Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 7:07PM - 47 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:
USA Today Top 25 Poll

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 24, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

































































































































































RecordPtsPvs
1. Notre Dame (56)12-01,4691
2. Alabama (2)11-11,3982
3. Georgia (1)11-11,3413
4. Oregon11-11,2774
5. Florida11-11,2656
6. LSU10-21,1247
7. Kansas State10-11,1148
8. Texas A&M10-21,07610
9. Stanford10-21,00811
10. South Carolina10-297212
11. Oklahoma9-287813
12. Florida State10-28295
13. Nebraska10-276514
14. Clemson10-27209
15. Boise State9-247922
16. UCLA9-344516
17. Oregon State8-341017
18. Northern Illinois11-137723
19. Kent State11-133725
20. Northwestern9-3314NR
21. Texas8-331215
22. Utah State10-2264NR
23. Louisville9-218418
24. Michigan8-415820
25. Rutgers9-215219

Others receiving votes: Oklahoma State 129; San Jose State 105; Vanderbilt 94; Fresno State 39; TCU 34; San Diego State 28; Cincinnati 17; Arizona State 13; Arkansas State 13; Mississippi State 11; Middle Tennessee 7; Central Florida 5; Louisiana Tech 5; Arizona 3; Toledo 2; Baylor 1; Southern California 1.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com