Saturday, July 12, 2014





LOCAL CALENDAR


February 19. 2013 8:49PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


LOCAL CALENDAR


TODAY'S EVENTS
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Misericordia-JV at Luzerne County Community College , 6 p.m.


 


FRIDAY, DEC. 7
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m. unless noted)


Holy Redeemer at Scranton


Meyers at West Scranton


Scranton Prep at Lake-Lehman


Williamsport at Crestwood


Wyoming Area at Mid Valley


MMI Prep at Col-Mont Vo-Tech Tournament, 4:30 or 6 p.m.


GAR at Tunkhannock Tournament, 5 or 6:30 p.m.


Hanover Area vs. Wyoming Seminary at Berwick Tournament, 6 p.m.


Delaware Valley at Berwick Tournament, 7:30 p.m.


Northwest at Muncy Tournament, 8 p.m.


Hazleton Area Tournament, 6 and 7:30 p.m.


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m. unless noted)


Crestwood at Nanticoke


Delaware Valley at GAR


Meyers at Scranton Prep


Old Forge at Wyoming Area


Tunkhannock at Lackawanna Trail


Scranton at Holy Redeemer


West Scranton at Coughlin


Hazleton Area at State College Tournament, TBA


Nespoli Tournament at Berwick H.S.


Wyoming Seminary vs. Pinecrest, N.C., 6 p.m.


Berwick vs. Hanover Area, 8 p.m.


H.S. WRESTLING

Coughlin at SEPA Classic


Wyoming Seminary at Walsh Ironman, Akron, Ohio


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Central Pennsylvania at King's, 8 p.m.


Susquehanna at Wilkes, 6 p.m.


 


SATURDAY, DEC. 8
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Pittston Area at Lake-Lehman, 4 p.m.


Coughlin at Nanticoke, 7:15 p.m.


Delaware Valley, Hanover Area, Wyoming Seminary at Berwick tourney, 2 and 3:30 p.m.


Hazleton Area Tournament, 2 and 3:30 p.m.


GAR at Tunkhannock Tournament, 5 and 6:30 p.m.


Dallas vs. TBA at Wyoming Valley West Tournament, 6 p.m.


Honesdale at Wyoming Valley West Tournament, 7:30 p.m.


MMI Prep at Col-Mont Vo-Tech Tournament, TBA


Northwest at Muncy Tournament, TBA


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

Lake-Lehman at Crestwood, 7:15 p.m.


Nanticoke at Dallas, 5 p.m.


Northwest at Wyoming Area, 7:15 p.m.


Shenandoah Valley at MMI Prep, 2:15 p.m.


Wyoming Valley West at Pleasant Valley, 2 p.m.


H.S. WRESTLING

Wyoming Valley West, Hazleton Area at Quakertown Duals


Lake-Lehman at Catasauqua Duals


Tunkhannock at Wyalusing Duals


Wyoming Area at Saucon Valley Tournament


Dallas at Brian Bealer Memorial Bear Duals


H.S. BOWLING

Hazleton Area in Icebreaker Tournament at Lebanon, 1 p.m.


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Susquehanna at King's, 1/3 p.m.


PSU Wilkes-Barre at DeSales, 3 p.m.


Central Pennsylvania at Wilkes, 1 p.m.


Stevens at Luzerne County Community College, 1 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Wilkes at Susquehanna, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE SWIMMING

Montclair at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


King's at Lebanon Valley College, 1 p.m.


Wilkes at Susquehanna, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE WRESTLING

Wilkes at Wesleyan, 1 p.m.


Wilkes at Rhode Island College, 3 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds