Quantcast


Last updated: February 16. 2013 10:08PM - 93 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:


LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Valley View10104828
Abington Heights0010280
Delaware Valley00103735
Scranton0010430
Scranton Prep0010126
West Scranton00102620
North Pocono0001039
Wallenpaupack01012848

 



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore0010390
Lakeland0010347
Mid Valley00104814
Western Wayne0010500
Riverside00012026
Honesdale0001727

 



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Carbondale0010348
Lackwanna Trail0010348
Old Forge00105014
Holy Cross0001040
Montrose0001834
Susquehanna0001050

 


 



Friday, Aug. 31


Delaware Valley 37, Parkland 35


Dunmore 39, North Pocono 0


East Stroudsburg North 27, Honesdale 7


Lackawanna Trail 34, Nanticoke 8


Lakeland 34, GAR 7


Mid Valley 48, Hanover Area 14


Old Forge 50, Lake-Lehman 14


Scranton 43, Hazleton Area 0


Scranton Prep 12, Wyoming Area 6


Valley View 48, Wallenpaupack 28


West Scranton 26, Riverside 20



Saturday's Aug. 31


Abington Heights 28, Pittston Area 0


Carbondale 34, Montrose 8


Meyers 40, Holy Cross 0


Western Wayne 50, Susquehanna 0



Friday's Games



(7 p.m.)


Carbondale at Riverside


GAR at Dunmore


Hanover Area at Lackawanna Trail


Honesdale at Wallenpaupack


Montrose at Lake-Lehman


North Pocono at Crestwood


Old Forge at Meyers


Pittston Area at Scranton


Scranton Prep at Western Wayne


Susquehanna at Northwest


Valley View at Lakeland


West Scranton at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Area at Mid Valley


Wyoming Valley West at Delaware Valley



Saturday's Games


Abington Heights at Dallas, 2 p.m.


Holy Cross at Holy Redeemer, 7 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com