Friday, April 18, 2014





BCS Standings


February 19. 2013 6:06PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


BCS Standings



Nov. 18, 2012






























































































































































































































































































































































Harris





USA Today
ComputerBCS

RkPtsPctRkPtsPctRkPctAvgPv
1. Notre Dame12863.995811469.995911.0000.99733
2. Alabama22732.950321386.93973.9100.93334
3. Georgia32573.895031348.91396.8200.87635
4. Florida52242.779861166.79052.9600.84346
5. Oregon42483.863741227.83197.8000.83182
6. Kansas St.72161.751781056.71594.8400.76921
7. LSU82077.722471062.72008.7500.73087
8. Stanford111897.659811934.63325.8300.707713
9. Texas A&M101909.664010994.673910.6200.65268
10. Florida St.62231.776051199.812917.3200.636310
11. Clemson91953.679391029.697615.4400.605611
12. South Carolina121647.572912853.578311.6100.58719
13. Oklahoma131530.532213798.54109.6300.567712
14. Nebraska141275.443514654.443412.5500.479014
15. Oregon St.151202.418117563.381712.5500.449916
16. Texas171088.378415593.402014.4900.423515
17. UCLA161144.397916590.400016.3500.382617
18. Rutgers19756.263019408.276621.1900.243222
19. Michigan20575.200020289.195919.2800.225321
20. Louisville18898.312318453.307126.0300.216519
21. Oklahoma St.22425.147821258.174918.2900.204224
22. Boise St.21426.148222243.164730.0000.1043NR
23. Kent St.25196.06822586.058322.1600.0955NR
24. Arizona3121.0073345.003420.2400.0836NR
25. Washington3053.01842836.024423.1500.064325
















































































































































































































































AHRBCMKMJSPW
1. Notre Dame111111
2. Alabama524333
3. Georgia457764
4. Florida262222
5. Oregon746658
6. Kansas St.3331077
7. LSU1078486
8. Stanford685545
9. Texas A&M1511108129
10. Florida St.181615-2216
11. Clemson131311202314
12. South Carolina14101211910
13. Oklahoma991491112
14. Nebraska11159121511
15. Oregon St.81413131013
16. Texas121216141317
17. UCLA161817161818
18. Rutgers20201825-20
19. Michigan192220172015
20. Louisville23-21---
21. Oklahoma St.1717221916-
22. Boise St.------
23. Kent St.241919--19
24. Arizona212323151421
25. Washington2524-181722

Explanation Key

The BCS Average is calculated by averaging the percent totals of the Harris Interactive, USA Today Coaches and Computer polls. Team percentages are derived by dividing a team's actual voting points by a maximum 2875 possible points in the Harris Interactive Poll and 1475 possible points in the USA Today Coaches Poll.


Six computer rankings are used to determine the overall computer component. The highest and lowest ranking for each team is dropped, and the remaining four are added and divided to produce a Computer Rankings Percentage. The six computer ranking providers are Anderson & Hester, Richard Billingsley, Colley Matrix, Kenneth Massey, Jeff Sagarin, and Peter Wolfe. Each computer ranking accounts for schedule strength in its formula.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds