Quantcast


Last updated: February 13. 2014 9:18AM - 2742 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club ended a perfect season by defeating the Scranton Sea Knights in the 2013-14 Northeast PA Age Group Swim League on Saturday, Feb. 8. The following swimmers placed in their events:


GIRLS


8 & UNDER


25 Free - Lydia Gonzales, first; Sophia Tellis, second


50 Free - Jordan Bond, first; Victoria Spaciano, second; Olivia Thomas, third


25 Fly - Lydia Gonzales, first; Chelcie Strobel, third


25 Back- Victoria Spaciano, first; Clare Stretanski, second


25 Breast - Jordan Bond, first; Sophia Tellis, second; Erika Doran, third


10 & UNDER


100 IM - Emma Thomas, first; Madelyn Stuart, second; Morgan Sakulich, third


50 Free - Amanda Puza, first; Gabriella Spaciano, second; Morgan Sakulich, third


50 Fly - Gabriela Krochta, first; Hayley Vasek, second


50 Back - Lauren Hurst, first; Gabriella Spaciano,second


50 Breast - Emma Thomas, first; Amanda Puza, second; Rhiannon Borchert, third


100 Free - Gabriela Krochta, first; Madelyn Stuart, second; Lauren Hurst, third


12 & UNDER


100 IM - Madison Federici, second; Grace Ciaccia, third


50 Free - Ava Baur, first; Abigail Bartuska, second


50 Fly - Hannah Thomas, first; Sydney Bittner, second


50 Back - Hannah Thomas, first; Sydney Bittner, second


50 Breast - Madison Federici, second; Kaitlyn VanEtten, third


100 Free - Ava Baur, first; Melissa Leonard, second


200 Free - Melissa Leonard, second; Kaitlyn VanEtten, third


14 & UNDER


200 Free - Peyton Ross, first; Heather Shively, third


50 Free - Annalise Cheshire, first; Heather Shively, second


100 Fly - Abby Zolner, first; Lindsey Jorda, third


100 Free - Annalise Cheshire, first; Melinda Ratchford, third


100 Back - Abby Zolner, first; Peyton Ross, second


100 Breast - Lindsey Jorda, first; Emily Burgit, second


200 IM - Melinda Ratchford, first; Emily Burgit, third


BOYS


8 & UNDER


25 Free - Richard DeLuna, first; Stephen Miller, second


25 Fly - Jakob Baur, first; Andrew Wilk, second; Stephen Miller, third


50 Free - Richard DeLuna, first; Jackson Kuhar, third


25 Back - Jakob Baur, first; Andrew Wilk, third


25 Breast - Gabriel DeLuna, second; Jackson Kuhar, third


10 & UNDER


50 Free - Gary Weaver second, Tanner Manzoni, third


50 Fly - Thomas Doran, first; John Stout, second; Stephen Brdaric, third


100 Free - Gary Weaver, first; Tanner Manzoni, second, Blake Perrego, third


50 Breast - Tal Richards, first; Aidan Chapple, second; Eric Timlin, third


50 Back - Stephen Brdaric, firs;, Kyle Langan, second; Eric Timlin, third


100 IM - Thomas Doran, first; Tal Richards, third


12 & UNDER


100 IM - Zachary Blockus, second


50 Free - Bobby DeLuna, second; Scott Lynett, third


50 Fly - Zachary Blockus, third


100 Free - Dennis Dukinas, third


50 Back - Bobby DeLuna, second


50 Breast - Dennis Dukinas, t hird


200 Free - Scott Lynett, second; Samuel Zondlo, third


14 & UNDER


200 Free - Garrett Pall, first; Tony Caravaggio, second


50 Free - Dylan Lisnow, first; Joshua Holdredge, second; Issa Dahdal, third


200 IM - Mikail Krochta, second; Andrew Herrick, third


100 Fly - Donovan McCall, first


100 Free - Andrew Herrick, second; Henry Lynett, third


100 Back - Mikail Krochta, second; Garrett Pall, third


100 Breast - Donovan McCall, first; Evan Sabecky, second


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com