Sunday, July 13, 2014





Local Calendar


March 16. 2013 8:12PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Local Calendar


TODAY'S EVENTS
COLLEGE WRESTLING

King's at Muhlenberg, 6 p.m.


 


MONDAY, FEB. 11
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Berwick


GAR at Northwest


Hazleton Area at Crestwood


Holy Redeemer at Meyers


Lake-Lehman at Hanover Area


MMI Prep at Nanticoke


Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West


Tunkhannock at Coughlin


Wyoming Area at Wyoming Seminary


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


Mount Carmel at Hazleton Area


Scranton Prep at Wyoming Area


 


TUESDAY, FEB. 12
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Dallas


Coughlin at Tunkhannock


Crestwood at Hazleton Area


GAR at Holy Redeemer


Hanover Area at Lake-Lehman


Nanticoke at MMI Prep


Northwest at Meyers


Wyoming Seminary at Wyoming Area


Wyoming Valley West at Pittston Area


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Holy Redeemer


Dallas at Hanover Area


Tunkhannock at Abington Heights


Valley View at Delaware Valley


Wallenpaupack at Elk Lake


Wyoming Seminary at Lake-Lehman


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Holy Redeemer


Dallas at Hanover Area


Tunkhannock at Abington Heights


Valley View at Delaware Valley


Wallenpaupack at Elk Lake


Wyoming Seminary at Lake-Lehman


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at State Individual Tournament in Hellertown, 1 p.m.


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Misericordia at King's, 8 p.m.


Wilkes at DeSales, 8 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Misericordia at King's, 6 p.m.


Wilkes at DeSales, 6 p.m.


 


WEDNESDAY, FEB. 13
H.S. GIRLS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Berwick at Hazleton Area


Coughlin at Pittston Area


Crestwood at Tunkhannock


Hanover Area at Northwest


Lake-Lehman at Nanticoke


Meyers at GAR


MMI Prep at Wyoming Seminary


Wyoming Area at Holy Redeemer


Wyoming Valley West at Dallas


H.S. GIRLS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


Meyers at Dunmore


Nanticoke at Coughlin


Pittston Area at Wyoming Area


H.S. BOYS SWIMMING

(4:15 p.m.)


Hazleton Area at Wyoming Valley West


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


GAR at Crestwood


Meyers at Coughlin


Nanticoke at Berwick


Hanover Area at Dallas


Lake-Lehman at Wyoming Valley West


Tunkhannock at Wyoming Area


 


THURSDAY, FEB. 14
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

(7:15 p.m.)


Dallas at Wyoming Valley West


Hazleton Area at Berwick


Holy Redeemer at Wyoming Area


Meyers at GAR


Nanticoke at Lake-Lehman


Northwest at Hanover Area


Pittston Area at Coughlin


Tunkhannock at Crestwood


Wyoming Seminary at MMI Prep


H.S. WRESTLING

(7 p.m.)


Wyoming Area at Pittston Area


Tunkhannock at Hazleton Area


Nanticoke at Lackawanna Trail


H.S. RIFLE

Berwick at State Team Tournament in Hellertown, 1 p.m.


 


FRIDAY, FEB. 15
H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL

MMI Prep at Moravian Academy, 6:30 p.m.


H.S. WRESTLING

Wyoming Seminary at State Prep Tournament


COLLEGE WRESTLING

Wilkes at Ithaca, 7 p.m.


 


SATURDAY, FEB. 16
H.S. WRESTLING

Wyoming Seminary at State Prep Tournament


Lackawanna Trail at Meyers


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Wilkes at King's, 3:00 p.m.


Manhattanville at Misericordia, 3:00 p.m.


WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Manhattanville at Misericordia, 1 p.m.


Wilkes at King's, 1 p.m.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds