; Megan Petrochko of Nanticoke; Kyra Phair of West Nanticoke; Colleen Pike of Dallas; Michael Pino of Hazleton; Sara Pisak of Sugarloaf; Rose Polney of Swoyersville; Laura Preby of Plains; Stacy Prelewicz of Wapwallopen; Kimberly Price of Mountain Top; Ryan Prohaska of Larksville; Kenneth Pugh of Luzerne; Samantha Purdy of Hughestown; Jesse Quintiliani of Mountain Top; Kassondra Rader of Wilkes-Barre; Jordan Ramirez of Plains; Charles Reilly of Forty Fort; Victoria Rendina of Larksville; Bobbie Lynn Richardson of Wilkes-Barre; Theresa Rider of Kingston; Amy Robacheski of Nanticoke; Gabriella Romanelli of Wilkes-Barre; Sterling Rospendowski of Bear Creek; Stephen Ruch of Dallas; Sophia Rynkiewicz of Nanticoke; Ann Sadusky of Exeter; Nicole Scharpnick of Luzerne; Thomas Schmidt of Mountain Top; Kelci Scirrotto of Freeland; Jessica Scott of Nanticoke; Donald Searfoss of Shavertown; Kristina Seiger of Pringle; Jonathan Seward of Harding; Barbara Shaver of Kingston; Joshua Shaver of Trucksville; Amanda Shonk of Wilkes-Barre; Jocelyn Sickler of Larksville; Mallory Simchick of Swoyersville; Sarah Simonovich of Dallas; Marina Skevofilax of Dallas; Keri Skvarla of Nanticoke; Rachel Sluhocki of Wilkes-Barre; Aubrielle Smith of Dallas; Holly Smith of Milnesville; Gregory Snyder of Swoyersville; Jennifer Sobeck of Harveys Lake; Bernard Socha of Mountain Top; Robin Sorber of Wilkes-Barre; Robert Sperazza of Pittston; Lewis Stalbird of Duryea; Jenette Stapert of Alden; Alyssa Stencavage of Mountaintop; Ashley Sutton of Swpyersville; John Sweeney of Shavertown; Elham Takin of Wilkes-Barre; Joseph Taylor of Wilkes-Barre; Greg Thomas of Wilkes-Barre; Morgan Thomas of Dallas; Sean Thomas of Wilkes-Barre; William Thomas of Nanticoke; Garth Todd of West Pittston; Bobbie Tondora of Pittston; Justin Topa of Avoca; Sarah Tressa of Forty Fort; Daniel Troynacki of Pittston; Christa Tutella of Wilkes-Barre; Amber Uhrin of Drums; Michael Vamos of Mountain Top; Joseph Waichulis of Nanticoke; James Walker of Wilkes-Barre; Justin Wall of Pittston; Letitia Warunek of Pittston; Nicholas Watkins of Courtdale; Ryan Weber of Wilkes-Barre; Thomas Weeks of Trucksville; Jessica Weron of Nanticoke; Marjorie Whispell of Pittston; Erica Whitebread of Forty Fort; Stephanie Wilkie of Wilkes-Barre; Sara Williams of Wilkes-Barre; Ryan Wood of Kingston; Adoma Yeboah of Wilkes-Barre; Anne Yoskoski of Dallas; Michael Yuhas of Duryea; Lauren Yurko of Dallas; Emily Yuscavage of Mountain Top; Joseph Zack of Hanover Township; Luke Zack of Mountain Top; Justine Zaleski of Avoca; Thomas Zelinka of Wilkes-Barre; Aubrey Zenda of Wilkes-Barre; Ashley Zerfoss of Shavertown; Veronica Zimmerman of Edwardsville; Rachel Zomerfeld of Courtdale; Nicole Zukowski of Hazleton.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds