Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 11:59PM - 101 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Boxing


Fight Schedule
Dec. 31

At Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Takashi Uchiyama vs. Bryan Vasquez, 12, for Uchiyama's WBA junior lightweight title;Yota Sato vs. Ryo Akaho, 12, for Sato's WBC junior bantamweight title;Tepparith Kokietgym vs. Kohei Kono, 12, for Kokietgym's WBA junior bantamweight title.


At Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Japan, Ryo Miyazaki vs. Pornsawan Porpramok, 12, for the vacant WBA strawweight title;Kazuto Ioka vs. Jose Rodriguez, 12, for vacant WBA junior flyweight title.


Jan. 4

At Magic City Casino, Miami (ESPN2), Rances Barthelemy vs. Arash Usmanee, 12, junior lightweights;Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Derrick Ennis, 10, junior middleweights;Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Michael Gbenga, 10, light heavyweights.


Jan. 5

At Mexico City: Jesus Silvestre vs. Ganigan Lopez, 12, for Silvestre's WBA interim strawweight title;Edgar Puerta vs. Abraham Rodriguez, 12, junior lightweights.


Jan. 11

At Indian School, Santa Fe, N.M. (ESPN2), John Molina Jr. vs. Dannie Williams, 12, lightweights.


At Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, Calif. (SHO), Ronny Rios vs. Rico Ramos, 10, featherweights.


Jan. 12

At Toluca, Mexico, Adrian Hernandez vs. Dirceu Cabarca, 12, for Hernandez's WBC junior flyweight title.


Jan. 19

At The Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York (HBO), Orlando Salido vs. Miguel Angel Garcia, 12, for Salido's WBO featherweight title;Gennady Golovkin vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12, for Golovkin's WBA middleweight title;Roman Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 12, for Martinez's WBO junior lightweight title.


At Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, Conn. (NBCSN), Gabriel Campillo vs. Sergey Kovalev, 10, light heavyweights;Elvin Ayala vs. Curtis Stevens, 10, middleweights.


Jan. 25

At Turning Stone Casino Resort, Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2), Sergiy Dzinziruk vs. Brian Vera, 12, for the NABO middleweight title;Miguel Gonzalez vs. Tony Luis, 10, junior welterweights.


At Paramount Theatre, Huntington, N.Y. (SHO), Demetrius Andrade vs. Freddy Hernandez, 10, junior middleweights;Raymond Serrano vs. Emmanuel Taylor, 10, junior welterweights.


Jan. 26

At Tamaulipas, Mexico, Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr. vs. Rodrigo Guerrero, 12 for Sanchez's IBF super flyweight title.


At Las Vegas (SHO), Lucas Matthysse vs. Henry Lundy, 12, for Matthysse's WBC interim junior welterweight title;Selcuk Aydin vs. Jesus Soto Karass, 10 or 12, welterweights.


Jan. 30

At Sydney Entertainment Centre, Australia, Daniel Geale, vs. Anthony Mundine, 12, for Geale's IBF middleweight title.


Feb. 1

At Dusseldorf, Germany, Felix Sturm vs. Sam Soliman, 12, IBF middleweight eliminator.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com