Last updated: October 14. 2013 11:53PM - 1703 Views
DAVE ROSENGRANT



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Boys WVC Standings


Division I


`W`L`T


Dallas (2A)`12`1`1


Coughlin (2A)`11`2`2


Crestwood (2A)`11`3`0


Wyoming Valley West (3A)`9`4`1


Lake-Lehman(2A)`5`8`1


Hazleton Area (3A)`1`12`0


Division II


`W`L`T


Tunkhannock (2A)`13`3`0


Wyoming Seminary (A)`9`7`0


Holy Redeemer (2A)`6`8`1


Pittston Area (3A)`6`8`1


Meyers (A)`2`13`1


Division III


`W`L`T


Nanticoke (2A)`10`3`0


Wyoming Area (2A)`8`4`2


Hanover Area (2A)`6`6`3


GAR (2A)`3`12`1


Berwick (2A)`3`11`0


MMI (A)`1`12`0


Wyoming Valley Conference Scoring Leaders


(through Oct. 13)


Minimum 10 points


Division I


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


A.J. Nardone`Dallas`19`7`45


Eddie Thomas`WVW`21`1`43


Travis Keil`Coughlin`16`10`42


Tommy Sebia`Coughlin`18`4`40


John Andrews`Crestwood`11`9`31


Nate Wood`Dallas`12`6`30


Nick Singer`WVW`6`17`29


Kyle Gegaris`Crestwood`10`1`21


Matt Saba`Dallas`8`5`21


Dave Marriggi`Coughlin`5`9`19


Austin Harry`Lake-Lehman`7`2`16


Zach Goodwin`Dallas`5`6`16


Mike Bazadona`WVW`6`3`15


Junior Martinez`Coughlin`6`2`14


Matt Wimpfheimer`Crestwood`6`1`13


Alex Buchholz`Crestwood`5`2`12


Casey Ritsick`Crestwood`3`6`12


Nick Vnuk`Lake-Lehman`4`3`11


Henry Sanchez` Coughlin` 3`5`11


Division II


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


Aidan Cronin`Tunkhannock`25`7`57


Jordan Consagra`Pittston Area`14`7`35


Andrew Drewchin`Wyoming Seminary`15`4`34


Brian Ly`Tunkhannock`8`13`29


Andiry Malchanov`Wyoming Seminary`12`1`25


Matt Tavaglione`Pittston Area`4`8`16


Chris Pawlenok`Holy Redeemer`6`3`15


Malcolm Lumia`Wyoming Seminary`6`3`15


Pat Cronin`Tunkhannock`3`9`15


Brandon Shamnoski`Pittston Area`6`1`13


Adam Billings`Tunkhannock`5`3`13


Cal Lisman`Meyers`4`3`11


Jarek Hernandez`Meyers`4`2`10


Andrew Kim`Wyoming Seminary`3`4`10


Eduardo Laguna`Wyoming Seminary`2`6`10


Division III


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


Ed Lukowski`Nanticoke`14`7`35


Wiston Godoy`Nanticoke`11`7`29


Rees Roberts`Nanticoke`9`5`23


Matt Clemons`Hanover Area`8`5`21


Dom Gagliardi`Hanover Area`7`7`21


Dylan Luzny`Hanover Area`9`1`19


Jeffrey Vergara`GAR`6`4`16


Brian Wisowaty`Wyoming Area`5`4`14


Josh Maron`Berwick`6`1`13


Gared Zaboski`Wyoming Area`6`0`12


Anthony Tlatenchi`GAR`4`4`12


Mike Mihneski`Nanticoke`3`6`12


Joharkey Santos`GAR`5`1`11


Josh Donvito`Wyoming Area`4`3`11


Paul Roman`Hanover Area`4`2`10


Team Stats


Division I


Team`G`GF`GA


Coughlin`14`62`7


Crestwood`14`45`10


Dallas`14`53`10


Hazleton Area`13`9`62


Lake-Lehman`14`17`27


Wyoming Valley West`13`41`22


Division II


Team`G`GF`GA


Holy Redeemer`15`19`33


Meyers`15`12`61


Pittston Area`14`32`43


Tunkhannock`16`62`22


Wyoming Seminary`15`49`32


Division III


Team`G`GF`GA


Berwick`13`14`58


GAR`14`26`51


Hanover Area`15`36`30


MMI`13`9`61


Nanticoke`12`44`17


Wyoming Area`14`29`19

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute