Thursday, July 24, 2014





Public record


September 07. 2013 12:55AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Divorces sought and filed in the Luzerne County Prothonotary’s Office from Sept. 2 through 6:


• Thomas Epp Jr., White Haven, and Deborah Epp, Hazle Township


• Kerry Festa, Conyngham, and Martin Festa, Sugarloaf


• John Tate, Hazle Township, and Jennifer Tate, Jeddo


• Donna Matcho, Dallas, and David Matcho, Dallas


• Helene Turk, Wilkes-Barre, and Ayob Zaneh, Amman, Jordan


• Rios Vazquez, Hazle Township, and Darison Arman Gonzalez, Hazleton


• Angela Alfieri, White Haven, and Joseph Alfieri, White Haven


• Allison Morales, Weatherly, and Jose Gonzales Morales, Puebla, Mexico


• Bonita Boyson, Mountain Top, and Jeffrey Whitesell, Germany


• Magda Vazquez Rios, West Hazleton, and Luis Echevarria Alman, Hazleton


• Musoke Lewis, Upland, Pa., and Kimberly Lewis, Augusta, Ga.


• Sandra Dougherty, Forty Fort, and Kevin Dougherty, Nanticoke


Marriage license applications filed in the Luzerne County Register of Wills Office from Sept. 2 through 6:


• Frank Thomas Tencza, Wapwallopen, and Brianne Maryalyce Drevenak, Swoyersville


• Frederic Martin, Edwardsville, and Nicole K. Simmons, Edwardsville


• Ronald Joseph View, Wilkes-Barre, and Zebtrina Marie Wickkiser, Wilkes-Barre


• Christopher Sage Pirrone, New York, N.Y., and Nicole Kathryn Shebloski, New York, N.Y.


• Douglas R. Fischer, Wilkes-Barre, and Salvina Mary George, Wilkes-Barre


• Stuart Todd, United Kingdom, and Lorrele Weston, Sweet Valley


• Darren Lee Hall, Dallas, and June Ann Phillips, Dallas


• Roy James Balazs Jr., Drums, and Charlene Anna Van Horn, Drums


• Robert Gordon Aten, Dallas, and Leah Elizabeth Grundowski, Dallas


• John David Traher, Wilkes-Barre, and Katherine Anne Grohoski, Wilkes-Barre


• Christopher John Zukowsky, Freeland, and Kelly Marie Kavitski, Freeland


• Michael Joseph Richmond, Dallas, and Alyssa Marie Askew, Dallas


• Benjamin Robert Herring, Duryea, and Jaime Lynn Sekusky, Duryea


• Steven Lee Ferguson, Hazleton, and Melissa Ann Keeler, Hazleton


• Mark Edward Metzker, Swoyersville, and Nicole Eileen Astolfi, Swoyersville


• James Durland Edwards, Harveys Lake, and Cheryl Ann Muendlein, Harveys Lake


• Joseph James Belusko, Hazleton, and Pamela Jean Bredbenner, Hazle Township


• Joseph Vincent Kosior, Edwardsville, and Peggy Anne O’Connor, Swoyersville


• John Joseph Farrell Jr., Dallas, and Lee Ann Marie Conway, Dallas


• Samuel Soto, West Hazleton, and Liane Reimiller, West Hazleton


• Robert Reedy III, Pittston, and Brittany Ann Latona, Exeter


• Timothy Joseph Kerestes, Harveys Lake, and Jamie Leigh Wall, Harveys Lake


Addresses unavailable for the following:


• Robert William Thomas Sr. and Kimberly Ann Marth


• Richard David Howe Jr. and Cora Jane Doughton


• Allen Kevin Church and Catherine Marie Malloy


• James Jay Delaney III and Lisa Satkowski


• Isaias Rivera and Almida Medina


• Charles Benjamin Harrison III and Jaclyn Isabell Kern


• Sean Alan Murtha and Sarah Kathryn Dewey


• David John Repetz and Rebecca Lynn Caldwell


• John Joseph George and Jill Lynn Matthews


• Matthew John Galchefski and Kayle Chesek




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds