Last updated: February 20. 2013 4:02AM - 49 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

LOCAL CALENDAR


TODAY'S EVENTS
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Coughlin


Hazleton Area at Pittston Area


Holy Redeemer at Nanticoke


Meyers at Lake-Lehman


MMI Prep at Hanover Area, 6 p.m.


Pocono Mountain West at Crestwood


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Dallas


Crestwood at Berwick


Hanover Area at MMI Prep


Lake-Lehman at GAR


Meyers at Wyoming Seminary


Nanticoke at Holy Redeemer


Northwest at Wyoming Area


Pittston Area at Hazleton Area


Tunkhannock at Wyoming Valley West


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Hazleton Area at Berwick


Holy Cross at Delaware Valley


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Valley West


Tunkhannock at Scranton Prep


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Hazleton Area at Berwick


Holy Cross at Delaware Valley


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Seminary


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Valley West


Tunkhannock at Scranton Prep


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


Hanover Area at Berwick


Meyers at Honesdale


Nanticoke at Lake-Lehman


GAR at Tunkhannock


H.S. BOWLING

Hazleton Area at Reading, 3:30 p.m.


 


WEDNESDAY, JAN. 30
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Wyoming Area at Northwest


Wyoming Seminary at GAR


Wyoming Valley West at Tunkhannock


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Dunmore at Coughlin


Meyers at Pittston Area


Wyoming Area at Nanticoke


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


GAR at Scranton Prep


Hanover Area at Berwick


Meyers at Wyoming Area


Hazleton Area at Dallas


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Eastern at King's, 8 p.m.


Misericordia at Wilkes, 8 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Eastern at King's, 6 p.m.


Misericordia at Wilkes, 6 p.m.


PSU Wilkes-Barre at Davis College, TBD


COLLEGE WRESTLING

King's at Oneonta State, 7 p.m.


 


THURSDAY, JAN. 31
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Hazleton Area


Crestwood at Wyoming Valley West


GAR at Holy Redeemer


Hanover Area at Meyers


Lake-Lehman at MMI Prep


Nanticoke at Wyoming Area


Northwest at Wyoming Seminary


Pittston Area at Dallas


Tunkhannock at Berwick


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

Dallas at Pittston Area, 7:15 p.m.


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at All-Star Tournament, TBA


 


FRIDAY, FEB. 1
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Tunkhannock


GAR at Hanover Area


Hazleton Area at Coughlin


Holy Redeemer at Meyers


MMI Prep at Lake-Lehman


Wyoming Area at Nanticoke


Wyoming Seminary at Northwest


Wyoming Valley West at Crestwood


H.S. WRESTLING

District 2 Class 3A Duals Tournament at Pittston Area H.S.


District 2 Class 2A Duals Tournament at Lake-Lehman H.S.


H.S. BOWLING

Berwick at Milton, 3:30 p.m.


 


SATURDAY, FEB. 2
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

Dallas at Crestwood, 7:15 p.m.


H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lake-Lehman at Marian Catholic, 2:30 p.m.


H.S. WRESTLING

District 2 Duals Tournament Finals at Pittston Area H.S.


Wyoming Seminary at Delbarton School


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

FDU-Florham at King's, 3 p.m.


Wilkes at Manhattanville, 3 p.m.


DeSales at Misericordia, 3 p.m.


PSU York at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 3 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

DeSales at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


Farleigh Dickinson-College at King's, 1 p.m.


Wilkes at Manhattanville, 1 p.m.


PSU York at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE WRESTLING

Trinity, McDaniel, Lycoming at Wilkes, 11:00 a.m.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute