Last updated: February 19. 2013 9:07PM - 16 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Football


H.S. FOOTBALL
PIAA CLASS 4A
First Round

Coatesville 63, Neshaminy 28


Spring-Ford 35, Pennridge 24


La Salle College 37, Frankford 20


Parkland 49, Delaware Valley 41


West Lawn Wilson 21, Governor Mifflin 14


Harrisburg 27, Central Dauphin 21


North Allegheny 21, Woodland Hills 14


Erie McDowell 42, State College 0


Quarterfinals

Coatesville 59, Spring-Ford 28


La Salle College 28, Parkland 7


Wilson West Lawn 39, Harrisburg 14


North Allegheny 56, Erie McDowell 6


Semifinals

Coatesville 42, LaSalle 35


Wilson West Lawn (13-1) vs. North Allegheny (14-0), 3 p.m. today, Mansion Park, Altoona


Championship

Coatesvulle (13-2) vs. Wilson West Lawn/North Allegheny winner, 6 p.m. Saturday, Dec. 15, Hersheypark Stadium


 


PIAA CLASS 3A
First Round

Allentown Cent. Catholic 23, Abington Heights 0


Selinsgrove 41, University Prep 14


Interboro 14, West Chester Henderson 12


Archbishop Wood 49, Bok Vo-Tech 28


Erie Cathedral Prep 48, General McLane 14


West Allegheny 34, West Mifflin 8


Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 27, Lancaster Catholic 7


West York 31, Susquehanna Township 7


Quarterfinals

Allentown Cent.Cath. 41, Selinsgrove 13


Archbishop Wood 35, Interboro 7


Erie Cathedral Prep 27, West Allegheny 13


Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 21, West York 10


Semifinals

Archbishop Wood 36, Allentown Central Catholic 6


Erie Cathedral Prep 38, Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 3


Championship

Archbishop Wood (12-2) vs. Erie Cathedral Prep (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Dec. 14, Hersheypark Stadium


 


PIAA CLASS 2A
First Round

Pen Argyl 21, Wyoming Area 7


Imhotep Charter 40, Phila. West Catholic 8


Wyomissing 44, Bermudian Springs 0


Danville 28, Mount Carmel 21


Aliquippa 34, Washington 7


Karns City 35, Chestnut Ridge 29


Hickory 39, Wilmington 7


Richland 27, Forest Hills 0


Quarterfinals

Imhotep Charter 54, Pen Argyl 7


Wyomissing 52, Danville 0


Aliquippa 51, Karns City 15


Richland 38, Hickory 12


Semifinals

Imhotep Charter (14-0) vs. Wyomissing (14-0), 1 p.m. today, Benjamin L. Johnson Stadium, Philadelphia


Aliquippa 37, Richland 21


Championship

Aliquippa (15-0) vs. Imhotep/Wyomissing winner, noon Saturday, Dec. 15, Hersheypark Stadium


 


PIAA CLASS A
First Round

Bellwood-Antis 54, Bishop McCort 3


Delone Catholic 28, Steelton-Highspire 13



Dunmore 35, Southern Columbia 29


Bristol 20, Williams Valley 0


Port Allegany 47, Clarion 8


Berlin-Brothersvalley 14, North Star 6


Clairton 58, Sto-Rox 21


Port Allegany 47, Clarion Area 8


Sharpsville 28, West Middlesex 0


Quarterfinals

Bellwood-Antis 33, Delone Catholic 26 2OT



Dunmore 34, Bristol 12


Clairton 53, Berlin-Brothersvalley 0


Port Allegany 28, Sharpsville 21


Semifinals


Dunmore 40, Bellwood-Antis 19


Clairton 44, Port Allegany 12


Championship


Dunmore (14-1) vs. Clairton (15-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Dec. 14, Hersheypark Stadium

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute