Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 7:07PM - 84 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

BCS Standings


































































































































































































































































































































































Harris



USA TodayComputerBCS

RkPtsPctRkPtsPctRkPctAvgPv
1. Notre Dame12869.997911469.995911.0000.99791
2. Alabama22740.953021398.94783.8700.92362
3. Georgia32599.904031341.90924.8600.89113
4. Florida52435.847051265.85762.9600.88824
5. Oregon42507.872041277.86585.8500.86265
6. Kansas St.62229.775371114.75536.7900.77356
7. LSU72142.745061124.76208.7000.73577
8. Stanford82059.716291008.68346.7900.72998
9. Texas A&M92038.708981076.729511.6200.68619
10. South Carolina101862.647710972.65908.7000.668912
11. Oklahoma111706.593411878.595310.6500.612913
12. Nebraska131493.519313765.518612.5800.539314
13. Florida St.121614.561412829.562019.2700.464510
14. Clemson141446.503014720.488114.3800.457011
15. Oregon St.15975.339117410.278013.5200.379015
16. UCLA16919.319716445.301715.3700.330417
17. Kent St.18705.245219337.228518.2800.251223
18. Texas20564.196221312.211517.3400.249216
19. Michigan23434.151024158.107115.3700.209419
20. Boise St.17817.284215479.324730.0000.203022
21. N. Illinois19619.215318377.255623.1100.1936NR
22. Northwestern21479.166620314.212921.1800.1865NR
23. Oklahoma St.25392.136326129.087519.2700.164621
24. Utah St.22438.152322264.179028.0200.1171NR
25. San Jose St.28118.041027105.071221.1800.0974NR

 


 

















































































































































































































































AHRBCMKMJSPW
1. Notre Dame111111
2. Alabama535374
3. Georgia457543
4. Florida262222
5. Oregon624637
6. Kansas St.3461169
7. LSU1089498
8. Stanford773756
9. Texas A&M121110101110
10. South Carolina9108985
11. Oklahoma891281012
12. Nebraska111211121311
13. Florida St.221616232118
14. Clemson16131420-16
15. Oregon St.131413131213
16. UCLA152317151619
17. Kent St.201515--15
18. Texas142020161422
19. Michigan172519141714
20. Boise St.-24----
21. N. Illinois231921--23
22. Northwestern19-22212320
23. Oklahoma St.1817251715-
24. Utah St.-21---24
25. San Jose St.212218-2517

Explanation Key

The BCS Average is calculated by averaging the percent totals of the Harris Interactive, USA Today Coaches and Computer polls. Team percentages are derived by dividing a team's actual voting points by a maximum 2875 possible points in the Harris Interactive Poll and 1475 possible points in the USA Today Coaches Poll.


Six computer rankings are used to determine the overall computer component. The highest and lowest ranking for each team is dropped, and the remaining four are added and divided to produce a Computer Rankings Percentage. The six computer ranking providers are Anderson & Hester, Richard Billingsley, Colley Matrix, Kenneth Massey, Jeff Sagarin, and Peter Wolfe. Each computer ranking accounts for schedule strength in its formula.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com