Last updated: September 07. 2013 12:55AM -

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Divorces sought and filed in the Luzerne County Prothonotary’s Office from Sept. 2 through 6:


• Thomas Epp Jr., White Haven, and Deborah Epp, Hazle Township


• Kerry Festa, Conyngham, and Martin Festa, Sugarloaf


• John Tate, Hazle Township, and Jennifer Tate, Jeddo


• Donna Matcho, Dallas, and David Matcho, Dallas


• Helene Turk, Wilkes-Barre, and Ayob Zaneh, Amman, Jordan


• Rios Vazquez, Hazle Township, and Darison Arman Gonzalez, Hazleton


• Angela Alfieri, White Haven, and Joseph Alfieri, White Haven


• Allison Morales, Weatherly, and Jose Gonzales Morales, Puebla, Mexico


• Bonita Boyson, Mountain Top, and Jeffrey Whitesell, Germany


• Magda Vazquez Rios, West Hazleton, and Luis Echevarria Alman, Hazleton


• Musoke Lewis, Upland, Pa., and Kimberly Lewis, Augusta, Ga.


• Sandra Dougherty, Forty Fort, and Kevin Dougherty, Nanticoke


Marriage license applications filed in the Luzerne County Register of Wills Office from Sept. 2 through 6:


• Frank Thomas Tencza, Wapwallopen, and Brianne Maryalyce Drevenak, Swoyersville


• Frederic Martin, Edwardsville, and Nicole K. Simmons, Edwardsville


• Ronald Joseph View, Wilkes-Barre, and Zebtrina Marie Wickkiser, Wilkes-Barre


• Christopher Sage Pirrone, New York, N.Y., and Nicole Kathryn Shebloski, New York, N.Y.


• Douglas R. Fischer, Wilkes-Barre, and Salvina Mary George, Wilkes-Barre


• Stuart Todd, United Kingdom, and Lorrele Weston, Sweet Valley


• Darren Lee Hall, Dallas, and June Ann Phillips, Dallas


• Roy James Balazs Jr., Drums, and Charlene Anna Van Horn, Drums


• Robert Gordon Aten, Dallas, and Leah Elizabeth Grundowski, Dallas


• John David Traher, Wilkes-Barre, and Katherine Anne Grohoski, Wilkes-Barre


• Christopher John Zukowsky, Freeland, and Kelly Marie Kavitski, Freeland


• Michael Joseph Richmond, Dallas, and Alyssa Marie Askew, Dallas


• Benjamin Robert Herring, Duryea, and Jaime Lynn Sekusky, Duryea


• Steven Lee Ferguson, Hazleton, and Melissa Ann Keeler, Hazleton


• Mark Edward Metzker, Swoyersville, and Nicole Eileen Astolfi, Swoyersville


• James Durland Edwards, Harveys Lake, and Cheryl Ann Muendlein, Harveys Lake


• Joseph James Belusko, Hazleton, and Pamela Jean Bredbenner, Hazle Township


• Joseph Vincent Kosior, Edwardsville, and Peggy Anne O’Connor, Swoyersville


• John Joseph Farrell Jr., Dallas, and Lee Ann Marie Conway, Dallas


• Samuel Soto, West Hazleton, and Liane Reimiller, West Hazleton


• Robert Reedy III, Pittston, and Brittany Ann Latona, Exeter


• Timothy Joseph Kerestes, Harveys Lake, and Jamie Leigh Wall, Harveys Lake


Addresses unavailable for the following:


• Robert William Thomas Sr. and Kimberly Ann Marth


• Richard David Howe Jr. and Cora Jane Doughton


• Allen Kevin Church and Catherine Marie Malloy


• James Jay Delaney III and Lisa Satkowski


• Isaias Rivera and Almida Medina


• Charles Benjamin Harrison III and Jaclyn Isabell Kern


• Sean Alan Murtha and Sarah Kathryn Dewey


• David John Repetz and Rebecca Lynn Caldwell


• John Joseph George and Jill Lynn Matthews


• Matthew John Galchefski and Kayle Chesek

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute