Last updated: February 19. 2013 1:33PM - 930 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:


LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Scranton5080333107
Delaware Valley4171325148
Abington Heights4171255103
Valley View2353247228
Scranton Prep2353229140
West Scranton2344192204
Wallenpaupack1435207229
North Pocono0508101318

‚??



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore307119572
Riverside3062261250
Lakeland2153197124
Mid Valley1244221180
Honesdale0326134237
Western Wayne0326228246

‚??



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Old Forge308034264
Lackwanna Trail2162265144
Susquehanna2135129209
Carbondale2235165168
Montrose131774268
Holy Cross030861270

‚??






Friday, Oct. 12



Friday‚??s Results


Abington Heights 57, West Scranton 21


Dunmore 56, Western Wayne 21


Lackawanna Trail 37, Susquehanna 13


Lakeland 27, Honesdale 7


Old Forge 35, Carbondale 8


Riverside 27, Mid Valley 26, OT


Scranton 34, Delaware Valley 27


Wallenpaupack 28, North Pocono 0



Saturday‚??s Games


Montrose 27, Holy Cross 8


Valley View 35, Scranton Prep 21


‚??



Friday‚??s Games



(All games 7 p.m.)


Dunmore at Mid Valley


Holy Cross at Old Forge


Honesdale at Western Wayne


Lackawanna Trail at Montrose


Lakeland at Riverside


Susquehanna at Carbondale


Wallenpaupack at Scranton


West Scranton at Valley View



Saturday‚??s Games


North Pocono at Abington Heights, 1 p.m.


Delaware Valley at Scranton Prep, 1:30 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com