Quantcast


Last updated: June 27. 2013 5:53PM - 2192 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Students at Misericordia University qualify for the dean’s list with a 3.55 grade point average or higher. The following Back Mountain students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2013 semester:


Rachael Alles, Dallas; Sabrina Alles, Dallas; Amy Austin, Sweet Valley; Rachael Ayers, Monroe Twp.; Renee Barcheski, Tunkhannock; Robert Barna, Dallas; Kathleena Besermin, Dallas; Matthew Bevan, Dallas; Ashley Blazaskie, Shavertown; Rachel Boice, Tunkhannock; Maria Brody, Tunkhannock; Gabrielle Byczek, Trucksville.


Also, Andrea Carr, Dallas; Lisa Chihorek, Dallas; Alexander Chinikaylo, Dallas; Sarah Church, W. Wyoming; Rebecca Darling, Shavertown; Erika Deckard, Dallas; Nathan Delmar, Shavertown; Nicholas Delmar, Shavertown; Cara Donahue, Dallas; Bethany Empfield, Shavertown; Alicia English, Dallas; Robert Evans, Shavertown.


Also, Amanda Faux, Dallas; Kimberly Frederick, Dallas; Nicole Frederick, Dallas; Betty Gaia, Dallas; Mallory Getts, Tunkhannock; Desiree Goble, Tunkhannock; Stephanie Gronchick, Hunlock Creek; Mary Gulotta, Trucksville; Laura Hadsall, Trucksville; Emily Halbing, Harveys Lake; Segan Hamilton, Dallas; Danielle Harding, Dallas; Sarah Hauze, Sweet Valley; Jacob Hebda, Dallas; Colleen Henninger, Hunlock Creek; Donna Hillard, Hunlock Creek; Frederick Hockenbury, Dallas; Hilary Hoover, Trucksville; Daniel Hynes, Dallas.


Also, Dana Jolley, Dallas; Kelly Jones, W. Wyoming; Timothy Kennedy, Dallas; Lisa Kintner, Tunkhannock; Brittany Kneal, Shavertown; Jessica Kreidler, Dallas; Megan Kryger, Dallas; Katie Kugler, Wyoming; David Lance, Tunkhannock; Taylor Lawler, Harveys Lake; Amanda Lazzeri, Shavertown; Coreen Leonardo, Dallas; Nicholas Lombard, Shavertown; Anne Long, Shavertown.


Also, Maria Maas, Dallas; Justine Maley, Trucksville; Chrystyn Manocchio-Noble, Tunkhannock; Dana Martin, Dallas; Alyssa McEntee, Dallas; Kelsie McNamara, Dallas; Travis Mcroy, W. Wyoming; Dana Middleton, Dallas; Victoria Mihal, Wyoming; Joseph Miller, Tunkhannock; Toni Miller, Hunlock Creek; Catherine Moss, Shavertown; Cindy Nardi, Dallas; Nicole Negron, Dallas; Tamara Nijmeh, Dallas; Anna Nole, Tunkhannock.


Also, Teena O’Connor, Harveys Lake; Danielle Olenginski, Shavertown; John Olenik, Dallas; Marina Orrson, Shavertown; Marina Painter, Dallas; Maia Painter, Dallas; Krista Paluski, W. Wyoming; Jacqueline Pearson, Dallas; Roxanne Popple, Shavertown; Judith Ragukas, Sweet Valley; James Ranieli, W. Wyoming; Keith Roberts, Shavertown; Patricia Ross, Dallas; Evelyn Rowles, Dallas; Susan Ruotolo, Noxen.


Also, Andrea Schiappa, Dallas; Katelyn Serino, Shavertown; Benjamin Seybert, Dallas; Danielle Shaver, Trucksville; Shawn Skovronsky, Tunkhannock; Tia Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Kendra Spears, Trucksville; Sarah Starzec, Tunkhannock; Molly Stone, W. Wyoming; Courtney Sult, Dallas; Rebecca Sweetra, Shavertown.


Also, Taryn Talacka, Dallas; Jeffrey Taylor, Shavertown; Michael Terninko, Harveys Lake; William Thompson, Dallas; Cassie Tirpak, Shavertown; Amanda Tomaselli, Trucksville; Rhonda Tronsue, Sweet Valley; Meghan Vargas, Dallas; Ashlee Venn, Harveys Lake; Ruth Whitesell, Harveys Lake; Maria Williamson, Dallas; Shawn Wright, Tunkhannock.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com