Last updated: February 19. 2013 11:42PM - 1814 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
Wyoming Valley West Middle School

Miss Troy, principal, Wyoming Valley West Middle School, recently announced the following students who have attained Honor Roll status for the first marking period.



Grade 8:
High Honors with Distinction: Drea M. Buczeskie, Casey E. Cryan, Natalie M. Gruver, Melinda M. Holena, Dani E. Iorio, Meghan E. Klinges, Jacob L. Lesoine, Thomas F. Lyall, Morgan E. MciIntyre, Sweta R. Patel, Brandi L. Sholtis, Gabriela M. Smicherko, Lauren B. Thoryk, Olivia J. Winters, Madison R. Yoh. High Honors: Elizabeth G. Abraham, Michael D. Allunis, Aaron J. Austin, Ariel A. Banks, Eric S. Baron, Ian Bayley, Eric Bealla, Francesco Bellia, Cassidy L. Bender, Stephen E. Berger, Ryan E. Bird, Cheyenne A. Blackhawk, Payton C. Boler, Courtney J. Borland, Alexander J. Brandreth, Morgan F. Brennan, Carol J. Brewster, Jenna Brown, Carylanne Burrier, Joseph G. Butcher, Gabrielle P. Care, Madelyn R. Casier, Ryan D. Casterline, Ashley M. Collura, Morgan J. Collura, Danielle M. Cook, Joshua C. Cook, Courtney L. Costello, Elizabeth A. Crossin, Colleen M. Cwalina, Damian Davies, Madeline I. Delarche, Nina N. Dellarte, Jonathon M. Derhammer, Lauren R. Devens, Ashley N. Duda, Sierra L. Dudek, Gianna M. Dutter, Melinda M. Eder, Alyssa V. Fasciano, Malachi J. Fife, Amanda L. Finney, Logan J. Fluegel, Bernadine K. Fox, Noah G. Frace, Sarah F. Gacek, Haley E. George, Amber L. Gesek, Erin K. Gibbons, Kayley J. Gibbons, Mykala A. Gillespie, Joyssen M. Gonzalez, Dorothy J. Goss, Lauren E. Greenwald, Morgan L. Gronkowski, Megan E. Guarilia, Marlene M. Hamad, Nicole Harper, Brittany Hebda, Kasen M. Heim, Luke A. Hoskins, Katelyn M. Johnson, Dylan Y. Jolley, Sean T. Jr Judge, Ethan M. Kemmerer, Maya E. Kornfeld, Stephen Kotch, William R. Kotchik, Eric J. Krushinski, Jill R. Ktytor, Shawn M. Lamoreaux, Rachel T. Langdon, Eric D. Latoski, Sarah E. Lawson, Jared A. Levance, Jonathan S. Libby, Jacklyn M. Lindsey, Robert G. Lipski, Kyra Tani B. Little, Grant W. Loose, Chelsea L. Mackiewicz, Katie L. Mackiewicz, Nina Magnotta, Morgan M. Marinos, Elizabeth L. Martin, Madison N. Matello, Madison C. Michak, Nicholas J. Mooney, Joseph J. Motovidlak, Luke M. Mountjoy, Kerri E. Mulligan, Calvin Naugle, Joseph Novitski, Riley A. O'Neil, Audrey J. Oakschunas, Roshan R. Patel, Jasmine Pearson, Alexis D. Peele, Jared A. Perdikis, Amber L. Perez, Marco Pernisco, Bryden S. Peters, Olivia Pieczynski, David M. Pilcavage, Samantha M. Pritchard, Matthew D. Proski, Melodi A. Raskiewicz, Jordan E. Reilly, Ariana M. Rinaldi, Brittany L. Ritsick, Annamarie Rodriguez, Ashley M. Rood, Mackenzie P. Rood, Brydon C. Rukstalis, Velvet T. Salgado, Kaylin E. Sarris, Sabrina L. Seitz, Kiara A. Serrano, Christine Shandra, Jake Shemo, Rebecca Shields, Sheylah A. Silva, Lauryn Simmons, David S. Sites, Kylie S. Slatky, Taylor A. Smith, Kristina G. Specht, Anthony M. Spinelli, Erin M. Steibel, Morgan E. Sullivan, Amanda Sura, Abigail Thomas, Kristi M. Tomcho, Michael A. Toporcer, Justin R. Vought, Ian L. Warunek, Davis Weaver, Trevor J. Weiss, Audrea A. Welles, Andrew J. Wiedwald, Paige L. Williams, Chase J. Wychock, Stanley Zaneski, Raphael J. Zbysheski. Honors: Mohamed T. Abuelhawa, Hamid J. Al-Hawa, Courtney L. Allabaugh, Anastasia G. Allen, Nicholas L. Angelroth, Michael L. Ascolillo, Anessa M. Bartusek, Dominick J. Bayo, Dakotah C. Belles, Zachary Benczkowski, Blake W. Blackwell, Emily T. Boney, Gabriella C. Bottaro, Liam D. Bradley, Shane A. Brandt, Matthew C. Butchko, Meghan Butler, Austin J. Canavan, Gabriella M. Cappucci, Mariah A. Carey, Ethan J. Collura, Kaitlin L. Conahan, Diana M. Conklin, Taylor L. Cook, Carolyn R. Crossin, Dennis R. De La Cruz, Parker J. Dieffenbach, Brooke M. Dombroski, Courtney R. Dorshefski, Evelyn M. Egenski, Rachel E. Emmert, Nicole L. Favia, Kathleen M. Ford, David A. Gavlick, Jarrett M. Guziejka, Adam R. Harbaugh, Kaila Hartman, Emilee R. Heil, Faith Hockenberry, Colyn E. Inniss, Juliette E. Jacobosky, Julia S. Jonelunas, Aubriana Jones-Rampel, Morgan P. Josefowicz, William Kaufmann, Dominick B. Kay, Charles Keefer, Bryan M. Kemmerer, Noah M. Kemmerer, Patrick A. Kennerly, Dillan P. Koch, Destinee L. Ktytor, Imani A. Lane, David K. Lazinsky, Megan A. Marinos, Gurvinder Mathan, Brittany L. Mays, Celeste M. McCarley, Adam D. McCue, Brittany McKinney, Zachery McManus, Christopher J. Melovitz, Payton Mendygral, Joshua A. Montalvo, Mason T. Moravinski, Courtney L. Mountjoy, James O'Rourke, Michael G. Orlando, Courtney E. Pearson, Kendra M. Percodani, Ryley Phillips, Brandon Pieszala, Loren Pizano, Robert J. Poluske, Alexis V. Pugh, Matthew K. Repko, Jose Iii Rodriguez, Sarah A. Roman, Chad H. Romanowski, Tacarra Roper, Angela T. Schneider, Nicholas Sedeski, Richard Sott, Amber L. Springer, Kristi M. Starosta, Jacob C. Taffera, Connor J. Taylor, Kaylee M. Thomas, William M. Tupper, Courtney L. Uren, John Usavage, Samantha Vino, Irwin B. Wainwright, Michael J. Iv Walsh, Ryleigh C. White, Shay Wilkinson, Amanda M. Williams, Gabrielle Witten, Cassandra L. Wright, Christopher R. Zakaravicz.



Grade 7:
High Honors with Distinction: Caitlyn M. Berrini, Matthew J. Bolan, Ashley N. Brown, Joseph P. Burridge, Abigail M. Capin, Mitchell J. Forgash, Gracelyn Marsh, Mark E. Jr Obrzut, Sophia B. Polgar, Katlyn M. Rincavage, Daniel Rogers, Gerald J. Wiernusz, Madison M. Woods, Eric J. Yanalis. High Honors: Dominic A. Alunni, Carolyn S. Antall, Cole K. Ardoline, Kiana J. Bower, Rayn A. Bozek, Ashlin Broody-Walega, Emily G. Brunn, Elizabeth C. Burkhardt, James R. Decosmo, Allura I. Dixon, Kahlan E. Dold, Haley S. Dow, Lily Drak, Callie A. Edwards, Rosemarie Egbert, Andrew Faul, Nicole M. Fenner, Matthew R. Gist, Megan Handley, Justine A. Harvey, Jonathan T. Heatherman, Alexandra Hoffman, Madisen T. Jastremski, Caroline R. Keeler, Natalie D. Kerrigan, Morgan Klosko, Jacob J. Kobusky, Julia A. Kobusky, Joseph P. Konopke, Kyra S. Kopacz, Gabrielle E. Labar, Ivelise K. Leachey, Sara Lecce, Tessa J. Liskosky, Jacob J. Malia, Tia M. Margiewicz, Anna N. Markoch, Brandon T. McDaniels, Tiffany M. Michalek, Sean M. Mikovitch, Joshua L. Miller, Whitney M. Morris, Jacinda A. Muckey, Isis A. Nelson, Brandon T. Parks, Raissa O. Pivarnik, Davon H. Pizarro, Ryan Price, Desiree E. Reiss, Leah M. Romanowski, Ellie R. Rosentel, Jacob Saporito, Samantha L. Savage, Brandon A. Shaw, Allie M. Shulskie, Beth A. Sims, Lauren A. Sivak, Connor J. Smith, Natalie A. Smith, Alek J. Sokoloski, Brandon D. Steidinger, Michael Stuart, Irelynd Sullivan, Cassidy J. Taylor, Lawrence Jr Territo, Elizabeth G. Trojan, Fotini T. Tsioles, Zachery K. Whibley, Alexis M. Wychock, John Zardecki, Joshua A. Zawatski. Honors: Mahdee T. Abuelhawa, Taeya M. Adams, Patrick R. Adamski, Mia E. Amendola, Alyanna J. Arroyo, Corey M. Barber, Nicholas J. Bazadona, Jaden K. Belles, Corey R. Bohn, James J. Bonoski, Derek M. Boos, Shawna E. Bower, Francis J. Brandt, Alfred C. Bugayong, Gavin D. Burke, Jasmine Cardona, Michelle Carpio, Samera L. Chamberlain, Dale J. Chapman, Evan A. Covert, Noah A. Cussatt, Abriele J. Dileo, Brandon J. Donnelly, Derek J. Doreskewicz, Hunter Dragon, Robert B. Dwyer, William R. Elko, Brian L. Everhart, Gavin P. Fore, Bayley E. Forgues, Grace E. Giza, Samantha A. Good, Jake J. Gurtis, Pavel Hablyuk, Alexis R. Haines, Areej H. Hamad, Nicole M. Hartzel, Zachary N. Hospodar, Shakuan N. Hudgins, Beverly T. Isbel, Alex J. Jaskulski, Mercedes D. Jasterzenski, Bo J. Johnson, Patrick R. Johnson, Benjamin I. Jones, Derek Kamus, Zoe A. Kanellis, Gillian G. Kasko, Michael Kindler, Noah R. King, Zachary R. Kobusky, Alison Kraynak, Colin M. Kultys, Christopher Kuzma, Benjamin J. Lewis, Kailee P. Lyons, Mark Mahalick, Katie A. Mcdermott, Jacob M. Mcdonnell, Sadiq Y. Mcduffie, Nicole J. Mcnelis, Brittny L. Mikulka, Alenys I. Morales, Kayleigh E. Moser, Ethan N. Natishan, Gage M. Nudo, Jacob D. Packer, Jesse P. Patrick, Jaryah Patterson, Julie A. Patton, Joshua D. Payne, Aaron D. Perrego, Jeannie Pham, Alli T. Phillips, Karli Phillips, Shannon M. Phillips, Lauren N. Piercy, Alexa K. Povilitus, Jule S. Provenzano, Derek E. Ptashinski, Justin E. Radginski, Raven N. Rickard, Haylee R. Rodrigues, Imani M. Rojas, Zac Rosencrans, Felicia C. Ruff, Jared T. Schlosser, Brianna L. Sims, Michael T. Sims, Jason P. Singer, James K. Sobieski, Morgan K. Sokoloski, Landon A. Stanislow, Dakotah J. Stoshick, Miranda L. Surdel, Cavan P. Temple, Samuel R. Terronez, Erica E. Thomas, Kameron K. Trimmer, Tea M. Tyszko, Elizabeth H. Varner, Tyler B. Vitale, Madysen M. Wallace, Dylan J. Weaver, Andrew Williams, Deandre Williams, Layla F. Williams, Michael J. Williams, Zachary B. Williams, Haily A. Yakimowicz, Emily E. Yuhas.



Grade 6:
High Honors with Distinction: Emily Armato, Makayla A. Badger, Keri A. Bobeck, Nicole P. Boutanos, Mckenna E. Dolan, Tori E. Dombroski, Haileigh Fasciano, Emily R. Feifer, Avery J. Fierman, Emma Grimes, Kevin J. Grodzki, Tessa E. Johns, David J. Krokowski, Sarah E. Lechak, Charles S. Lombardo, Emily E. Matthews, Mollie Mcfarland, Madelyn A. Pabst, Makayla A. Potsko, Michael A. Pursel, Macey A. Raskiewicz, Jakob M. Razvillas, Elizabeth R. Ruda, Kaylei I. Sahonick, Kaylee A. Serbin, Andrea G. Shaw, Jacob D. Shusta, Bianca E. Smith, Hanna Tracy, Emilee M. Tripp, Jonathan T. Trojan, Joseph T. White Jr. High Honors: Ileaqua A. Adams, Nicholas R. Adams, Melanie Aguilar, Nusrat Ahmed, Donjeta Ahmetaj, Amineh J. Al-Hawa, Samantha M. Allabaugh, Melanie R. Atchue, Stephen Iv Banas, Nathan A. Baranski, Elizabeth R. Becker, Chelsea Bednarek, Andi S. Blaski, Abby J. Bonczewski, Samantha L. Booth, Anthony A. Bottaro, Tyler J. Bozek, Zachary C. Brandreth, Dylan M. Brown, William G. Carr, Marie E. Check, Joshua D. Cheetham, Alexander L. Cimochowski, Jade A. Confletti, Grace E. Conner, Nadia C. Costigan, Sean W. Craven, Paige Dean, Madison R. Delong, Adam J. Detwiler, Cameron H. Duesler, Madelyn N. Ebersole, Billie A. Edwards, Katiyah L. Ellingsen, Emily E. Elliott, Karina M. Estrella, Michael Iii Fink, Ariel J. Fontine, Kailey M. Fowler, Andrew J. Fuller, Shelby J. Gavin, Emily A. Gerlach, Daniel J. Gibbons, Joseph J. Gibbons, Katelyn E. Gierszal, Alex J. Gill, Gabriel J. Gillespie, Madilyn D. Golanoski, Alex M. Green, Jared N. Grossman, Lindsey M. Gruver, Christian A. Haines, Dianna S. Higgins, Zaire-Heru Holcomb, Joseph A. Hoskins, Jakia S. Hughes, Julia Janoski, Ryan J. Jaskulski, Matthew T. Jones, Abby D. Kapitula, Emily J. Latoski, Rhena L. Lauver, Eric T. Lawson, Ricardo Iii Leon, Richard M. Lyall, Ashanti A. McKinney, Colby E. Michaels, Connor D. Mikovitch, Ryder N. Milia, Austin M. Miller, Noah A. Miller, Jake J. Miscavage, Avery C. Nape, Meira M. Naugle, Evan A. Nice, Matthew C. Nogin, Tyler S. O'Kane, Lindsay E. Okuniewski, Will P. Oliphant, Samantha M. Oliver, Ryan M. Pavidus, David I. Perez, Abigail L. Pero, Philip J. Iv Pisano, Alexandria L. Pissott, Kayla R. Povilitus, Jena Pursell, Sevannah J. Ramsey, Isidra Reitsma, Margaret E. Rittenhouse, Elijah J. Rivera, Kelly Roberts, Dylan M. Roebuck, Alexa Rosario, Alec J. Ryncavage, Joshua Sanfilippo, Joshua G. Santee, Sidney A. Scarcella, Jason M. Sedeski, John D. Shimp, Reese B. Simon, Adam K. Sivak, Benjamin T. Sobieski, Gillian R. Sokoloski, Jacob I. Starosta, Karaline Stelma, Gabriel C. Stiles, Christopher F. Stoodley, Matthew R. Stoodley, Ainsley C. Sullivan, Bella K. Tang, Brooke L. Taylor, Molly M. Thornton, Kenneth J. Vought, Kaleb J. Walker, Emily M. Welles, David T. White, David M. Wildey, Hailey M. Williams, Vanessa Williams, Matthew A. Yanchulis, Vlad A. Yaroshenko, Rachelle A. Youells, Natalie Zasada. Honors: Brian M. Adamski, Madison K. Albert, Ania L. Austion, Bryana L. Bagi, Samantha L. Barber, Rocco J. Barchi, Ian J. Bartlow, Alyssia S. Bevan, Kylea J. Bigus, Matthew C. Bobeck, Jeremy T. Bonk, Eyonee M. Brewer, Jaylon J. Brunson, Madison L. Bufalino, Jessica L. Burczyk, Carson J. Canavan, Vincent M. Carver, Logan W. Casterline, Nikolas L. Cimochowski, Thaddeus L. Cimochowski, Keith R. Jr Coote, Chad R. Creasing, Julia C. D'Andrea, Roger F. Damron, Aria N. Desilva, Travis Dohl, Giana M. Dommes, Skylar P. Ellard, Michael R. Featherstone, Savannah M. Flayhart, Haily L. Franklin, Maddison V. Franklin, Christian G. Frazier, Haley D. Freeman, Destiny R. Fuller, Autumn R. Gaylord, Jessa M. Gourley, Taylor L. Guziejka, Zoe A. Haddle, Mary A. Heacock, Brooke R. Hellyer, Jacob M. Henninger, Rochelle A. Holena, Mary May E. Iorio, Matthew W. Kaminski, Breanna M. Kasson, Calieb J. Kempa, Shelby L. Kenger-Jones, Ian A. Kohl, Lauren A. Konopke, Nickolas T. Krashnak, Mia M. Krochmaluk, Desirae Lepore, Katelyn R. Long, Elizabeth A. Luff, Katherine C. Luksa, Colin M. Lupcho, Veronica Machicote, Jo Ann K. Mangan, Katie M. Maniscalco, Gillienne C. Matalavy, Jerome T. Matlowski, Tyla Matthews, Jayden C. Meyer, Amanda A. Minsavage, Alexander Modlesky, Isabella Muldowney, Nathan A. Naugle, Brian J. Oppelt, Sarah R. Papp, Aleysia Richardson, Jose A. Rivera, Alexander Rodriguez, Zachary F. Romig, Kassi L. Rowe, Leeann M. Royer, Cole A. Santee, Kristopher J. Serniak, Logan A. Siliekus, Riley S. Slesienski, Matthew D. Snyder, Ethan A. Socci, Seana N. Spagnola, Garrison M. Spak, Monyea Stewart, Brett M. Thomashunis, Alima Tikhtova, Tyrik Timmons, Leonardo Tirado, Dakota J. Truax, Courtney C. Trusa, Maxx J. Turner, Tyler B. Vassello, Madison Wageman, Devon E. Walko, Dylan L. Walko, Claudia E. Warren, Jayden J. Watkins, Kasandra Watkins, Alyssa M. Yaron, Lily A. Zakaravicz, Alexis J. Zimmerman.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com