Sunday, July 13, 2014





Kings grad list


May 19. 2013 11:33PM


Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


The following is a list of regional graduates:


MASTER OF EDUCATION


Curriculum and Instruction


Stephanie Lynn Ball, Nanticoke.


Matthew Adam Balukonis, Jr., McAdoo.


Sarah Ross Brander, Factoryville.


Lauren Jennifer Chapman, Wilkes-Barre.


Mary Crater, Wilkes-Barre.


Erin Elizabeth DeJoseph, Forty Fort.


Mollie Evans, Hughestown.


Patrick S. Flaherty, Pittston.


Kelly Kathleen Hynak, Eynon.


Michael John Kolessar, Exeter.


Brina Lee Malet, Kingston.


Kimberly Dale McNulty, Kingston.


Megan L. Momenzadeh, Nuangola.


Kelly Anne Paul, Wilkes-Barre.


Lauren Elizabeth Seelye, Shavertown.


Christina Marie Snipas, Mountain Top.


Anita L. Williams, Forty Fort. and


Mallory Marie Zoeller, Ashley.


Reading


Lisa Favini Bailey, Wilkes-Barre.


Allison A. Baur, Dallas.


Kira Lee Brill, Wilkes-Barre.


Janelle M. Burcicki, Wilkes-Barre.


Christine Frances Bustin, Larksville.


Cassandra Rose Catania, Hazle Twp.


Carrie A. Cilvik, Wilkes-Barre.


Jennifer Marie Clifford, Mountain Top.


Laura Sira DePrimo, Harveys Lake.


Lisa Ann Dreier, Wilkes-Barre.


Georgette Mary Ferkel, Swoyersville.


Tiffany Marie Gergel, Shavertown.


Abigail L. Goodman, Larksville.


Jessica Annemarie Holton, Nanticoke.


Beverly Ann Lukashewski, Wapwallopen.


Kevin F. Maccarella, Wilkes-Barre.


Katie M. Makowski, Dallas.


Jaime Marie Michael, Weatherly.


Marissa Leigh Noto, Larksville.


Mary Genevieve Smee Womer, Larksville.


Mark A. Umphred Jr., Wilkes-Barre.


Lesley Anne Warren, Kingston.


and Nicole Charity Washik, Mountain Top.


MASTER OF SCIENCE


Health Care Administration


Mary Margaret Azarewicz, Wilkes-Barre.


Stephen Michael Breha, Swoyersville.


Donnel Daray Davis, Wilkes-Barre.


Nicole Marie Depew, Scranton.


Nicole M. DePhillips, Plains Twp.


Dominick DiSabatino, Mountain Top.


Michael John Golden, Wyoming


Douglas William Long, Laflin.


Elizabeth Ann Manzoni, Dallas.


Jared Mark Menghini, Wilkes-Barre.


Stephen T. Morio, Hanover Twp.


Vincent Anthony Pecora, Wilkes-Barre.


Ashley N. Robbins, Mountain Top.


JoAnna Rumbauskas, Milford.


Erin Nicole Schneider, Plymouth.


James Albert Shea, Jr., Stillwater.


Elizabeth Ann Shively, Williamsport.


Rebecca Lynn Walsh, Kingston.


Nancy C. Weiss, Center Valley.


Lynn A. Woods, Wilkes-Barre Twp.


Kiera Lynn Zajicek, Scranton.


BACHELOR OF ARTS


Communications


Eric Steven Drevitch, Wilkes-Barre.


Thaddeus M. Dziedzic, Wyoming.


Kaitlin Falatovich, Hazleton.


Colvin Forde, Levittown.


Brittney Frey, Newtown. Stephanie A. Gorney, Wilkes-Barre.


Carmella Marie Gubbiotti, Inkerman.


Jared Zachary Holodick, Hanover Twp.


Richard D. Lopez, Wilkes-Barre.


Tessa S. Markiewicz, Nanticoke.


Andreia Martins, Weatherly.


Dominick Patrick Massino, Jermyn.


Stephanie E. Novak, Wapwallopen.


Paul Edward Ofcharsky, Clarks Summit.


Christopher Sedon, Plains Twp.


Christopher Sweeney, III, Mountain Top.


Thomas Robert Taraszewski, Pocono Summit.


Michael W. Torbik, Larksville.


Julia T. Valenti, Wayne.


Meghan Rose Wernimont, Reeders.


Criminal Justice


Brenton J. Eades, Minersville.


Amanda Michelle Frey, Kingston.


Kathryn N. Gisonti, Albrightsville.


Richard Charles Hardy Jr., Hunlock Creek.


Aaron Thomas Hoenl, Whitehall.


Stephen A. Hoernle, Easton.


Timothy M. Jeter, Kingston.


Anthony V. Johnson, Wilkes-Barre.


Courtney Lynn Kaminski, West Wyoming.


John T. Kastendieck, Wilkes-Barre.


Danielle N. Long, Olyphant.


Mark Malshefski, Nanticoke.


Joseph J. Maskalis, Jr., Dallas.


Mary Jo Mellas, Mountain Top.


Jessica Miraglia, Mountain Top.


Kaitlin Anne Murphy, Camp Hill.


Rhina Navarro, Wilkes-Barre.


Education


Joseph Antosh, Harding.


Amanda Marie Avery, Wilkes-Barre.


Jeannette Lynn Sara Bartlow, Pringle.


Shawnna Leigh Benedict, Hop Bottom.


Sarah Marie Bolton, Wyoming.


Stephanie Rose DeRemer, Wilkes-Barre.


Jill Marie Hall, Wilkes-Barre.


Briana Marie Klug, Wilkes-Barre.


Amanda Elizabeth Knowles, Pittston.


Matthew David Kruczek, Nanticoke.


Jillian Alexandra Luckasavage, Pittston Twp.


Teila McNulty, Alden.


Monika Mojsa, Moscow.


Ashleigh Elizabeth Osolnick, Kingston.


Kristen Kathleen Pstrak, Hanover Twp.


Celia Elizabeth Rader, Scranton.


Carissa Lynn Smith, Scranton.


Kevin Michael Taylor, Harding.


Gabrielle Rose Thomas, West Pittston.


Jane M. Tomkinson, Dallas.


English


Courtney Erin Conway, Mountain Top.


Rachel Rose Docktor, Mehoopany.


Robert David Dunsmuir Jr., Wilkes-Barre.


Caitlin Marie Foley, Wilkes-Barre.


Emily R. Kesselring, Hazleton.


Mark Lewis, Wilkes-Barre.


Nicole Deanne Molino, Larksville.


Nicole Rochelle Pierson, Pittston.


Lauren Shovlin, Pittston.


Environmental Studies


Marie Ann Calore, Wilkes-Barre.


Ryan W. McGrady, Mountain Top.


French


Jeffrey James Hanadel, Swoyersville.


History


Jarret Joseph Albert, Hanover Twp.


Christopher Patrick Burridge, Inkerman.


Christian M. Crinella, Archbald.


Robert Lemoncelli, West Pittston.


Joshua D. Phillips, Mountain Top.


Kevin Pryor, Wilkes-Barre.


Brianne Richards, Swoyersville.


Joseph Constantino Sebastianelli, Pittston Twp.


Christopher Thompson, Hanover Twp.


Leadership and Global Dynamics


Briget A. Ford, Wilkes-Barre.


Thomas Joseph McFarland Jr., Kingston.


Linda Marie Rowe, Wilkes-Barre.


Mathematics


Michael Louis Griffith, Trucksville.


Kyley Rae Henry, Mountain Top.


Lindsey M. Kovalik, Wilkes-Barre.


Carmelo F. Pawelzik, Clarks Summit.


Sarah Elizabeth Sabulski, Nanticoke.


Anthony Richard Scaccia, Dunmore.


Andrew W. St.Clair, Jr., Plains Twp.


Philosophy


Cory R. Ruda, Hanover Twp.


Political Science


Matthew T. Bagley, Edwardsville.


Jenny K. Gonzalez Monge, Scranton.


Professional Writing


Jessica Constance Kuc, Kunkletown.


Jessica M. Kush, Hunlock Creek.


Michael Ruth, Wilkes-Barre.


Psychology


Julie Marie Arowcavage, Kingston.


Loretta Ann Bushick, Mahanoy City. Shane M. Chandler, Exeter.


Madeline Elizabeth Cielski, Tunkhannock.


Dominique Daley, Bensalem.


Christoffer K. Dunsmuir, Hunlock Creek.


Anna Elkin, Plains Twp.


Shaliyah Jones, Kingston.


Konrad Thomas Kraszewski, Dallas.


Katelyn A. Lawton, Plymouth.


James E. McGinley, Wilkes-Barre.


Heather Marguerite Meeks, Sweet Valley.


Jessica Carrie Palermo, Sugarloaf.


Tammy Lynn Purpura, Plains Twp.


Kaitlin Elizabeth Siegfried, Wilkes-Barre.


Charese Tarutis, Hanover Twp.


Margaret Anne Wilde, Wilkes-Barre.


Lauren Williams, Nanticoke.


Megan N. Yakoski, Tunkhannock.


Sociology


David Nicholas Centak, Plains Twp.


Gerald Fahey, Wilkes-Barre.


Spanish


Henry L. Penafiel, Wilkes-Barre


Theatre


Lukas Ray Tomasacci, Shickshinny.


Theology


Judi Inman Howe, Wilkes-Barre.


Noah Michael Klinges, Wilkes-Barre.


BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


Accounting


Preston T. Balavage, Wyoming.


Michael Andrew Bocan, Throop.


Mikhail M. Boris, Wilkes-Barre.


Nicole T. Buckman, Forty Fort.


Ashley Marie Burke, Meshoppen.


Joseph F. Dorbad III, Dupont.


William A. Grabinski, Nanticoke.


Timothy James Griffith, Wilkes-Barre.


Alicia S. Higgs, Mountain Top.


Jacob F. Humphreys, Kingston.


Jacob A. Lehnowsky, Mountain Top.


Jessica Marroquin, Wilkes-Barre.


Christopher Milewski, Moosic.


Laura Rose Panzitta, Dallas.


Gary Schemel II, Jermyn.


Anna J. Scutt, Mountain Top.


Christopher Sharry, Wilkes-Barre.


Laurie Ann Shevock, Shavertown.


Barbara Elizabeth Sudnick, Wilkes-Barre.


Farah Tasgin, Dupont.


Albert Martin Trinisewski, Wilkes-Barre.


BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


Business Administration


Rachele A. Brennan, Edwardsville.


Christina Hess, Freeland.


Athletic Training


Justin Agustini, Nanticoke.


Katlin M. Michaels, Berwick.


Brittany Nicole Naylor, Duryea.


Biology


Justine Betterly, Hazleton.


Tanya M. Cheeseman, Freeland.


Ashley Marie Desiderio, Laflin.


Courtney M. Doty, Benton.


Samantha L. Fisher, Freeland.


Garrett R. Harvey, Factoryville.


Alyxandra Mary Howard, Forty Fort.


Amber M. Kidd, Harveys Lake.


Kyle A. Kidd, Harveys Lake.


Olivia Kirk-Jasulevicz, Wyoming.


Jenni L. Lisiewski, Mountain Top.


Daniel M. Migatulski, Wilkes-Barre.


Tabitha Mysheri Munlyn, Wilkes-Barre.


Jenna Catherine Oley, Exeter.


Kathryn M. Phillips, Hanover Twp.


John Francis Prater, Dallas.


Kayla Marie Rutkoski, Shickshinny.


Brooke Marie Whiteko, Weatherly.


Jordan Alexander Yatsko, Shickshinny.


Business Administration


David T. Abdalla, Dickson City.


George J. Alles IV, Forty Fort.


Matthew E. Alles, Dallas.


Joseph T. Boris, Jr., Dallas.


Roman S. Collins, Dickson City.


Richard Lee Falzone, Wilkes-Barre.


Amie Franconi, Hanover Twp.


Edward C. Knueppel, White Haven.


Timothy Francis Marchetti, Hazleton.


Meagan Marie McRoberts, Hazleton.


Karina Maria Sanchez, Freeland.


BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Management


David John Buckman, Forty Fort.


Emily G. Churchfield, Kingston.


Belinda Tenidja Coulibaly, Wilkes-Barre.


Evan A. Crisman, Berwick.


Lorie Lopez, Wilkes-Barre.


Stefanie L. Moey, Mount Pocono.


Kimberly Anne Penetra, Thornhurst.


Tyler John Serbin, Exeter.


Chemistry


Carissa Marie Cook, Scranton.


Rebecca Eileen Hoernle, Easton.


Andrea Lynn Jones, Taylor.


Christina Marie Marvin, Kingston.


Mara Alizabeth Olenick, Shickshinny.


Computers and


Information Systems


Annette M. Ciotola, Exeter.


David Robert Traill, Forty-Fort.


Katheryn J. Avila, Hanover Twp.


Computer Science


Eric F. Kotch, Pittston.


David Jay Nat, Wilkes-Barre.


Mark Anthony Oldziejewski, Wilkes-Barre.


Environmental Science


Maureen Alexandra Kinlan, Hanover.


Finance


Ryan M. Cordingly, Berwick.


Bachelor of Science


Business Administration


Finance


Thomas J. Rowley, Wilkes-Barre.


General Science


Ashley M. Booth, Ashley.


Justin L. Hillard, Plymouth.


Karen Perez Cabrera, Edwardsville.


Human Resources Management


Marie Michele Allen, Dunmore.


Caitlyn M. Ferry, Kennett Sqaure.


Kelly Grivner, Wilkes-Barre.


Leah Catherine Leikheim, Wilkes-Barre.


Samantha Smith, Larksville.


BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Human Resources Management


Joseph Richard Groblewski, Harvey’s Lake.


Jessica Lynn Kresge, Nanticoke.


International Business


Alexandra S. Mazaleski, West Pittston.


Omar Tasgin, Dupont.


Marketing


Jessica Constance Dzugan, Nanticoke.


Jennifer L. Howell, West Pittston.


Alyssa P. James, Kingston.


Thomas Joseph McGrath, III, Shavertown.


Christopher McKeaney, Philadelphia.


Steven S. Owazany, Nanticoke.


Crystal Lynn Simile, Berwick.


Justin P Spencer, Hunlock Creek.


Jenna L. Weisenborn, Wilkes-Barre.


Medical Studies


Audra L. Gould, Mountain Top.


Kristin R. Henchenski, Wapwallopen.


Kaitlen Ann Jones, Laflin.


Elyse Marie Laneski, West Wyoming.


Justine Ann Lisella, Sayre.


Shelby L. Munson, Nanticoke.


Christopher Thomas Tobias, Dallas.


Amanda Apolonia Waligun, Shavertown.


Kirsten E. Wetzel, Ashland.


Julia Ann Zafia, Wilkes-Barre.


Neuroscience


Ashley M. Bacher, Nescopeck.


Nicholas Conte, Peckville.


Malcolm D. DeLara, Clarks Summit.


Kellyn Teresa Gimbel, Tamaqua.


Michaelene M. Gongliewski, Nicholson.


Allison M. Hawk, Hallstead.


Sarah Marie Jallen, Harding.


Psychology


Gisela Belmontes Soto, Plymouth.


Alyssa Hill, Dunmore.


Amanda Judith Reilly, West Wyoming.


April Christine Shumate, Wapwallopen.


Kristen Amanda Van Auken, Dalton.


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS


Eric J. Sirianni, Dalton


ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE


Business Administration


Hattie Lee Mendez, Nanticoke




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds