Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 6:34PM - 940 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Luzerne County Community College

Luzerne County Community College recently awarded degrees to students who completed requirements for their field of study in Augus.


Associate in Applied Science: Nicole Albertson, Drums; Phillip Asher, Larksville; Marisa Barna, Freeland; Bryan Carey, Wilkes-Barre; Gilbert Carey, Milton; Yannirys Cedano, West Hazleton; Marley Chintalla, Hanover Township; Corey Daly, Wilkes-Barre; Milton Darrow, Jr., New Milford; Elizabeth Desiderio, Plymouth; Melissa Diaz, Hazleton; Angela Donadi, Hazleton; Taylor Dunn, Dallas; Michele Evans, Bloomsburg; Nodyia Fedrick, Wilkes-Barre; Charles Ferguson, Nanticoke; Camille Fioti, Shavertown; Joseph Flynn, Wilkes-Barre; Anthony Gallo, Northumberland; Kelly Giberson, Wapwallopen; Elena Grushke, Mountain Top; Rita Gunning, Pittston; Joseph Harenza, Mountain Top; Brent Harmon, Wapwallopen; Kevin Hauer Jr., Coal Township; Jason Henderson, Forty Fort; Matthew Hetro, Edwardsville; Matthew Hilenski, Mountain Top; Allyson Hine, Wilkes-Barre; Mary Honis, McAdoo; Daniel Hood, Jr., Locust Gap; Amy Jakubowski, Wilkes-Barre; Serena Karp, Nicholson; Brandy Kerstetter, Shamokin; Michelle Kerstetter, Mount Pleasant Mills; Craig Kittrick, Hanover Township; James Krainak, Nanticoke; Cassie Kuprionas, Dallas; Tessa La Marca, Nanticoke; Kerril Lanum, White Haven; Abigail Lewis, Dallas; Anthony LoBianco III, Sunbury; Angela Lowe, Nanticoke; Philip Mainiero Jr., Drums; Steven Malloy, Hazleton; Erin Malone, Bear Creek Township; Erika Martin, Swoyersville; Joseph Mautz, Mountain Top; Julie Meletsky, Harveys Lake; Daryl Merriwether, Old Forge; Marilyn Mirowski, Wilkes-Barre; Darlene Morcom, Mayfield; Matthew Morcos, Dallas; Cynthia Morganti, Hanover; Trevor Nodolny, Thoms River, N.J.; Kimberly Naylon, Sugarloaf; Victor Nestico, Kulpmont; James Norton Jr., Exeter; Frances Otero, Nanticoke; Yogini Patel, Scranton; Dale Payne, Kingston; Padma Perez, Plains Township; Sarah Pesotini, Pittston Township; Neil Popko, Hunlock Creek; Melissa Pugh, Hanover Township; Carla Punch, Plymouth; Angela Rasimas, Wilkes-Barre; Lauren Rattigan, Kingston; Jonathan Reese, Drums; Janel Rightmire, Shickshinny; Thomas Romanelli Jr., Wyoming; Lori Sass, Sugarloaf; Colleen Sgaggero, Kingston; Mollie Shannon, Exeter; Cassidy Sherman, Mountain Top; Collin Smith, Harding; Katie Smith, Bloomsburg; Eleanor Stivala, Moscow; Jason Stook, Wilkes-Barre; Jaclyn Strausser, Allentown; Michele Striepeck, Scranton; Ann Strizak, Hazleton; Steven Suvacar, Hazle Township; Paulette Tonkin, Port Griffith; Lisa Treslar, Wilkes-Barre; Trisha Tyson, Wilkes-Barre; Vincent Wallace, Hanover Township; Holly Wargo, Hamlin; Justin Wiernusz, Nanticoke; Julie Yohe, Berwick; and Tiffany Zobaski, Edwardsville.



Associate in Science: Connie Apruzzese, Beach Haven; Anthony Aquilina, Mountain Top; Brian Balara, Shickshinny; Milos Besterci, Exeter; Rheanna Blackburn, Benton; Adam Blannard, Swoyersville; Theresa Bressi, Kulpmont; John Broda, Wyoming; Terri Bugelholl, West Pittston; Richard Byrne, Bloomsburg; Yvonne Clark, Wilkes-Barre; Phillip Cumbo, Wilkes-Barre; Richard Davis, Wyoming; Laura Downs, Nanticoke; Samantha Federo, Plymouth; Gricelis Fernandez, Hazleton; Mary Geiser, Shavertown; Joshua Hammerstone, White Haven; Sara Hodakowski, Kingston; Sheila Hojnacki, Coal Township; Carly Huff, Dallas; Robert James, Nanticoke; Nadine Jarus, Mountain Top; Arjuna Jennings, Waverly; Phaedra Joseph, Kingston; Brian Karwaski, Shickshinny; Ahmeel Kirton, Scranton; April Klimovitz, Kingston; Ryan Kratz, Kingston; Nichole Lawrence, Berwick; Brandon Lewis, Wapwallopen; Brittany Majikes, Wilkes-Barre; April Malachefski, Swoyersville; Megan Malkemes, Dallas; Jordan Maloney, Nescopeck; Rafael Marcelino, Hazleton; Michelle Mayerski, Swoyersville; Hannah Morgans, Huntersville, NC; Anthony Nicholas, III, Hazleton; August Oister, Milton; Paula Palmitessa-Hardin, Coal Township; Elizabeth Parsons, Wapwallopen; Krystine Patterson, Wilkes-Barre; Kelston Peters, Scranton; Melanie Reynolds, Freeland; Brandon Samlal, Wilkes-Barre; Eric Sandroski, Wyoming; Vincent Saracino, Jr., Wilkes-Barre; Cody Sarosky, Sugarloaf; Natasha Schreffler, Williamsport; Jessica Scott, Nanticoke; Samantha Selecky, Mountain Top; Akash Shah, Hanover Township; Hannah Shaw, Danville; Joshua Stucker, Wilkes-Barre; Adam Styer, Catawissa; Alemu Teklegiorgis, Wilkes-Barre; Jordan Timlin, Wilkes-Barre; Roxanne Yaniello, Old Forge; and Marion Kemper-Zakrzewski, Elysburg.



Certificate of Specialization: Chester Atherton, Bloomsburg; Brittany Aulisio, Kingston; Joseph Bagi, Shavertown; Christopher Burke, Wilkes-Barre; Jessica Cromer, Wilkes- Barre Township; Allyson Delfino, Stroudsburg; Meghan DeRoche, Bushkill; Vanessa Garrison, Catawissa; Brittany Laffey, West Pittston; Kristin LeFebvre, Stroudsburg; Edward Lizewski, Wilkes-Barre; Sally Lockman, Pittston; Alexandra Martinez, Danville; Kurt McHugh, McAdoo; Michael McMahon, Conyngham; Devin Milbrand, Shamokin; Gregory Murray, Kingston; Genevieve Olsen, Muncy; David Padavan, Pringle; Philip Pizano, Pittston; Michael Poust, Benton; Shanna Rice, Mountain Top; Christopher Schierloh, Kunkletown; Adam Scotchlas, Simpson; Thomas Stirling, Drums; Patrick Teehan, Milford; Justin Thomas, Analomink; Bradley Vilcko, Sugarloaf; Cheryl Viniarski, Nanticoke; Donna Walko, Kingston; and John Woodruff, Shamokin. Diploma: Tanya Francioni, Wapwallopen, and Stephanie Mudlock, Pittston.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com