Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 2:57PM - 94 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:


LACKAWANNA CONFERENCE





















































































Division 1

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Scranton6090372107
Delaware Valley5181366148
Abington Heights5181296110
Valley View3363288256
Scranton Prep2454229181
West Scranton2445220245
Wallenpaupack1536207268
North Pocono0609108359

 



































































Division 2

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Dunmore408122984
Lakeland3163225145
Riverside3163282278
Mid Valley1345233214
Western Wayne1336275265
Honesdale0427153284

 



































































Division 3

Division

Overall

PF

PA
Old Forge409039772
Lackwanna Trail3172293151
Carbondale3245206174
Susquehanna2236135250
Montrose141881296
Holy Cross040969325

 






Friday's Oct. 26


Carbondale 41, Susquehanna 6


Dunmore 34, Mid Valley 14


Holy Cross at Old Forge


Lackawanna Trail 28, Montrose 7


Lakeland 28, Riverside 21


Scranton 39, Wallenpaupack 0


Valley View 41, West Scranton 28


Western Wayne 47, Honesdale 19



Saturday's Games


Abington Heights 41, North Pocono 7


Delaware Valley 41, Scranton Prep 0


 



Friday's Games



(All games 7 p.m.)


Delaware Valley at Wallenpaupack


Mid Valley at Honesdale


Northwest at Montrose


Riverside at Dunmore


Scranton Prep at West Scranton


Valley View at North Pocono


Western Wayne at Lakeland



Saturday's Games


Lackawanna Trail at Holy Cross, 2 p.m.


Old Forge at Susquehanna, 2 p.m.


Scranton at Abington Heights, 2 p.m.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com