Last updated: June 27. 2013 5:53PM - 1921 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Students at Misericordia University qualify for the dean’s list with a 3.55 grade point average or higher. The following Back Mountain students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2013 semester:


Rachael Alles, Dallas; Sabrina Alles, Dallas; Amy Austin, Sweet Valley; Rachael Ayers, Monroe Twp.; Renee Barcheski, Tunkhannock; Robert Barna, Dallas; Kathleena Besermin, Dallas; Matthew Bevan, Dallas; Ashley Blazaskie, Shavertown; Rachel Boice, Tunkhannock; Maria Brody, Tunkhannock; Gabrielle Byczek, Trucksville.


Also, Andrea Carr, Dallas; Lisa Chihorek, Dallas; Alexander Chinikaylo, Dallas; Sarah Church, W. Wyoming; Rebecca Darling, Shavertown; Erika Deckard, Dallas; Nathan Delmar, Shavertown; Nicholas Delmar, Shavertown; Cara Donahue, Dallas; Bethany Empfield, Shavertown; Alicia English, Dallas; Robert Evans, Shavertown.


Also, Amanda Faux, Dallas; Kimberly Frederick, Dallas; Nicole Frederick, Dallas; Betty Gaia, Dallas; Mallory Getts, Tunkhannock; Desiree Goble, Tunkhannock; Stephanie Gronchick, Hunlock Creek; Mary Gulotta, Trucksville; Laura Hadsall, Trucksville; Emily Halbing, Harveys Lake; Segan Hamilton, Dallas; Danielle Harding, Dallas; Sarah Hauze, Sweet Valley; Jacob Hebda, Dallas; Colleen Henninger, Hunlock Creek; Donna Hillard, Hunlock Creek; Frederick Hockenbury, Dallas; Hilary Hoover, Trucksville; Daniel Hynes, Dallas.


Also, Dana Jolley, Dallas; Kelly Jones, W. Wyoming; Timothy Kennedy, Dallas; Lisa Kintner, Tunkhannock; Brittany Kneal, Shavertown; Jessica Kreidler, Dallas; Megan Kryger, Dallas; Katie Kugler, Wyoming; David Lance, Tunkhannock; Taylor Lawler, Harveys Lake; Amanda Lazzeri, Shavertown; Coreen Leonardo, Dallas; Nicholas Lombard, Shavertown; Anne Long, Shavertown.


Also, Maria Maas, Dallas; Justine Maley, Trucksville; Chrystyn Manocchio-Noble, Tunkhannock; Dana Martin, Dallas; Alyssa McEntee, Dallas; Kelsie McNamara, Dallas; Travis Mcroy, W. Wyoming; Dana Middleton, Dallas; Victoria Mihal, Wyoming; Joseph Miller, Tunkhannock; Toni Miller, Hunlock Creek; Catherine Moss, Shavertown; Cindy Nardi, Dallas; Nicole Negron, Dallas; Tamara Nijmeh, Dallas; Anna Nole, Tunkhannock.


Also, Teena O’Connor, Harveys Lake; Danielle Olenginski, Shavertown; John Olenik, Dallas; Marina Orrson, Shavertown; Marina Painter, Dallas; Maia Painter, Dallas; Krista Paluski, W. Wyoming; Jacqueline Pearson, Dallas; Roxanne Popple, Shavertown; Judith Ragukas, Sweet Valley; James Ranieli, W. Wyoming; Keith Roberts, Shavertown; Patricia Ross, Dallas; Evelyn Rowles, Dallas; Susan Ruotolo, Noxen.


Also, Andrea Schiappa, Dallas; Katelyn Serino, Shavertown; Benjamin Seybert, Dallas; Danielle Shaver, Trucksville; Shawn Skovronsky, Tunkhannock; Tia Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Kendra Spears, Trucksville; Sarah Starzec, Tunkhannock; Molly Stone, W. Wyoming; Courtney Sult, Dallas; Rebecca Sweetra, Shavertown.


Also, Taryn Talacka, Dallas; Jeffrey Taylor, Shavertown; Michael Terninko, Harveys Lake; William Thompson, Dallas; Cassie Tirpak, Shavertown; Amanda Tomaselli, Trucksville; Rhonda Tronsue, Sweet Valley; Meghan Vargas, Dallas; Ashlee Venn, Harveys Lake; Ruth Whitesell, Harveys Lake; Maria Williamson, Dallas; Shawn Wright, Tunkhannock.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com