Friday, July 11, 2014





USA Today Top 25 Poll


February 19. 2013 7:07PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


USA Today Top 25 Poll

The USA Today Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 24, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

































































































































































RecordPtsPvs
1. Notre Dame (56)12-01,4691
2. Alabama (2)11-11,3982
3. Georgia (1)11-11,3413
4. Oregon11-11,2774
5. Florida11-11,2656
6. LSU10-21,1247
7. Kansas State10-11,1148
8. Texas A&M10-21,07610
9. Stanford10-21,00811
10. South Carolina10-297212
11. Oklahoma9-287813
12. Florida State10-28295
13. Nebraska10-276514
14. Clemson10-27209
15. Boise State9-247922
16. UCLA9-344516
17. Oregon State8-341017
18. Northern Illinois11-137723
19. Kent State11-133725
20. Northwestern9-3314NR
21. Texas8-331215
22. Utah State10-2264NR
23. Louisville9-218418
24. Michigan8-415820
25. Rutgers9-215219

Others receiving votes: Oklahoma State 129; San Jose State 105; Vanderbilt 94; Fresno State 39; TCU 34; San Diego State 28; Cincinnati 17; Arizona State 13; Arkansas State 13; Mississippi State 11; Middle Tennessee 7; Central Florida 5; Louisiana Tech 5; Arizona 3; Toledo 2; Baylor 1; Southern California 1.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds