Thursday, July 10, 2014





Boys Soccer


October 14. 2013 11:53PM
DAVE ROSENGRANT

Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Boys WVC Standings


Division I


`W`L`T


Dallas (2A)`12`1`1


Coughlin (2A)`11`2`2


Crestwood (2A)`11`3`0


Wyoming Valley West (3A)`9`4`1


Lake-Lehman(2A)`5`8`1


Hazleton Area (3A)`1`12`0


Division II


`W`L`T


Tunkhannock (2A)`13`3`0


Wyoming Seminary (A)`9`7`0


Holy Redeemer (2A)`6`8`1


Pittston Area (3A)`6`8`1


Meyers (A)`2`13`1


Division III


`W`L`T


Nanticoke (2A)`10`3`0


Wyoming Area (2A)`8`4`2


Hanover Area (2A)`6`6`3


GAR (2A)`3`12`1


Berwick (2A)`3`11`0


MMI (A)`1`12`0


Wyoming Valley Conference Scoring Leaders


(through Oct. 13)


Minimum 10 points


Division I


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


A.J. Nardone`Dallas`19`7`45


Eddie Thomas`WVW`21`1`43


Travis Keil`Coughlin`16`10`42


Tommy Sebia`Coughlin`18`4`40


John Andrews`Crestwood`11`9`31


Nate Wood`Dallas`12`6`30


Nick Singer`WVW`6`17`29


Kyle Gegaris`Crestwood`10`1`21


Matt Saba`Dallas`8`5`21


Dave Marriggi`Coughlin`5`9`19


Austin Harry`Lake-Lehman`7`2`16


Zach Goodwin`Dallas`5`6`16


Mike Bazadona`WVW`6`3`15


Junior Martinez`Coughlin`6`2`14


Matt Wimpfheimer`Crestwood`6`1`13


Alex Buchholz`Crestwood`5`2`12


Casey Ritsick`Crestwood`3`6`12


Nick Vnuk`Lake-Lehman`4`3`11


Henry Sanchez` Coughlin` 3`5`11


Division II


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


Aidan Cronin`Tunkhannock`25`7`57


Jordan Consagra`Pittston Area`14`7`35


Andrew Drewchin`Wyoming Seminary`15`4`34


Brian Ly`Tunkhannock`8`13`29


Andiry Malchanov`Wyoming Seminary`12`1`25


Matt Tavaglione`Pittston Area`4`8`16


Chris Pawlenok`Holy Redeemer`6`3`15


Malcolm Lumia`Wyoming Seminary`6`3`15


Pat Cronin`Tunkhannock`3`9`15


Brandon Shamnoski`Pittston Area`6`1`13


Adam Billings`Tunkhannock`5`3`13


Cal Lisman`Meyers`4`3`11


Jarek Hernandez`Meyers`4`2`10


Andrew Kim`Wyoming Seminary`3`4`10


Eduardo Laguna`Wyoming Seminary`2`6`10


Division III


Name`School`Goals`Assists`Points


Ed Lukowski`Nanticoke`14`7`35


Wiston Godoy`Nanticoke`11`7`29


Rees Roberts`Nanticoke`9`5`23


Matt Clemons`Hanover Area`8`5`21


Dom Gagliardi`Hanover Area`7`7`21


Dylan Luzny`Hanover Area`9`1`19


Jeffrey Vergara`GAR`6`4`16


Brian Wisowaty`Wyoming Area`5`4`14


Josh Maron`Berwick`6`1`13


Gared Zaboski`Wyoming Area`6`0`12


Anthony Tlatenchi`GAR`4`4`12


Mike Mihneski`Nanticoke`3`6`12


Joharkey Santos`GAR`5`1`11


Josh Donvito`Wyoming Area`4`3`11


Paul Roman`Hanover Area`4`2`10


Team Stats


Division I


Team`G`GF`GA


Coughlin`14`62`7


Crestwood`14`45`10


Dallas`14`53`10


Hazleton Area`13`9`62


Lake-Lehman`14`17`27


Wyoming Valley West`13`41`22


Division II


Team`G`GF`GA


Holy Redeemer`15`19`33


Meyers`15`12`61


Pittston Area`14`32`43


Tunkhannock`16`62`22


Wyoming Seminary`15`49`32


Division III


Team`G`GF`GA


Berwick`13`14`58


GAR`14`26`51


Hanover Area`15`36`30


MMI`13`9`61


Nanticoke`12`44`17


Wyoming Area`14`29`19




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds