Last updated: February 19. 2013 6:34PM - 540 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Greater Nanticoke Area Educational Center

Greater Nanticoke Area Educational Center recently announced the Honor Roll for the first quarter.



Grade 6:
Honors with Distinction: Jilann Baron, Michayla L. Brennan, Madelyn Bugdonovitch, Nicole M. Butler, Bella G. Czeck, Meghan K. Duda, Garrett A. Dzugan, James A. Grabowski, Brendan T. Greene, Kendal A. Grimm, Trevor S. Grohowski, Andrew M. Gurzynski, Ariyanna K. Hrivnak, Katelyn M. King, Lauren E. Krause, Nathan A. Kreitzer, Noah A. Krubitzer, Dillon A. Kruczek, Trahjan A. Krupinski, Alyssa L. Lewis, Amiah M. Lukowski, Leandro Macias, Jillian N. Maute, Jonathan M. McDaniels, Cheyenne V. Musick, Kelsi C. O'Connor, Veronica Penko, Riley D. Piontkowski, Tyler S. Pokrinchak, Seth A. Prestash, Kelsey J. Przekop Ashley Rake, Carly C. Reakes, Elizabeth M. Redenski, Emalie M. Rowles, Colin J. Siegel, Kaylee M. Simmons, Brinley E. Sobeck, Owen Thomas and Allison E. Williams. High Honors: Issac M. Ali, Jarred Balliet, Cheyenne R. Bidding-Pellam, Tyler Bieble, Gabrielle E. Bohinski, Dylan M. Bonick, Skyla M. Bouderau, Arieli L. Brabant, Mackenzie M. Clark, Andrew C. Day, Jeffrey D. Engle, Mandi L. Figlerski, Erin E. Gray, Brookelyn L. Guy, Emily L. Heath, Haileigh Hendricks, Bryce A. Hillard, Madison D. Hoover, Kristen L. Jenkins, Abigail E. Kotch, Leah Kubasek, Mykayla A. Madjeski, Aaron C. Marr, Christian E. Mavus, Joseph E. Mayewski, Christian F. Meaney, Daniel A. Mieczkowski, Rebecca A. Mieczkowski, Elias S. Miller, Jennifer Orellana, Christopher M. Ormes, Nicholas M. Patton, Jasmine M. Peters, Kristopher D. Russin, Alexa L. Rybak, Nautica L. Seeley, Mary A. Shemanski, John P. Shoemaker Jr., Colin A. Smith, Louis Stefanski, Christina M. Stephens, Faith L. Strunk, Collin G. Thomas, Casandra L. Tolodzieski, Michael B. Valentukonis, Amber K. Vrotkoski, Isaac M. Williams, Amy L. Witts, Dylan Z. Wysocki, Emily I. Yaksima, Noah J. Yatsko, Kaeley E. Zatorski and John M. Zavatsky. Honors: Hailey B. Adams, Dylan J. Bonczewski, Sean P. Campbell, Jovany Cervantes, Austin C. Cheslaw, Justin C. Chopik, Kyle Cicerchia, Emily A. Conrad, Mackenzie Crane, Alexis L. Cruz, Austin Dunn, Matthew Engle, Michael Frazier, Jacob D. Gall, Shayne C. Gallagher, Brenda L. Hartman, K'La A. Jackson, Emily R. James, Mackenzie Keiderling, Christian Lackner, Kristoff Landmesser, Merly T. Marte, Alyssia R. Meaney, John M. Muntz, Dante A. Myers, Austin J. Norton, Star M. O'Neil, Kayla Opdyke, Michael N. Panagakos, Victoria E. Pehala, Maryan Popyk, Shane D. Repasky JR, Kyra L. Rustay, Brianna R. Stritzinger, Erik M., Tarnowski, Rebecca I. Turak, Erik Turner JR, Keith M. Vanderlaan, Brianna White, Nicole M. Wolfe,, Zakkary J. Wylie, Tristan C. Young and Christopher T. Zawadski.



Grade 7:
Honors with Distinction: Sarah E. Adkins, Megen R. Banas, Rebecca H. Bavitz, Kaitlyn M. Bigos, Miranda N. Bohn, Emily B. Brzozowski, Katelyn J. Butczynski, Carlos M. Castillo, Emily A. Ehrensperger, Joylynne R. Frie, Madelyn E. Grilz, Sabrina N. Holevinski, Codi L. Hornlein, Dawson A. Hughes, Douglas Hunter JR, Brandon R. Karavitch, Rebecca H. Levandowski, David J. Mash, Lauren E. McHenry, Dakota J. Millikin, Jarred Millikin, Cassidy A. Moore, Brandon M. Murtha, Amanda L. Nichols, Joseph J. O'Hara, Matthew J. Piontkowski, Caven J. Pollick, Nathan E. Proleika, Kasey R. Radginski, Lisa N. Radziak, Kassandra A. Rinker, Dante Rodriguez, Kimberly Rodriguez, Kristopher M. Rynkiewicz, Emily O. Scott, Michael J. Skamarakus, Evan J. Stecco, Christopher Thomas, Devn M. Thomas, Katrina C. Thomas, Samantha E. Waichulis, Ryan P. Whittaker, Hunter R. Yale, Taylor A. Zabrenski and Tyler M. Zaremba. High Honors: Cameron M. Balliet, Nadia L. Cobb, Ian P. Dougherty, Madalyn R. Gomelko, Colin A. Higgs, Lynsey E. Maciejaszek, Aaron J. Miller, Faith A. Moyer, Megan R. Murphy, Marissa Oncay, Justin T. Ostopick, Brianna N. Ottensman, Hunter Peterson, Ashlee M. Przywara, Kristofer M. Seiwell, Emily E. Spencer, Kyle J. Stratton, Avery E. Valaitis, Justin A. Watkins, Dylan White and Matthew J. Wrubel. Honors: Zackerri M. Ali, Damon Beckhorn, Corbyn D. Bogart, Courtney M. Capie, Bradley L. Duda, Casey M. Evans, Allen E. Fowler, Eddie L. Giles, John H. Guszak, Michelle E. Guziak, Savana A. Gwynn, Richard K. Hall, Ryan D. Helmecki, Jose Hernandez, Calvin T. Herring, Catherine A. Hindmarsh, Ian M. Jeffries, Olivia R. Kivler, Michael J. Krieger, David J. McDonald JR, Gabriella A. Montalvo, Daja' M. Mumford, Brandon M. Murphy, Alyssa M. Newell, Benjamin M. Placek, Brian M. Reakes, Ethan J. Rinehamer, Lindsey M. Rowles, Abigail Savage, Nicholas C. Snyder, Matthew H. Stegura and Mark C. Walters.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute