Last updated: February 17. 2013 3:46AM - 3 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Soccer


Major League Soccer
EASTERN CONFERENCE








































































































WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1677553725
Chicago1685534234
D.C.15105504739
New York1488505043
Houston12810464237
Columbus13116453637
Montreal12154404449
Philadelphia8146302933
New England7158293741
Toronto FC5187223455

WESTERN CONFERENCE































































































WLTPtsGFGA
x-San Jose1866606236
x-Los Angeles15114495442
x-Real Salt Lake15114494034
Seattle1379484531
Vancouver10128383140
FC Dallas9129363538
Colorado9183303845
Portland7158293151
Chivas USA7157282145

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.


x- clinched playoff berth


Wednesday, Sept. 19

Sporting Kansas City 2, New York 0


Columbus 1, Chivas USA 0


San Jose 2, Portland 2, tie


Thursday, Sept. 20

D.C. United 1, Philadelphia 0


Saturday, Sept. 22

Montreal 0, Sporting Kansas City 0, tie


New England 1, New York 1, tie


Real Salt Lake 2, Portland 1


Chicago 2, Columbus 1


San Jose 2, Seattle FC 1


Los Angeles 4, Toronto FC 2


Sunday, Sept. 23

Philadelphia 3, Houston 1


D.C. United 1, Chivas USA 0


Vancouver 2, Colorado 2, tie


Friday's Games

Chicago at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.


Saturday's Games

Toronto FC at New York, 7 p.m.


Philadelphia at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.


New England at Houston, 8:30 p.m.


Seattle FC at Vancouver, 9 p.m.


FC Dallas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.


Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.


D.C. United at Portland, 10:30 p.m.


Sunday's Games

Los Angeles at Colorado, 7 p.m.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute