Thursday, July 10, 2014





DALLAS MOUNTAINEER AQUATIC CLUB


December 12. 2013 2:52PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club opened the 2013-14 Northeast PA Age Group Swim League season with a win at Elk Lake on Dec. 7. The following swimmers placed in their events:


GIRLS


8 & UNDER


25 Free - Victoria Spaciano, first; Clare Stretanski, third


50 Free - Jordan Bond, first; Olivia Thomas, second


25 Fly - Jordan Bond, first; Chelcie Strobel, third


25 Back - Victoria Spaciano, first; Olivia Martin, second


25 Breast - Clare Stretanski, first; Erika Doran, second; Olivia Thomas, third


10 & UNDER


100 IM - Emma Thomas, first; Gabriela Krochta, second; Sydney Tellis, third


50 Free - Gabiella Spaciano, first; Lauren Hurst, second


50 Fly - Amanda Puza, first; Hayley Vasek, second; Morgan Sakulich, third


50 Back - Gabriella Spaciano, first; Morgan Sakulich, second; Lauren Hurst, third


50 Breast - Emma Thomas, first; Rhiannon Borchert, second


100 Free - Hayley Vasek, first; Gabriela Krochta, second; Rhiannon Borchert, third


12 & UNDER


100 IM - Ava Baur, first; Kaitlyn VanEtten, second; Grace Ciaccia, third


50 Free - Madison Federici, first; Jennifer Leonard, second; Grace Ciaccia, third


50 Fly - Hannah Thomas, first; Melissa Leonard, second; Abigail Bartuska, third


50 Back - Ava Baur, first; Grace Ciaccia, third


50 Breast - Sydney Bittner, first; Kaitlyn VanEtten, second


100 Free - Abigail Bartuska, first; Hannah Thomas , second


200 Free - Madison Federici, first; Melissa Leonard, second; Sydney Bittner, third


14 & UNDER


200 Free - Abby Zolner, first; Holly Holthaus, second


50 Free - Heather Shively, first; Peyton Ross, second


100 Fly - Annalise Cheshire, first; Lindsey Jorda, third


100 Free - Holly Holthaus, first; Peyton Ross, second; Melinda Ratchford, third


100 Back - Madison Hurst, first; Heather Shively, second


100 Breast - Annalise Cheshire, first; Melinda Ratchford, second


200 IM - Melinda Ratchford, first; Lindsey Jorda, second; Jessica Ravert, third


BOYS


8 & UNDER


25 Free - Richard DeLuna, first; Stephen Miller, third


25 Fly - Jakob Baur, first


50 Free - Jakob Baur, first; Gabriel DeLuna, third


25 Back - Gabriel DeLuna, first; Jackson Kuhar, second


25 Breast - Richard DeLuna, second


10 & UNDER


50 Free - Gary Weaver, first


50 Fly - Thomas Doran, first; Tanner Manzoni, third


100 Free - Gary Weaver, first; Stephen Brdaric, third


50 Breast - Tal Richards, first; Aidan Chapple, second


50 Back - Stephen Brdaric, first


100 IM - Thomas Doran, first; Tanner Manzoni, second


12 & UNDER


100 IM - Dennis Dukinas, first; Logan Stambaugh, third


50 Free - Samuel Zondlo, first; Shane Szczecinski, second


50 Fly - Zachary Blockus, first; Trent Szczecinski, third


100 Free - Bobby DeLuna, first; Trent Szczecinski, second


50 Back - Zachary Blockus, first


50 Breast - Dennis Dukinas, second; Logan Stambaugh, third


200 Free - Shane Szczecinski, first; Samuel Zondlo, second


14 & UNDER


200 Free - Dylan Lisnow, first


50 Free - Tyler Manzoni, first; Tony Caravaggio, third


200 IM - Mikail Krochta, first; Andrew Herrick, second


100 Fly - Thomas Manzoni, first; Issa Dahdal, third


100 Free - Thomas Manzoni, second; Andrew Herrick, third


100 Back - Tony Caravaggio, first; Garrett Pall, second


100 Breast - Tyler Manzoni, first; Mikail Krochta, second; Evan Sabecky, third




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds