Sunday, July 13, 2014





WVC Girls Basketball Stats


March 16. 2013 10:03PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


WVC Girls Basketball Stats





































































































































































WVCOverall
DIVISION IWLWL
Pittston Area82162
Dallas82124
Crestwood72116
Hazleton Area64117
Wyoming Valley West64117
Berwick3698
Tunkhannock19612
Coughlin010018

WVCOverall
DIVISION IIWLWL
Holy Redeemer81115
Nanticoke81126
Lake-Lehman72125
Wyoming Area45611
Meyers3679

WVCOverall
DIVISION IIIWLWL
Hanover Area54108
GAR5498
Wyoming Seminary27212
Northwest27215
MMI Prep18314




















































































BERWICKGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Kelly Sheptock161217.61656.9
Taylor Montana16996.21636.2
Alexis Steeber171015.91675.0
Caty Davenport171005.91668.3
Gabby Kishbaugh17844.91233.3
Bri Floryshak17643.8969.2
Margaret Bridge17462.7827.3
Allison Rinehimer16372.3864.7
Kylene Welsh12131.1666.7












































































COUGHLINGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Marissa Ross161127.01427.9
Savanah Robinson16704.41146.8
Bre Georgetti13322.51160.0
Cami Ivey9182.0631.3
Mary Tona16322.0526.2
Kim Martinez16241.5645.5
Keighlyn Oliver12171.4436.4
Calie Reed16201.3544.4




















































































CRESTWOODGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Rebecca Rutkowski1626216.43047.7
Sydney Myers1517811.92057.8
Taryn Wojnar16986.11350.0
Maddy Ritsick16794.91071.0
Carina Mazzoni16774.81230.8
Maury Cronauer16633.91550.0
Gabby Lutz16392.4860.0
Deidra Ciavarella16301.9650.0
Rachael Ritz16261.6633.3




















































































DALLASGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Ashley Dunbar161509.42265.8
Tanner Englehart161489.31843.2
Jessica Hiscox161469.12140.0
Talia Szatkowski151147.62860.0
Samantha Missal161217.61772.7
Katy Comitz16845.31262.5
Rachael Olszewski13282.280.0
Maggie Michael16332.1670.0
Taylor Kelley14221.64ERR




































































GARGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Brea Seabrook1622414.02662.1
Marena Spence1618011.31967.9
Breana Mosier161358.41454.5
Julianna Leco16925.81544.4
Marie Skrepnak15835.51429.4
Majeedah Nealy15664.41537.5
Sharell McCollum13171.3511.1




























































































HANOVER AREAGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Haylee Bobos1822212.32454.4
Asdone Hooper181639.11860.6
Amber Grohowski18864.81540.0
Brittany Miller18774.31037.5
Samantha Masher18693.8941.7
Mickey Kaminski18512.8642.9
Julie Mizenko16442.8763.6
Chyanne Fine16382.4830.0
Tiffany McCary17281.6660.0
Marissa Keegan16181.1430.0




























































































HAZLETON AREAGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Alyssa Sitch1719311.42364.9
Mackenzie Yori171126.61571.9
Brianna Woznicki171005.91142.9
Lexi Wolk17995.81270.4
Angie Marchetti17834.914100.0
Keanna Schoennagle12554.61360.0
Becky Marchetti15674.51487.5
Christie Kaschak17613.6877.8
Miranda Matz11171.5650.0
Briannie Silva11111.03100.0




































































































HOLY REDEEMERGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Alexis Lewis1631519.72978.5
Alyssa Platko161408.81745.0
Alana Wilson161328.31893.8
Sarah Warnagiris14473.4952.9
Sara Altemose14443.1950.0
Brianne Frascella16432.71020.0
Chelsea Skrepenak16362.31168.8
Lydia Lawson16322.0542.9
Selena Malacari8162.020.0
Rebecca Prociak8151.9450.0
Julie Kosik8151.990.0












































































LAKE-LEHMANGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Cayle Spencer1531721.13369.4
Emily Sutton1722613.32357.9
Danae Sutliff171609.42556.3
Jen Konopinski16573.6886.7
Bethany Williams16442.8644.4
Lexi Oplinger10171.760.0
Karen Yamrick16271.7544.4
Nicole O'Connor14141.04100.0





































































MEYERSGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Quieterriua Gross1216413.72769.2
Salimah Biggs1414610.41865.8
Quinniea Gross131168.91651.6
Mackenzie Winder151137.51258.3
Brianna DiMaggio14412.91047.4
Alaena Lloyd14342.4100.0
Cathy Quinones13201.5540.0





























































MMI PREP


Gms


Pts


Avg


Hi


FT%


Rachel Stanziola


17


138


8.1


13


60.0


Kristen Purcell


17


124


7.3


17


55.0


Maria Carrato


17


118


6.9


14


34.3


Kayla Karchner


16


83


5.2


13


29.2


Aries Klesh


17


64


3.8


8


55.2


Hayle Shearer


17


63


3.7


10


29.4





















































































NANTICOKEGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Kayley Schinski1820411.32458.0
Alex Brassington171699.92264.3
Heidi Kile141037.42075.8
Lauren Rinehimer11726.51138.5
Deanna Thomas11666.01375.0
Brittany Sugalski181065.91463.6
Kassie Schinski17844.91169.0
Sara Higgins10484.813100.0
Gianna Roberts15473.1846.7





































































NORTHWESTGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Alivia Womelsdorf1729417.32667.0
Kelsey Yustat171207.11583.3
Brina Sotelo17955.61442.9
Emily Buerger17311.8640.0
Bailey Taylor9161.8440.0
Tiffany Adams16221.4450.0
Faith Rierson16161.0666.7





































































PITTSTON AREAGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Mia Hopkins1837320.73268.4
Liz Waleski1820511.41866.7
Allie Barber1719311.42046.8
Eastin Ashby181256.91571.8
Jackie Rabender18693.81055.0
Ali Brady18522.91233.3
Cales Owens12342.880.0













































































TUNKHANNOCKGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Gabby Alguire171257.41845.3
Ashleigh Nafus171146.72536.4
Maegan Wrubal17905.31564.3
Kanesha Bonner17814.81264.3
Molly Hampsey17613.61273.9
Katie Proulx15422.8850.0
Cheyenne Brown16322.0641.2
Amanda Grundman13151.2537.5













































































WYOMING AREAGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Serra Degnan1517011.32158.5
Abby Thornton171277.51742.0
Emily Wolfgang17915.41454.5
Nicole Turner17895.21245.7
Val Bott10464.61159.1
Ashlee Blannet16623.91240.0
Nicole Wright16593.7825.0
Felicia Turner16332.1935.7





















































WYO. SEMINARYGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Gabbie Volpetti1421015.02176.4
Miranda Pace12786.51381.5
Emily Gabriel13554.21247.4
Jordyn Rickrode14372.6658.3
Jess Casterline14231.6855.6





















































































VALLEY WESTGmsPtsAvgHiFT%
Olivia Hoffman1823513.13070.0
Cassie Smicherko181437.91761.8
Megan Kane181206.71560.7
Savannah Piazza18985.41563.6
Tara Judge18945.21258.8
Cheyenne Reese14564.0877.8
Lauren Lupinski15422.81050.0
Emily Tyler18392.21367.9
Alicia Moore9171.91060.0



Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds