Last updated: February 19. 2013 7:01PM - 49 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Local Results


Bowling

 


Modern Lanes Nov. 18

 



Team Standings


1. Blow Dryer Jobs, 29-15; 2. The Butthole Bleachers, 28-16; 3. Nail-It, 28-16; 4. Image Makers, 28-16; 5. Blow & Tease, 27-17; 6. Bobby Pins, 27-17; 7. Hair Bands 24-20; 8. Wax Me Off, 23-21; 9 Dye Jobs, 22-22; 10. Split-Enz, 19-25; 11. Nine Inch Nails, 17.5-26.5; 12. # Hairdo's & Kenny, 17.5-26.5; 13. Hair Metal, 14-30



Men's Scratch Game


1. John Doran, 267; 2. Barry Hughes, 259; 3. Lonnie Lee III, 258



Women's Scratch Game


1. Noelle Mancini, 226; 2. June Gober, 200; 3. Emily Tisdel, 199



Men's Scratch Series


1. Lonnie Lee III, 760; 2. Joseph Carapazza, 723; 3. Barry Hughes, 679



Women's Scratch Series


1. Noelle Mancini, 656; 2. June Gober, 570; 3. Emily Tisdel, 549


 


Nov. 21
Modern Lanes Wednesday Mixed

 



Team Standings


1. Impact Players, 35-17; 2. Santey Builder, 33-19; 3. B.U.I. 32-20; 4. Always 3 Minus 2, 31-21; 5. #Turkey Bangers, 30-22



Men's Scratch Game


1. Mark Mancini, 280; 2. Berny Gober, 268; 3. Rich Eipper, 268



Women's Scratch Game


1. Noelle Mancini, 235; 2. Jen Davies, 229; 3. Jessica Morris, 206



Men's Scratch Series


1. Mark Mancini, 747; 2. Tony Stantey, 726; 3. Rich Eipper, 711



Women's Scratch Series


1. Noelle Mancini, 625; 2. Matthew Hunzer, 549; 3. Jen Davies, 528


 


Nov. 24


Pee Wee Division

 


Team Standings


1. Dancing Princess 11-3; 2. Name Unavailable, 10-4; 3. Angry Birds, 6-0; 4. Buy 1 Get 1, 0-6


Boys Scratch Game


1. Christian Davis, 84; 2. David Snyder, 73; 3. Adrian Pavlinchak, 72


Girls Scratch Game


1. Piper Pesotini, 74; 2. Charlotte Haupt, 55; 3. Kathleen Haupt, 53


Boys Scratch Series


1. Christian Davis, 84; 2. David Snyder, 73; 3. Adrian Pavlinchak, 72


Girls Scratch Series


1. Piper Pesotini, 74; 2. Charlotte Haupt, 55; 3. Kathleen Haupt, 53


 


Bantam Division

 


Team Standings


1. Team 6, 3-0; 2. Strykerz, 29-13; 3. Crazy Kids, 26-16; 4. The Strikers, 25-17; 5. 3 Ladies & A Little Man, 21-21; 6. Camo Girls, 18-24


Boys Scratch Game


1. Dylan Petrucci, 148; 2. Austin Perrins, 123; 3. Brian Gill, 110


Girls Scratch Game


1. Morgan Slusser, 74; 2. Lily Loughney, 70; 3. Olivia Polons, 68


Boys Scratch Series


1. Dylan Petrucci, 272; 2. Brian Gill, 196; 3. Austin Perrins, 196


Girls Scratch Series


1. Morgan Slusser, 124; 2. Olivia Polons, 121; 3. Alexis Kaslavage, 105


 


10 a.m. League

 


Boys Scratch Game


1. Joey Burridge, 177; 2. Branden Baldrica, 156; 3. Bobby White, 153


Girls Scratch Game


1. Stephanie Nowak, 136; 2. Kaitlyn Slusser, 136; 3. Bailey Loyack, 132


Boys Scratch Series


1. Joey Burridge, 483; 2. Aaron Hall, 437; 3. Brandon Baldrica, 433


Girls Scratch Series


1. Stephanie Nowak, 385; 2. Bailey Loyack, 330; 3. Kaitlyn Slusser, 310


 


Major Division

 


Boys Scratch Game


1. Dave Burge, 289; 2. Cody Craig, 278; 3. James McEvoy, 268


Girls Scratch Game


1. Briana Eipper, 244; 2. Katlyn Scoble, 239; 3. April Haupt, 220


Boys Scratch Series


1. James McEvoy, 751; 2. Cody Craig, 703; 3. Erik Cudo, 700


Girls Scratch Series


1. Briana Eipper, 619; 2. Katlyn Scoble, 579; 3. April Haupt, 533


 


Chacko's Bowling Nov. 19 West Side Bowling League

 



Team Standings


1. The Wise Guys, 35-13; 2. Handicappers, 33-15; 3. Steelers, 27.5-20.5; 4. Bekins, 27-21; 5. McCarthy's, 25-23; 6. Alley Cats, 24-24; 7. Demolition, 23-21; 8. Strike Force, 22-26; 9. 3 Fingers Deep, 19-29; 10. Scrap Iron MC, 17.5-26.5; 11. The Limp Willys, 17-31; 12. Wild Ones, 15-33


 


Nov. 21


St. Conrad's Bowling League

 



Team Standings


1. Relay for Life/Spicer/Ward, 24-12; 2. Z & B Body Shop, 21-15; 3. Sweet Treet, 18-18; 4. Pierce Drugs, 17-19; Choice One FCU #1, 14-22; 6. Choice One #2, 14-22



Scratch Games


1. Gary Grandinetti, 269; 2. Rick Rowe, 257; 3. Bob Deput, 248


 


Stanton Lanes Nov. 20 VA Medical Center

 



Team Standings


1. Trouble, 35-13; 2. The Six Pack, 31-17; 3. Niners, 28-20; 4. Boozers, 26-20; 5. The Originals, 24-24; 6. Bowling Stones, 20-27.5; 7. Wanderers, 16-32; 8. Pinheads, 9.5-38.5



Men's Scratch Series


1. Arthur Oliver, 562; 2. Gregory Wiepa, 535; 3. Otz Rundles, 533



Women's Scratch Series


1. Beth Pavon, 472; 2. Irene Bezdziecki, 452; 3. Eleanor Garavaglia, 451

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute