Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 3:53PM - 138 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Results


Bowling Standings
Modern Lanes Leagues

 



Lady Birds League


League Standings: 1. Blue Jays 24-12; 2. Flamingos 21-15; 3. Robins 20-16; 4. Seagulls 16-20; 5. Tweety Birds 15-21; 6. Parakeets 12-24


Leaders: Mary Kay Stetina 583, Lee Lawrence 580



Georgetti Painting League


League Standings: 1. Dave's Derelict's 16-8; 2. Mark's Pro Shop 14-10; 3. Squirrel's 13-11; 4. Silver Bullets 12-12; 5. Sleeping Dogs 11-13; 6. Santey Builders 11-13; 7. Strikeforce 11-13; 8. The Lite Originals 8-16.


Top Games: Mark Mancini 300, Tony Santey 298


Scratch Series: Mark Mancini 865, Tony Santey 751


 



Jack Kosick Memorial Mixed


League Standings: 1. Turkey Season 27-13; 2. Jack's Amigos 23-17; 3. Mark's Pro Shop 19-21; 4. Princess Baby Buttermittens 18-22; 5. Buccaneers 18-22; 6. R. C. Baldrica PA 15-25


Top Games: Men – Bob Baldrica 257, Chuck Evans 256; Women – Noelle Mancini 279, Amanda Baldrica 184


Scratch Series: Men – Chuck Evans 713, Robert Baldrica Jr. 659; Women – Noelle Mancini 709, Amanda Baldrica 463


 



Wednesday Night Mixed


League Standings: 1. Turkey Bangers 28-12; 2. Impact Players 26-14; 3. B.U.I. 25-15; 4. Santey Builders 23-17; 5. Always 3 Minus 2 23-17; 6. Leaves Head-Pin 18-22; 7. Beer Nutz 17-23; 8. Outlaws 17-23; 9. Team 5 15-25; 10. Gutter Rats 0-40


Top Games: Men – Mike Casterline 279, John Martin 265; Women – Noelle Mancini 227, Jen Davies 203


Scratch Series: Men – Mike Casterline 772, Billy Casterline 720; Women – Noelle Mancini 588, Jen Davies 537


Handicap Game: Men – Mike Casterline 279, John Martin 265; Women – Jean Stoss 247, Tracie Mapes 239


Handicap Series: Men – Mike Casterline 772, Billy Casterline 720; Women – Jean Stoss 666, Jen Davies 615


 



Thursday Night Men's League


League Standings: 1. Mark's Pro Shop 27-13; 2. Number 2 26-14; 3. Water Medic Inc. 25-15; 4. Instigators 24-16; 5. 4 20-20; 6. Beans Pro Shop 19-21; 7. Susquehanna Build 19-21; 8. The Donkeys 15-25; 9. The Lions Den 13-27; 10. 8 12-28


Top Games: Joe Partash 298, Kyle Harkenreader 289


Scratch Series: Pat Partilla 749, Joe Partash 743


 



Friday Night Men's League


League Standings: 1. Noelle's Nuts 23-9; 2. Wyoming Valley Chiropractic 19-13; 3. Mark's Pro Shop 19-13; 4. Reds Towing 18-14; 5. Sherwood Freightliner 18-14; 6. Friedman Electric 13-19; 7. Time Out Care 9-23; 8. Lithuanian Club 9-23


Top Games: Mike Hardick 269, Jack Kurent 266


Scratch Series: John Wincek 741, Jack Kurent 730


 



Saturday Morning Kid's League


League Standings: 1. Strykerz 26-7; 2. Crazy Kids 20-13; 3. 3 Ladies and A Little Ma 20-13; 4. The Strikers 17-16; 5. Camo Girls 12-21


Top Games: Boys – Dylan Petrucci 168, Austin Perrins 127; Girls – Carey Wruble 77, Morgan Slusser 75


Scratch Series: Boys – Dylan Petrucci 267, Austin Perrins 227; Girls – Carey Wruble 129, Morgan Slusser 125


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com