Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 4:32PM - 240 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Playoff Schedule



DISTRICT 2/4-11 CLASS 4A



Quarterfinals



Today's Games



(7 p.m.)


No. 8 East Stroudsburg South (7-3) at No. 1 Scranton (10-0)


No. 5 Whitehall (8-2) at No. 4 Delaware Valley (9-1)


No. 6 Parkland (8-2) at No. 3 Easton (9-1)


No. 7 Pleasant Valley (7-3) at No. 2 Stroudsburg (9-1)



Friday, Nov. 16



Semifinals



(At site of higher seed)


ESS/Scranton winner vs. Whitehall/DelVal winner, 7 p.m.


Parkland/Easton winner vs. Pleasant Valley/Stroudsburg winner, 7 p.m.



Friday, Nov. 23



Championship


Semifinal winner at site of higher seed, 7 p.m.



Fri., Nov. 30, or Sat., Dec. 1



(At District 12 site)


D 2/4-11 champion vs. District 12 champion


 



---------------


 



DISTRICT 2 CLASS 3A



Semifinals



Today's Games



(1 p.m.)


No. 4 Dallas (7-3) at No. 1 Berwick (9-1)


No. 3 Valley View (7-3) at No. 2 Abington Heights (8-2)



Fri., Nov. 16, or Sat., Nov. 17



Championship


Semifinal winner at site of higher seed



Fri., Nov. 23, or Sat., Nov. 24



(At District 2 site)


District 2 champion vs. District 11 champion


 



---------------


 



DISTRICT 2 CLASS 2A



Semifinals



Friday's Results



(7 p.m.)


Wyoming Area 49, Lake-Lehman 14


Lakeland 35, GAR 17



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Lakeland (8-3) at Wyoming Area (9-2), 7 p.m.



Fri., Nov. 23, or Sat., Nov. 24



(At District 11 site)


District 2 champion vs. District 11 champion


 



---------------


 



DISTRICT 2 CLASS A



Semifinals



Friday's Results


Dunmore 32, Lackawanna Trail 12


Old Forge 42, Riverside 7



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Dunmore (10-1) at Old Forge (11-0), 7 p.m.



Fri., Nov. 23, or Sat., Nov. 24



(At District 2 site)


District 2 champion vs. District 4 champion


 



---------------


 



EASTERN CONFERENCE CLASS 4A



Semifinals



Friday's Results


Wyoming Valley West 6, Emmaus 0


Nazareth 35, East Stroudsburg North 12



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Nazareth (6-5) at Wyoming Valley West (8-3), 7 p.m.


 



---------------


 



EASTERN CONFERENCE CLASS 3A



Semifinals



Friday's Results


Scranton Prep 61, Crestwood 21


Muhlenberg 42, Coughlin 20



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Scranton Prep (7-4) at Muhlenberg (7-4), 7 p.m.


 



---------------


 



EASTERN CONFERENCE CLASS 2A



Semifinals



Friday's Result


North Schuylkill 65, Meyers 19



Semifinals



Today's Game


No. 3 Carbondale (5-5) at No. 2 Palisades (6-4), 7 p.m.



Fri., Nov. 16, or Sat., Nov. 17



Championship


Carbondale/Palisades winner at North Schuylkill (8-3), 7 p.m.


 



---------------


 



EASTERN CONFERENCE CLASS A



Semifinals



Friday's Results


Northwest 42, Muncy 21


Schuylkill Haven 50, Bucktail 6



Friday, Nov. 16



Championship


Northwest (6-5) at Schuylkill Haven (6-5), 7 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com