Last updated: February 19. 2013 8:17PM - 80 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

BCS Standings



FINAL






























































































































































































































































































































































HarrisUSATodayComputerBCS




RkPtsPctRkPtsPctRkPctAvgPv
1. Notre Dame12866.996911470.996611.0000.99781
2. Alabama22765.961721417.96073.9100.94412
3. Florida42480.862641287.87232.9600.89844
4. Oregon32548.886331313.89026.8100.86215
5. Kansas St.62332.811161190.80684.8500.82266
6. Stanford72142.745081047.70984.8500.76838
7. Georgia52388.830651216.824411.6200.75833
8. LSU82128.740271111.75327.7600.75117
9. Texas A&M91991.692591039.704410.6300.67569
10. South Carolina101838.639310947.64209.7000.660410
11. Oklahoma111745.607011905.61368.7300.650211
12. Florida St.121655.575712853.578316.3600.504713
13. Oregon St.141280.445214663.449512.5200.471615
14. Clemson131485.516513769.521415.3700.469314
15. N. Illinois16998.347116495.335619.3000.327621
16. Nebraska18710.247021328.222413.5100.326412
17. UCLA17791.275119408.276617.3100.287216
18. Michigan22525.182622278.188514.3900.253719
19. Boise St.151058.368015569.385831.0000.251320
20. Northwestern20682.237217444.301021.1600.232722
21. Louisville19705.245218409.277329.0200.1808NR
22. Utah St.21660.229620334.226423.0800.178724
23. Texas24230.08002597.065817.3100.151918
24. San Jose St.26199.069224110.074620.2600.134625
25. Kent St.23330.11482684.056925.0600.077217
















































































































































































































































AHRBCMKMJSPW
1. Notre Dame111111
2. Alabama424333
3. Florida262222
4. Oregon646656
5. Kansas St.335847
6. Stanford553564
7. Georgia10101111911
8. LSU889475
9. Texas A&M1111109119
10. South Carolina9981088
11. Oklahoma77771010
12. Florida St.171415242115
13. Oregon St.131513131213
14. Clemson15131420-18
15. N. Illinois21121625-12
16. Nebraska122012121514
17. UCLA182418151621
18. Michigan162219141416
19. Boise St.-19----
20. Northwestern19252122-20
21. Louisville24-23---
22. Utah St.-1725--19
23. Texas142122161324
24. San Jose St.201817-2317
25. Kent St.-1620---

Explanation Key

The BCS Average is calculated by averaging the percent totals of the Harris Interactive, USA Today Coaches and Computer polls. Team percentages are derived by dividing a team's actual voting points by a maximum 2875 possible points in the Harris Interactive Poll and 1475 possible points in the USA Today Coaches Poll.


Six computer rankings are used to determine the overall computer component. The highest and lowest ranking for each team is dropped, and the remaining four are added and divided to produce a Computer Rankings Percentage. The six computer ranking providers are Anderson & Hester, Richard Billingsley, Colley Matrix, Kenneth Massey, Jeff Sagarin, and Peter Wolfe. Each computer ranking accounts for schedule strength in its formula.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute