Quantcast


Last updated: February 17. 2013 8:30AM - 101 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Calendar




Today



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Berwick at Hanover Area


GAR at Elk Lake


Meyers at Pittston Area


Northwest at Tunkhannock



H.S. GOLF


District 2 Individual Championships at Fox Hill C.C.



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Nanticoke at MMI Prep


GAR at Hanover Area


Coughlin at Hazleton Area


Wyoming Valley West at Holy Redeemer


Wyoming Seminary at Pittston Area


Meyers at Lake-Lehman


Berwick at Danville



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Wyoming Area at Dallas


Hanover Area at Crestwood


Nanticoke at Wyoming Valley West



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Hanover Area at Dallas


GAR at Delaware Valley


Holy Redeemer at Crestwood


North Pocono at Lake-Lehman


Nanticoke at Hazleton Area



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Misericordia at FDU-Florham, 4 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


LCCC at Lackawanna/Harcum, 6 p.m.


Keystone at King's, 7 p.m.


Wilkes at University of Scranton, 7 p.m.


Cairn at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


 



TUESDAY



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Crestwood at Lackawanna Trail


Dallas at Abington Heights


Delaware Valley at Hazleton Area


Holy Redeemer at Wallenpaupack


Lake-Lehman at Honesdale


Nanticoke at Coughlin, 7 p.m.


Wyoming Valley West at Wyoming Seminary



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Dallas at Tunkhannock



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Tunkhannock at Wyoming Seminary



H
.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Berwick at Wyoming Area


Tunkhannock at Meyers


MMI Prep at Wyoming Valley West


Pittston Area at Coughlin



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Susquehanna at Wilkes, 7 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


DeSales at Wilkes, 4 p.m.


Delaware Valley at King's, 7 p.m.


Eastern at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


 



WEDNESDAY



H.S. CROSS COUNTRY


(All games 4:15 p.m. unless noted)


Hazleton Area/Holy Redeemer/Coughlin/Nanticoke/Hanover Area at Wyoming Seminary


Pittston Area/Wyoming Valley West/Wyoming Area/GAR/Berwick at Northwest


Tunkhannock/Crestwood/MMI Prep/Lake-Lehman/Meyers at Dallas



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


GAR at Northwest


Montrose at Hanover Area


Pittston Area at Berwick



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


MMI Prep at Berwick, 6:30 p.m.


Meyers at Nanticoke, 6 p.m.


Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area


Coughlin at Lake-Lehman, 7 p.m.


Hanover Area at Tunkhannock


Holy Redeemer at Hazleton Area, 6 p.m.



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


MMI Prep at Dallas


Hazleton Area at Meyers


Wyoming Valley West at Holy Redeemer


Nanticoke at Tunkhannock, 6 p.m.


Berwick at Crestwood


Coughlin at Lake-Lehman



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Dallas at GAR


Hanover Area at Holy Redeemer


Delaware Valley at North Pocono


Crestwood at Nanticoke



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


King's at Drew, 4:30 p.m.


Franklin and Marshall at Misericordia, 5:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


DeSales at Wilkes, 4 p.m.


Delaware Valley at King's, 7 p.m.


Eastern at Misericordia, 7 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


East Stroudsburg at Wilkes, 3:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


King's at Manhattanville, 7 p.m.


Delaware Valley at Wilkes, 7 p.m.


Eastern at Misericordia, 7 p.m.


PSU at PSU Hazleton, 7 p.m.


 



THURSDAY



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Abington Heights at Delaware Valley


Coughlin at Wyoming Area


Hazleton Area at Crestwood


Honesdale at Wyoming Valley West


Lackawanna Trail at Lake-Lehman


Wallenpaupack at Dallas


Wyoming Seminary at Nanticoke


Elk Lake at Tunkhannock, 6:30 p.m.



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Crestwood at Hazleton Area


GAR at Nanticoke



H.S. GIRLS VOLLEYBALL


Lake-Lehman at Berwick


Hazleton Area at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Area at MMI Prep


Meyers at Pittston Area


Wyoming Valley West at Coughlin



MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Misericordia at Lycoming, 2:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


Harrisburg at LCCC, 7 p.m.


 



FRIDAY



H.S. FOOTBALL


(All games 7 p.m.)


Crestwood at Pocono Mountain West


Dallas at Hazleton Area


GAR at Hanover Area


Holy Redeemer at Nanticoke


Lake-Lehman at Northwest


Meyers at Wyoming Area


Pittston Area at Coughlin


Tunkhannock at Wyoming Valley West


Williamsport at Berwick



H.S. GOLF


PIAA Class 2A Team Regional


Holy Redeemer vs. Danville at Fox Hill Country Club


H.S. FIELD HOCKEY

Berwick at Northwest


Meyers at GAR


Montrose at Pittston Area


H.S. BOYS SOCCER

Pittston Area at GAR


Dallas at Coughlin, 7 p.m. at W-B Memorial Stadium


Meyers at Wyoming Area


Holy Redeemer at Crestwood, 7 p.m.



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Wyoming Area at MMI Prep


Berwick at Holy Redeemer


Wyoming Valley West at Coughlin


Nanticoke at Pittston Area



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Fairleigh Dickinson-College at Florham at King's, 7 p.m.


 



SATURDAY



H.S. FIELD HOCKEY


Elk Lake at Pittston Area


GAR at Montrose


Tunkhannock at Hanover Area, 3 p.m.



H.S. BOYS SOCCER


Hazleton Area at Southern Lehigh



H.S. GIRLS SOCCER


Dallas at Meyers


Hanover Area at Hazleton Area


Crestwood at Wyoming Seminary



COLLEGE FOOTBALL


Delaware Valley at King's, 1 p.m.


Wilkes at Lebanon Valley, 1 p.m.



COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY


King's at DeSales, 10:30 a.m.


Wilkes at DeSales, 10:30 a.m.


Misericordia at Gettysburg, 10:30 a.m.


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU DuBois, 1 p.m.


LCCC at EPAC Championship, 1 p.m.



COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY


Eastern at Misericordia, 11 a.m.


Wilkes at Delaware Valley, 1 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Wilkes at Eastern, 2:30 p.m.


Misericordia at DeSales, 3 p.m.


PSU Worthington at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 4 p.m.


Fairleigh Dickinson-College at Florham at King's, 7:30 p.m.



WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER


Wilkes at Eastern, Noon


Misericordia at DeSales, 12:30 p.m.


Fairleigh Dickinson-College at Florham at King's, 5:30 p.m.



MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Wilkes at MAC Individual, All Day


Misericordia at MAC Individual Championships, TBA



WOMEN'S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Kensington/PSU Fayette, Noon


Delaware/Harcum at LCCC, Noon


PSU-Harrisburg at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


 



SUNDAY



MEN'S COLLEGE TENNIS


Wilkes at MAC Individual Tournament, All Day


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU Greater Allegheny/PSU Beaver, Noon


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com