Sunday, July 13, 2014





WVC ED NARKIEWICZ CROSS COUNTRY MEET RESULTS


October 17. 2013 1:31AM


Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


(From Tuesday)

BOYS RESULTS

Team Results: 1. Dallas, 33; 2. Tunkhannock, 79; 3. Berwick, 116; 4. Hazleton Area, 144; 5. Holy Redeemr, 158; 6. Wyoming Valley West, 162; 7. Lake-Lehman, 189; 8. Coughlin, 190; 9. Northwest, 228; 10. Crestwood, 255; 11. Wyoming Area, 268; 12. Pittston Area, 324; 13. Wyoming Seminary, 326; 14. Hanover Area, 355; 15. MMI Prep, 408.


Individual Results: 1. DAL Dominic Deluca, 15:59; 2. LEH Dominic Hockenbury, 16:15; 3. TUNK Jack Tidball, 16:40; 4. DAL Bryce Mattson, 16:57; 5. DAL Kyle Borland, 17:04; 6. HAZ Andrew Myers, 17:06; 7. TUNK Jacob Toczko, 17:07; 8. DAL Travis Mattson, 17:19; 9. NW Mike Lewis, 17:23; 10. COU David Sadvary, 17:24; 11. BER Dylan Gearinger, 17:27; 12. HR Cameron Gill, 17:29; 13. TUNK Ben Siegel, 17:38; 14. CRE Nick McGuire, 17:48; 15. DAL Brenden Ehret, 17:57; 16. LEH Jordan Lindley, 18:00; 17. HAZ Matt Houser, 18:04; 18. WVW Tye Sutphen, 18:06; 19. BER Ty Fisher, 18:20; 20. NW Zach Briggs, 18:23; 21. WVW Zach Specht, 18:23; 22. BER Victor Guareva, 18:25; 23. BER Beau Blass, 18:29; 24. TUNK John Loomis, 18:30; 25. LEH Chris Sabol, 18:34;


26. HR Korey Holby, 18:36; 27. SEM Neel Gadhoke, 18:37; 28. COU Zachary Mykulyn, 18:38; 29. HAZ Kyle Pecora, 18:41; 30. CRE Brian Knorr, 18:42; 31. WVW Jeff Austin, 18:42; 32. TUNK Joey Moffitt, 18:47; 33. DAL Kurtis Sod, 18:50; 34. DAL David Pomfret, 18:50; 35. HR Brandon Chackon, 18:52; 36. WVW Zeke Berger, 18:56; 37. HR Aaron Hoda, 18:59; 38. COU Jeremy Grivensky, 19:00; 39. HAN Stephen Dule, 19:08; 40. Klynt Jones, 19:08; 41. BER Isaiah Missien, 19:08; 42. HAN John Fulginiti, 19:08; 43. BER C J. Whitmire, 19:19; 44. PITT Mike Harvilla, 19:20; 45. DAL Samuel Reinert, 19:22; 46. WA Zachary Gibbons, 19:26; 47. Mikey Koury, 19:28; 48. WA Chris Wall, 19:28; 49. HR Nico Palermo, 19:30; 50. BER David Rivenbark, 19:30;


51. BER Harrison Ferro, 19:33; 52. DAL Jason Culp, 19:34; 53. BER Elliot Missien, 19:38; 54. WA Jude Polit-Moran, 19:43; 55. DAL Porter Luksic, 19:45; 56. NW Josh Piestrak, 19:49; 57. HAZ Andrew Jones, 19:52; 58. TUNK Carson Ayers, 19:52; 59. SEM Stewart Kiesling, 19:55; 60. HAZ Jeremy Nenstiel, 19:56; 61. WVW Joe Dalsanto, 19:58; 62. HR Nick Brown, 19:59; 63. BER Mike Dyer, 20:00; 64. TUNK Brandon Emmett, 20:02; 65. HAZ Franklin Rivera, 20:02; 66. PITT Eric Sklanka, 20:04; 67. WA Charlie Johnson, 20:06; 68. CRE Raj Patel, 20:07; 69. TUNK Justin Stonier, 20:08; 70. BER Ethan Spence, 20:08; 71. HR Mike Gorski, 20:11; 72. CRE Steven Ross, 20:18; 73. WA Joseph Buczynski, 20:21; 74. LEH Neil Mras, 20:22; 75. MMI Chris Snyder, 20:23;


76. NAN Shane Bloxham, 20:28; 77. DAL Patrick Newhart, 20:32; 78. COU Zack Hinkle, 20:33; 79. WA Ryan Marvin, 20:34; 80. HAZ Erik Goetsch, 20:35; 81. BER Cole Gordner, 20:37; 82. HR Dylan Weybrecht, 20:46; 83. MMI Jeff Bridges, 20:49; 84. PITT Michael Felter, 20:52; 85. PITT Dimitri Shea, 20:55; 86. NW DJ Henrie, 20:59; 87. WA Nico Vasquez, 21:00; 88. NW Tanner Kennedy, 21:01; 89. TUNK Marquis Gough, 21:02; 90. TUNK Alan Grow, 21:03; 91. DAL Mike Stachnik, 21:07; 92. TUNK Chris Bach, 21:09; 93. SEM Hunter Lacomis, 21:12; 94. TUNK Sam Kelly, 21:13; 95. HR Alex Larralde, 21:15; 96. PITT Spencer Saxon, 21:22; 97. HR Michael Gatusky, 21:24; 98. WVW DJ Bird, 21:31; 99. TUNK Joe Fiore, 21:39; 100. NW Sam Shaffer, 21:44;


101. LEH Jay Foster, 21:45; 102. DAL Bryan Morgan, 21:49; 103. HAZ Alexander Elchisak, 21:51; 104. HR Adam Chase, 21:54; 105. WVW Alejandro Martinez, 21:55; 106. NW Nathan Simonson, 21:57; 107. WVW Mark Desilva, 21:59; 108. SEM Matt Marshall, 22:02; 109. MMI Brandon Andes, 22:03; 110. BER Dakota Conner, 22:07; 111. CRE Sean Gavin, 22:12; 112. HAZ Dario Damato, 22:16; 113. SEM Adam Rinehouse, 22:20; 114. TUNK Colin Franko, 22:23; 115. HAN Dominic Gurnari, 22:35; 116. NW David Samulevich, 22:37; 117. TUNK John Shebby, 22:38; 118. WVW James Dalsanto, 22:41; 119. DAL Robert Martin, 22:42; 120. CRE Mike Paranich, 23:00; 121. GAR Anthony Tlatenenchi, 23:01; 122. GAR Pedro Cherry, 23:08; 123. CRE Chase Riccio, 23:08; 124. NW Mason Peters, 23:12; 125. LEH Joey Chaga, 23:13;


126. Jacob Viti, 23:18; 127. CRE Robbie Shovlin, 23:29; 128. MMI Brian Driscoll, 23:33; 129. SEM Brad Sedor, 23:37; 130. CRE Jake Reilly, 23:39; 131. SEM Colin Togas, 23:46; 132. HR Tommie Calpin, 23:53; 133. SEM Eamon Gibbons, 24:10; 134. MMI Patrick Driscoll, 24:10; 135. SEM Brandon Gonzalez, 24:20; 136. WA Austin Rought, 24:25; 137. HR Josh Zapusek, 24:37; 138. NW Garrett Roche, 24:43; 139. HAN Joe August, 24:44; 140. NW Matthew Boyes, 24:49; 141. MMI Luke Yamulla, 25:05; 142. SEM Zubin Gadhoke, 25:21; 143. NW Noah McGovern, 25:23; 144. NW Adam Grisham, 25:42; 145. TUNK Alex Clark, 25:42; 146. Joe Yamulla, 25:47; 147. COU Ruben Bourdeau, 25:49; 148. NW Michael Samulevich, 25:54; 149. MMI Tyler Barilla, 26:01; 150. MEY Andrew Martinez, 26:13; 151. SEM Ian Egan, 26:27; 152. SEM Matt Obeid, 26:32; 153. SEM Matt Willard, 26:53; 154. WVW Bobby Ragukas, 27:09; 155. LEH Wesley Price, 27:23; 156. GAR Elmer Strollis, 28:11; 157. WVW D J. Rittenhouse, 28:47; 158. NW Anthony Ragazzo, 28:52; 159. SEM David Wang, 30:29; 160. TUNK Alex Kidd, 34:02.


GIRLS RESULTS

Team Results: 1. Dallas, 29; 2. Hazleton Area, 63; 3. Tunkhannock Area, 91; 4. Pittston Area, 104; 5. Crestwood, 176; 6. Lake Lehman, 179; 7. Berwick, 189; 8. Holy Redeemr, 210; 9. Wyoming Seminary, 229; 10. Wyoming Valley West, 245; 11. Northwest, 267; 12. Nanitcoke, 291; 13. Wyoming Area, 363; 14. MMI Prep, 400.


Individual Results: 1. DAL Regan Rome, 18:48; 2. DAL Ally Rome, 19:17; 3. HAZ Nicole Buehrle, 19:34; 4. TUNK Maggie Toczko, 19:45; 5. DAL Lindsey Oremus, 19:54; 6. PITT Tara Johnson, 20:02; 7. HAZ Angela Marchetti, 20:09; 8. HAZ Cassie Papp, 20:19; 9. DAL Bryanna Dissinger, 20:30; 10. TUNK Erin Rome, 20:36; 11. HAN Mickie Kaminski, 20:45; 12. LEH Lindsay Pembleton, 20:57; 13. DAL Riley Oremus, 21:07; 14. CRE Allison Kachel, 21:11; 15. CRE Kailee Traficante, 21:24; 16. PITT Arianna Boccardi, 21:29; 17. LEH Julia Hutsko, 21:36; 18. PITT Eastin Ashby, 21:41; 19. SEM Alannah Trombetta, 21:43; 20. TUNK Morgan Manglaviti, 22:06; 21. NW Emily Demko, 22:07; 22. TUNK Alexa Prebola, 22:09; 23. HAZ Briana Papp, 22:15; 24. HAZ Becky Marchetti, 22:16; 25. BER Sammie Dyer, 22:22;


26. BER Bryn Surkin, 22:25; 27. PITT Abby Sheerer, 22:25; 28. WVW Sophie Rittenhouse, 22:26; 29. HR Olivia Greer, 22:26; 30. NW Katie Jones, 22:29; 31. HR Izzie Updike, 22:42; 32. Katie Grose, 22:44; 33. HAZ Emily Zaremba, 22:47; 34. NAN Rebecca Morgis, 22:49; 35. DAL Allison Amos, 22:57; 36. CRE Megan Knorr, 23:00; 37. LEH Marie Johns, 23:05; 38. TUNK Samantha Frear, 23:13; 39. WVW Onyoo Park, 23:16; 40. BER Elizabeth Dyer, 23:28; 41. PITT Megan Murtha, 23:30; 42. TUNK Lindsay Heck, 23:36; 43. BER Mona Ni, 23:38; 44. SEM Drishti Maniar, 23:41; 45. TUNK Taylor Schultz, 23:45; 46. HAN Kaylie Orzechowski, 23:52; 47. HAZ Samantha Zaremba, 23:57; 48. HR Katy Gereda, 24:06; 49. DAL Megan Ostrum, 24:06; 50. SEM Madison Sweitzer, 24:24;


51. HAZ Katie Johnson, 24:28; 52. HAZ Rachel Reznick, 24:28; 53. TUNK Nicole Hunt, 24:32; 54. PITT Ali Carroll, 24:34; 55. WVW Youngeun Park, 24:41; 56. LEH Rebecca Ford, 24:54; 57. PITT Jessica Tighe, 24:54; 58. HR Sara Mirra, 24:57; 59. SEM Anna Rosa Schroeder, 25:00; 60. HR Amanda Benzkofer, 25:04; 61. HAN Melissa Ortiz, 25:04; 62. PITT Katrina Dillion, 25:05; 63. HAZ Bethany Dudeck, 25:05; 64. WA Mackenzie Bilbow, 25:08; 65. MEY Kasidi Unger, 25:10; 66. CRE Ashley Paranich, 25:13; 67. PITT Megan Dougherty, 25:13; 68. NW Cassy Rupert, 25:16; 69. CRE April Panas, 25:36; 70. TUNK Maggie Elias, 25:39; 71. DAL Krista Vivian, 25:42; 72. TUNK Cheyanne Kasmierski, 25:46; 73. TUNK Megan Hayward, 25:49; 74. BER Lauryn Dalrymple, 25:50; 75. PITT Megan Cummings, 25:55; 76. BER Courtney Lylo, 26:08; 77. NAN Kate Downs, 26:16; 78. NAN Megan Kocher, 26:19; 79. BER Courtney Colomb, 26:20; 80. WVW Nina Desilva, 26:21; 81. NAN Julianna Waclawski, 26:22; 82. TUNK Megan Manglaviti, 26:28; 83. LEH Rachel Malak, 26:40; 84. DAL Kaylin Augustine, 26:54; 85. WVW Marta Bajeli, 27:08; 86. SEM Cecelia Chen, 27:13; 87. WA Julianna Scappaticci, 27:18; 88. DAL Olivia Birdsall, 27:21; 89. TUNK Autumn Frost, 27:39; 90. PITT Rebecca Tomko, 27:45; 91. NAN Kayla Gronkowski, 27:50; 92. HAZ Shyann Klein, 27:58; 93. PITT Mackenzie Carroll, 28:01; 94. NAN Krystal Deniehe, 28:04; 95. SEM Kat Rogers, 28:09; 96. PITT Erica Colon, 28:12; 97. BER Allison Cragle, 28:19; 98. SEM Jessica Feng, 28:23; 99. BER Maddie Fisher, 28:30; 100. BER Kate Dalyrmple, 28:34;


101. MMI Lexie Van Hoekelen, 28:50; 102. CRE Katie Snipas, 28:50; 103. MMI Kara Sitch, 29:01; 104. SEM Ava Alexander, 29:06; 105. SEM Emily Gabriel, 29:14; 106. WA Emily Ambruso, 29:17; 107. WA Emily Yarmey, 29:19; 108. HR Sammie Stashak, 29:20; 109. TUNK Desirre Flaherty, 29:48; 110. SEM Elizabeth Abraham, 30:03; 111. NW Alijah Zielecki, 30:10; 112. MEY Desirae Evans, 30:23; 113. HAN Allissa Lawson, 31:01; 114. BER Carolyn White, 31:24; 115. SEM Moriah Adeghe, 31:32; 116. NW Kelby Truchon, 31:33; 117. HAZ Miranda Rish, 32:02; 118. MMI Sukanya Kansara, 32:45; 119. MMI Gabby Demelfi, 32:48; 120. TUNK Lia Delyon, 33:26; 121. WA Stephanie Schultz, 34:21; 122. MMI Kaitlyn Sitch, 35:40; 123. MMI Erin Sari, 37:26; 124. MEY Nicole Harrington, 38:08.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds