Saturday, April 19, 2014





LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE


February 17. 2013 3:45AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle



LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Delaware Valley104015575
Scranton104016335
Valley View104016476
West Scranton103110436
Abington Heights013110248
Scranton Prep013112778
Wallenpaupack0122132123
North Pocono010470144

 



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore00317527
Riverside0031144122
Lakeland00229661
Mid Valley002212191
Honesdale001396153
Western Wayne0013121130

 



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Lackwanna Trail004016654
Old Forge004016928
Carbondale002210174
Susquehanna001337116
Holy Cross000429168
Montrose000426152

 


 



Friday, Sept. 21


Carbondale 20, Lakeland 14


Crestwood 33, Wallenpaupack 6


Honesdale 41, Montrose 0


Lackawanna Trail 46, Western Wayne 21


Mid Valley 54, Holy Cross 8


Old Forge 21, Dunmore 0


Scranton 43, Scranton Prep 21


Valley View 48, East Stroudsburg North 13


West Scranton 34, North Pocono 3



Saturday, Sept. 22


Riverside 42, Susquehanna 21


Delaware Valley 34, Abington Heights 14


 



Friday's Games



(7 p.m.)


Abington Heights at Wallenpaupack


Carbondale at Honesdale


Delaware Valley at West Scranton


Lackawanna Trail at Mid Valley


Scranton at Valley View


Susquehanna at Lakeland


Western Wayne at Montrose



Saturday's Games


Dunmore at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.


North Pocono at Scranton Prep, 1:30 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds