Quantcast


Last updated: February 20. 2013 12:59AM - 100 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Calendar


TODAY'S EVENTS
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Wilkes at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 2 p.m.


 


MONDAY, JAN. 7
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Tunkhannock


Dallas at Pittston Area


Hazleton Area at Coughlin


Lake-Lehman at Meyers


Nanticoke at Holy Redeemer


Northwest at GAR


Wyoming Area at Hanover Area


Wyoming Seminary at MMI Prep


Wyoming Valley West at Crestwood


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Penn State-Harrisburg at Wilkes, 6 p.m.


 


TUESDAY, JAN. 8
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tunkhannock at Crestwood, 7:15 p.m.


H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Hazleton Area


Crestwood at Wyoming Valley West


GAR at Lake-Lehman


Hanover Area at Wyoming Area


Holy Redeemer at Nanticoke


Meyers at Northwest


MMI Prep at Wyoming Seminary


Pittston Area at Dallas


Tunkhannock at Berwick


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Delaware Valley at Elk Lake


Hazleton Area at Dallas


Holy Cross at Tunkhannock


Lake-Lehman at Berwick


Wyoming Valley West at Wyoming Seminary


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Delaware Valley at Elk Lake


Hazleton Area at Dallas


Holy Cross at Tunkhannock


Lake-Lehman at Berwick


Wyoming Valley West at Wyoming Seminary


H.S. WRESTLING

Wyoming Area at GAR, 7 p.m.


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at Stroudsburg, 4 p.m.


 


WEDNESDAY, JAN. 9
H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Coughlin at Nanticoke


Dunmore at Meyers


Wyoming Area at Pittston Area


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


Meyers at Lake-Lehman


Pittston Area at Coughlin


Hanover Area at Tunkhannock


Dallas at Berwick


GAR at Nanticoke


Crestwood at Wallenpaupack


Wyoming Valley West at Hazleton Area


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Wilkes at Delaware Valley, 8 p.m.


DeSales at King's, 8 p.m.


Eastern at Misericordia, 8 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

DeSales at King's, 6 p.m.


Eastern at Misericordia, 6 p.m.


Wilkes at Delaware Valley, 6 p.m.


COLLEGE SWIMMING

Misericordia at Lebanon Valley, 6 p.m.


COLLEGE WRESTLING

East Stroudsburg at Wilkes, 7 p.m.


 


THURSDAY, JAN. 10
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Crestwood at Coughlin


Dallas at Hazleton Area


GAR at MMI Prep


Hanover Area at Wyoming Seminary


Holy Redeemer at Northwest


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Area


Meyers at Nanticoke


Pittston Area at Tunkhannock


Wyoming Valley West at Berwick


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Wyoming Valley West


Elk Lake at Abington Heights


Hanover Area at Lake-Lehman


Hazleton Area at Holy Redeemer


Scranton Prep at Delaware Valley


Wallenpaupack at Tunkhannock


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Wyoming Valley West


Elk Lake at Abington Heights


Hanover Area at Lake-Lehman


Hazleton Area at Holy Redeemer


Scranton Prep at Delaware Valley


Wallenpaupack at Tunkhannock


H.S. WRESTLING

Lake-Lehman at Wyalusing, 7 p.m.


H.S. BOWLING

Hazleton Area at Col-Mont Vo-Tech, 3 p.m.


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at Emmaus, 4 p.m.


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

SUNY-ESF at PSU Wilkes-Barre, 5:45 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

At PSU Wilkes-Barre, TBD


 


FRIDAY, JAN. 11
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Wyoming Valley West


Coughlin at Crestwood


Hazleton Area at Dallas


Nanticoke at GAR


MMI Prep at Meyers


Northwest at Holy Redeemer


Tunkhannock at Pittston Area


Wyoming Area at Lake-Lehman


Wyoming Seminary at Hanover Area


COLLEGE WRESTLING

Delaware Valley at King's


 


SATURDAY, JAN. 12
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dallas at Wyoming Seminary, 2 p.m.


Hazleton Area at Williamsport, 2:30 p.m.


Holy Redeemer at Northampton, TBA


H.S. WRESTLING

Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West, 1 p.m.


Crestwood at Dallas, 7 p.m.


Tunkhannock at Nanticoke, 7 p.m.


Hanover Area at Meyers, 7 p.m.


Wyoming Area at Whitehall Duals


GAR at Elk Lake Tournament


Coughlin at Lehighton Duals


Scranton at Hazleton Area, noon


Wyoming Seminary at NHSCA Final Four Festival


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

King's at Eastern, 3 p.m.


Manhattanville at Wilkes, 3 p.m.


FDU-Florham at Misericordia, 3 p.m.


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU DuBois, 3 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

FDU-Florham at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


King's at Eastern, 1 p.m.


Manhattanville at Wilkes, 1 p.m.


PSU Wilkes-Barre at PSU DuBois, 1 p.m.


COLLEGE SWIMMING

Misericordia at Albright, 1 p.m.


Messiah, Arcadia at King's, noon


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com