Monday, July 28, 2014





Out-of-Town Deansā?? Lists


March 16. 2013 11:37PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Bucknell University, Lewisburg

Emily Burger, Drums; James Castellino, Pittston; Tyler Fulton, Freeland; Corey Furman, Pittston; Adam Healey, Wilkes-Barre; Nathan Hill, Tunkhannock; Joseph Kapolka, Dallas; McKenzie Kelly, Dallas; Thomas Lisofsky, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Mattei, Pittston; Louis Vullo, Pittston; Timothy J. Yurish, Freeland.


Clarion University

Dana Augugliaro, Dallas; Bryn Groblewski, Nanticoke; Samantha Bekanich, Plymouth; Kylie Cox, Plymouth; Meeghan Walton, Hanover Township; Elizabeth Lipski, Shavertown; Alissa Stegman, Trucksville; Sarah Zerfoss, Shavertown.


Cornell University, Ithaca, N.Y.

Erin Belles, Dallas; Bethany Brody, Edwardsville; Nathan Gelb-Dyller, Wilkes-Barre; Robert Micikas, Wapwallopen.


Johnson College, Scranton


President's List: Andrew Inman, Courtdale; Jeffrey Mikolaichik, West Wyoming; Michael Soter, Elmhurst; Carlton Williams, Tunkhannock.


Lackawanna College, Scranton


President's List: Alaina Cruz, Sugarloaf; Ralph Emmett, Pittston; Kevin Fitzgerald, Lake Ariel; Kathleen Gregory, Tunkhannock; Jane Harris, Old Forge; Umro Khan, Moosic; Giulio Marzitelli, Old Forge; Dana Sword, Hazleton.



Dean's List: Brittany Aquiar, Freeland; David Argust, Old Forge; Andrew Augustine, Wilkes-Barre; Joseph Biss, Lake Ariel; Ashlie Brown, Blakeslee; Urica Carver, Moosic; Shaymaa Elmiligi, Dunmore; Amanda Firmin, Thornhurst; Jessica Freeman, Drums; Allison Grevera, Old Forge; Timothy Jennings, Freeland; Jessica Kahler, Dunmore; Kevin Kearney, Dunmore; Colin Kirby, Exeter; April Kishbaugh, Swoyersville; Ronald Knorr, Wilkes-Barre; Samantha Knorr, Duryea; Joseph Langan, Pittston; Erika Laskowski, Lake Ariel; Christina Lesko, Wilkes-Barre; Tracy Letcher, Hazleton Township; Jordan Loftus, Duryea; Dylan Maloney, Falls; Michael Mancuso, Old Forge; Shelly Martin, Thornhurst; Melody McClintock, Lake Ariel; Emily McColl, Lake Ariel; Sarah McNeal, Sugarloaf; Ariel Montalvo, Lake Ariel; Alicia Murray, Lake Ariel; Stephanie Piccoletti, Old Forge; Troy Prescott, Pittston; Yovanny Ramirez, Hazleton; Jennifer Razillard, Lake Ariel; Russell Redhead, Hanover Township; Stefany Rodriguez, Hazleton; Audrey Scripp, Dunmore; Erica Swenson, Tunkhannock; Trevor Talbot, Duryea; George Weitz, Dunmore.


Mansfield University


President's List: Matthew Geraghty, Shavertown; David Vest, Courtdale.



Dean's List: Allison Fehlinger, Wilkes-Barre; Bernadette Harrison, Pittston; Sarah Kosloski, Nanticoke; Amanda Sabol, Edwardsville; Jessica Swingle, Hunlock Creek; Kristy Tutorow, Shickshinny.


Penn State Erie, The Behrend College

Emily Bogdan, Duryea.


University of Pittsburgh, Bradford

Keanu Sorbelli, Wilkes-Barre; Korbin Keene, Larksville; Michael Moran, White Haven.


Western New England University, Springfield, Mass.

Joseph W. Baurys, Pittston.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds