Wednesday, July 23, 2014





WVC football statistics through week 9


February 19. 2013 2:41PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle



WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE STATISTICAL LEADERS


PASSING (Minimum 45 attempts)














































Division 4A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Mike Baur, Wyo. Valley West1276853.51147 8 6140.75
Julius Ward, Hazleton Area1356951.1 666 2 7 87.07
Saqid Burkholder, Williamsport 571628.1 146 0 6 28.53













































































Division 3A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Ryan Zapoticky, Dallas1427754.2131017 3167.00
Jay Popson, Crestwood1064845.3111413 7160.83
C.J. Curry, Berwick1266148.4126014 7157.97
Brian Beauchemin, Tunkhannock 533158.5 404 6 2152.33
James Emmett, Pittston Area1045149.0 8651113128.81
Tim Pilch, Coughlin 783038.5 610 4 9 98.00











































































































Division 2A-A
AttCmpPct.YdsTDIntQBR
Nick O'Brien, Wyoming Area 57 2950.9 650 9 2191.75
Corey Moore, GAR19510051.3152715 7135.27
Jimmy Strickland, Holy Redeemer26314153.6198514 7129.25
Teaguen Labatch, Meyers134 5339.610381210119.25
Bill Hillman, Lake-Lehman 93 3335.5 701 6 7105.04
Logan Womelsdorf, Northwest 71 3752.1 409 1 2 99.52
Marcus Welliver, Northwest 51 1835.3 277 3 3 88.56
J.T. Levendowski, Nanticoke 72 3041.7 379 1 7 71.02
Casey O'Mack, Hanover Area 71 3042.3 363 1 7 70.13

 


RUSHING














































































































































































Division 4A
AtYdsAvgTD
Devin Miller, Will137884 6.5 8
Derrick Simms, WVW101730 7.210
Zach Zukoski, Haz Area100548 5.5 4
Mike Baur, WVW109431 4.0 8
Nick George, Haz Area60319 5.3 2
Jeff Fendrick, Haz Area69255 3.7 4
Brett Good, WVW41203 4.9 2
Saqid Burkholder, Will52198 3.8 0
Caleb Belle, Will37130 3.5 0
Eric Acosta, WVW12106 8.8 1
Juan Rajo, WVW 5 8917.8 0
Joey Byzick, Haz Area 5 5911.8 0
Alan Sakosky, WVW 4 4110.3 1
Julius Ward, Haz Area49 40 0.8 3
Josh Ortiz, WVW10 38 3.8 0
Saabir Gibson, WVW 6 35 5.8 0
Devion Barlow, Haz Area 6 29 4.8 1
Mitch Sefcik, Haz Area10 29 2.9 0
Jalen Stockton, WVW 4 28 7.0 0
Troy Yashinski, WVW 3 27 9.0 0
Terrell Pittinger, Will 5 13 2.6 0
H. Concepcion, Haz Area 3 12 4.0 0
Jordan Mason, WVW 2 11 5.5 0





































































































































































































































































































































































Division 3A
AtYdsAvgTD
Zac Evans, Cou2311410 6.116
Matt Cashman, Berwick1741217 7.017
Kris Roccograndi, Dallas134738 5.510
Frank Aigeldinger, Crest92675 7.3 8
Evan Callaghan, Crest111531 4.8 4
Paul Cole, Cou72416 5.8 2
Ryan Zapoticky, Dallas95381 4.0 3
Ryan Cwynski, Tunk74378 5.1 0
Josh Robinson, Tunk99352 3.6 2
Justin Wilk, PA67326 4.9 3
Tim Pilch, Cou87322 3.7 5
Jeff Steeber, Berwick40312 7.8 4
Kyle Gattuso, PA76274 3.6 1
Mark Romanczuk, PA57255 4.5 4
Josh Colley, Tunk45218 4.8 2
Brandon Cole, Crest36187 5.2 0
Kota Kishel, Crest20153 7.7 1
C.J. Curry, Berwick73132 4.4 3
Zach Erfman, PA1112211.1 0
Colton Coolbaugh, Tunk21103 4.9 0
Kyle Trenholm, Berwick13 93 7.2 1
Logan Brace, Dallas27 93 3.4 0
Jay Popson, Crest64 93 1.5 3
Justin Mucha, Dallas16 81 5.0 1
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou13 68 5.2 1
Nick Talanca, Berwick 9 63 7.0 1
Nate Maczuga, Berwick19 63 3.3 1
Shane Edmundson, Tunk15 55 3.7 0
Jake Pecorelli, Berwick 9 50 5.6 3
Bill Gately, Dallas18 46 2.6 0
Hassan Maxwell, PA13 43 3.3 0
Brian Beauchemin, Tunk53 35 0.7 3
Joe Leon, Tunk11 33 3.0 0
Ryan Cheskiewicz, Dallas 4 29 7.3 0
Josh John, PA 5 29 5.8 1
Joe Giambra, PA 2 2814.0 0
Ryan Gorki, Cou 4 25 6.3 0
Jacob Zbenger, Crest 4 23 5.8 0
Jordan Houseman, PA 7 22 3.1 0
Brandon Dailey, Tunk13 22 1.7 0
Rich Snyder, Berwick 5 20 4.0 0
Rich Golden, Crest 2 16 8.0 0
Tanner Weaver, Berwick 2 15 7.5 0
Mike Olenginski, Dallas 3 14 4.7 0
Brandon Ruckle, Crest 6 14 2.3 1
Danny Gambini, PA 3 13 4.3 0
Matt Harrison, Dallas 4 13 3.3 1
Zach Macosky, Dallas 3 10 3.3 0
Dallas Arner, Berwick 4 10 2.5 0



































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
AtYdsAvgTD
Tony Politz, Nwt1801476 8.215
Nick O'Brien, Wyo Area1421283 9.019
Dustin Jones, Lehman1811089 6.017
Brian Belcher, Han Area133658 4.9 4
Parrish Bennett, Meyers108598 5.5 6
Pat Hempel, Nant110566 5.1 4
John Van Scoy, Lehman73403 5.5 6
Austin Mazonkey, Nwt45393 8.7 5
Rich Sickler, GAR59390 6.6 6
Cody Schmitz, Wyo Area39366 9.4 6
Lucas Benton, GAR57348 6.1 6
Nate Mahalak, Meyers42322 7.7 4
A.J. Mouzone, GAR50313 6.3 4
Ya'Sir Jones, Han Area62274 4.4 2
Casey O'Mack, Han Area58264 4.6 2
Tom Donovan, Lehman54262 4.9 2
Matt DeMarco, Meyers2423910.0 3
Dillon Ropietski, Hn Area44233 5.3 4
Brady Butler, Lehman38206 5.4 2
Zak Lanunziata, WyArea43204 4.7 3
Maurice Wood, Nant39185 4.7 2
Rashaun Mathis, GAR28183 6.5 1
Ron Kotz, Nant51175 3.4 2
Blake Balderrama, Nant45159 3.5 2
Jeff Skursky, Wyo Area23153 6.6 1
Marcus Welliver, Nwt12116 9.7 1
Pat Villani, Redeemer31116 3.7 0
Jimmy Strickland, Redmr80110 1.4 5
Mike Colatosti, Nant38107 2.8 2
Adam Schechterly, Nwt15 84 5.6 1
Bill Hillman, Lehman30 78 2.6 1
Zahir Dunell, Meyers13 70 5.4 1
Robert Wargo, Wyo Area14 70 5.0 0
Josh Sayre, Lehman16 70 4.4 1
Eric Gurzynski, Nwt13 69 5.3 1
Kyler Higgins, Wyo Area10 56 5.6 0
Jordan Zezza, Wyo Area13 55 4.2 0
Marty Michaels, WyoArea11 50 4.5 0
Rudy Goodwin, Meyers14 50 3.6 3
J.T. Levendowski, Nant48 50 1.0 4
Vince Villani, Redeemer 9 49 5.4 0
Teaguen Labatch, Meyers24 47 2.0 1
Justin Renfer, Redeemer22 46 2.1 1
Joe Wildes, Han Area 9 44 4.9 0
Charles Ross, Redeemer22 44 2.0 1
Bobby Wright, Lehman 6 43 7.2 0
Brad Yanus, Nant10 42 4.2 0
Zach Jayne, Lehman 6 34 5.7 1
Eric Kerr, Redeemer11 34 3.1 0
Brandyn Cole, Han Area 9 30 3.3 0
Isaiah Peoples, Wyo Area13 28 2.2 0
Zachary Gonzalez, GAR 7 27 3.9 0
Mike Kremenic, Han Area 5 26 5.2 0
Tyler Kastendieck, Redmr 6 22 3.7 1
Jimmy Stuart, Lehman11 21 1.9 0
Khalil Lewis, Han Area 5 18 3.6 1
Logan Womelsdorf, Nwt27 18 0.7 1
Brandon Meck, Nant 8 17 2.1 0
Al-Rakeem Woodsn, Mey 5 16 3.2 0
Dakota Bowman, Nwt 3 14 4.7 0
James Hawkins, GAR 6 14 2.3 0
Nate Seise, Nant 9 14 1.6 0
Ian Murphy, Han Area 5 13 2.6 0
Tyler Pegarella, Nwt 1 1212.0 1
Eric Shorts, Redeemer 3 11 3.7 1
Shwn Fernands, WyArea 4 10 2.5 0
John Urban, Wyo Area 4 10 2.5 0

 


RECEIVING







































































































































































Division 4A
RecYdsAvgTD
Lucky Williams, WVW3245714.3 3
Zack Kehler, Haz Area16124 7.8 0
Derrick Simms, WVW1431522.5 1
Jeff Fendrick, Haz Area14103 7.4 0
Devion Barlow, Haz Area1222718.9 1
Brett Good, WVW1115714.3 1
Jeff Ochs, Haz Area 8 59 7.4 0
Tanner Bashnick, Will 7 8812.6 0
Nick George, Haz Area 7 25 3.6 1
Josh Ortiz, WVW 620333.8 2
Saqid Burkholder, Will 6 7412.3 1
Devin Miller, Will 6 55 9.2 0
Achilles Watson, Will 5 8416.8 0
Zack Zukoski, Haz Area 5 8116.2 0
Derrick Bradford, Will 4 6516.3 0
Tyler Gardner, Will 4 4210.5 1
Owen Lukens, Will 4 38 9.5 0
Caleb Belle, Will 4 17 4.3 0
Dale Berkheimer, Will 2 2512.5 0
Gvin Kopcznskie, HzArea 2 2211.0 0
Mike Sands, WVW 2 2110.5 0
Jerah Reeves, Will 2  8 4.0 0










































































































































































































































































Division 3A
RecYdsAvgTD
Kota Kishel, Crest3288427.6 9
Joe Starinsky, PA3155718.0 7
Jason Simonovich, Dallas2349721.6 7
Jake Pecorelli, Berwick2252824.0 7
Darik Johnson, Dallas2136817.5 5
Corey Keen, Cou1724724.5 1
Ryan Kozloski, Dallas1418213.0 3
Josh Colley, Tunk1322317.2 4
Zach Landonis, Berwick12119 9.9 0
Jeff Steeber, Berwick1117015.5 1
Kris Roccograndi, Dallas11 63 5.7 0
Josh Robinson, Tunk 9 25 2.8 0
Jordan Houseman, PA 817622.0 1
Andrew Force, Berwick 628747.8 6
Anthony Khalife, Cou 510921.8 1
Rich Golden, Crest 5 7815.6 4
Mark Romanczuk, PA 5 5711.4 0
Mike Chisdock, PA 5 5210.4 1
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou 4 8822.0 1
Frank Aigeldinger, Crest 4 7619.0 0
Hassan Maxwell, PA 4 6716.8 1
Kyle Gattuso, PA 4 4010.0 2
Brandon Dalberto, Brwick 4 30 7.5 0
Brett Stage, Tunk 311438.0 2
Andre D'Souza, Crest 3 4013.3 1
Rich Weinstock, PA 3 3812.7 1
Josh John, PA 3 3210.7 0
Ryan Cwynski, Tunk 3 29 9.7 0
Mike Markovitz, Tunk 3 21 7.0 0
Brandon Cole, Crest 3 18 6.0 0
Zac Evans, Cou 3 16 5.3 0
Will Masteller, Berwick 2 5929.5 0
Ian Mazonkey, Berwick 2 5728.5 0
Mike Schwab, PA 2 5728.5 0
Paul Cole, Cou 2 2914.5 0
Kyle Zumchak, Dallas 2 2110.5 0












































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
RecYdsAvgTD
Eric Kerr, Redeemer5277414.9 6
Lucas Benton, GAR4875315.710
Matt DeMarco, Meyers3173723.811
Nick Long, Nwt2129013.8 1
Pat Hempel, Nant1923212.2 1
Jason Hoggarth, Redemr1833418.6 1
Pat Villani, Redeemer18140 7.8 1
Vince Villani, Redeemer1621713.6 4
Cody Schmitz, Wyo Area1539426.3 7
Rich Sickler, GAR1518812.5 2
Rashaun Mathis, GAR1321316.4 1
Jamaar Taylor, GAR1318314.1 0
Jordan Zezza, Wyo Area1125423.1 3
Eric Ligotski, Redeemer1111810.7 0
Tyler Meininger, Nwt1014414.4 3
Jacob Brominski, Meyers1012912.9 0
Chad Fahey, Redeemer1010810.8 0
Parrish Bennett, Meyers 913114.6 1
Tyler Pegarella, Nwt 811214.0 0
Tom Donovan, Lehman 717024.3 2
John Van Scoy, Lehman 715722.4 0
Eric Shorts, Redeemer 7 9413.4 2
Rashaun Jackson, GAR 611919.8 1
Antnio Cnstntino, HnArea 610617.7 0
Kyle Gavrish, Nant 610116.8 0
Eric Gurzynski, Nwt 6 7312.2 0
A.J. Mouzone, GAR 6 6811.3 1
Brady Butler, Lehman 6 6811.3 0
Isaiah Taylor, Han Area 6 6711.2 0
Zak Lanunziata, WyArea 514829.6 2
Trent Grove, Wyo Area 512725.4 0
Kody Pachamovich, Leh 5 7815.6 2
Chuckie Schmoll, HnArea 5 48 9.6 0
Tony Politz, Nwt 5 33 6.6 0
Nate Siese, Nant 4 5614.0 0
Josh Sayre, Lehman 3 8227.3 1
Matt Crofchik, Redeemer 3 7224.0 0
Dustin Jones, Lehman 3 6120.3 0
Stephen Morgan, HnArea 3 5418.0 0
Mike Beierle, Han Area 3 4214.0 0
Justin Renfer, Redeemer 3 4013.3 0
Josh Winters, Lehman 2 8844.0 1
Josh Yaple, Lehman 2 4723.5 1
Ty Thomas, Meyers 2 4422.0 1
Zahir Dunell, Meyers 2 4422.0 0
Nick O'Brien, Wyo Area 2 2914.5 0
Dillon Ropietski, HanArea 2 2211.0 0
Joe Sipsky, GAR 2 19 9.5 1
Rich Dillon, Nwt 2 15 7.5 0
Brian Belcher, Han Area 2  -1 -0.5 0

 


SCORING





















































































































































































Division 4A
TD2ptKickPts.
Derrick Simms, WVW13  0  0 78
Devin Miller, Will 9  0  0 54
Mike Baur, WVW 8  2  0 52
Ian Ultsh, WVW 0  0  30 30
Jeff Fendrick, HA 4  0  0 24
Lucky Williams, WVW 4  0  0 24
Zach Zukoski, HA 4  0  0 24
Devion Barlow, HA 3  1  0 20
Nick George, HA 3  1  0 20
Julius Ward, HA 3  1  0 20
Brett Good, WVW 3  0  0 18
Josh Ortiz, WVW 3  0  0 18
Austin Robinson, Will 0  0 16 16
Caleb Belle, Will 2  0  0 12
Dale Berkheimer, Will 2  0  0 12
Saqid Burkholder, Will 2  0  0 12
Alan Sakosky, WVW 2  0  0 12
Eric Acosta, WVW 1  0  0 6
Hendersn Concepcion, HA 1  0  0 6
Isaac Foust, Will 1  0  0 6
Tyler Gardner, Will 1  0  0 6
Zach Kehler, HA 1  0  0 6
Ian Labar, WVW 1  0  0 6
Achilles Watson, Will 1  0  0 6

 













































































































































































































































































































































































Division 3A
TD2ptKickPts.
Matt Cashman, Ber18  9  0126
Zac Evans, Cou16  1  0 98
Kota Kishel, Cre10  1  0 62
Frank Aigeldinger, Cre 9  3  0 60
Jake Pecorelli, Ber10  0  0 60
Kris Roccograndi, Dal10  0  0 60
Ryan Kozloski, Dal 4  1 30 56
Jason Simonovich, Dal 8  0  0 48
Joe Starinsky, PA 7  1  0 44
Hunter Bednarczyk, Cou 2  0 29 41
Evan Callaghan, Cre 4  0 13 37
Josh Colley, Tunk 6  0  0 36
Andrew Force, Ber 6  0  0 36
Tim Pilch, Cou 6  0  0 36
Jeff Steeber, Ber 5  1  0 32
Darik Johnson, Dal 5  0  0 30
Olivia Seely, Ber 0  0  27 27
Rich Golden, Cre 4  0  0 24
Jay Popson, Cre 3  1  0 20
Brian Beauchemin, Tunk 3  0  0 18
C.J. Curry, Ber 3  0  0 18
Kyle Gattuso, PA 3  0  0 18
Mark Romanczuk, PA 3  0  0 18
Justin Wilk, PA 3  0  0 18
Ryan Zapoticky, Dal 3  0  0 18
Paul Cole, Cou 2  1  0 14
Colton Coolbaugh, Tunk 0  0 12 12
Jordan Houseman, PA 2  0  0 12
Corey Keen, Cou 2  0  0 12
Josh Robinson, Tunk 2  0  0 12
Brett Stage, Tunk 2  0  0 12
R.J. Haas, PA 0  0  8 8
Anthony Khalife, Cou 1  1  0 8
Chris Behm, Dal 1  0  0 6
John Bushinski, Ber 1  0  0 6
Mike Chisdock, PA 1  0  0 6
P.J. Dietz, Tunk 1  0  0 6
Andre D'Souza, Cre 1  0  0 6
Matt Harrison, Dal 1  0  0 6
Josh John, PA 1  0  0 6
Nate Maczuga, Ber 1  0  0 6
Hassan Maxwell, PA 1  0  0 6
Justin Mucha, Dal 1  0  0 6
John Murray, Dal 1  0  0 6
Omar Nijmeh, Dal 1  0  0 6
Brandon Ruckle, Cre 1  0  0 6
Jordan Stout, Ber 1  0  0 6
Kyle Trenholm, Ber 1  0  0 6
Nick Talanca, Ber 1  0  0 6
Richard Weinstock, PA 1  0  0 6

 







































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Division 2A-A
TD2ptKickPts.
Nick O'Brien, WA22  3  0138
Lucas Benton, GAR18  0  0108
Dustin Jones, LL17  3  0108
Matt DeMarco, Mey16  2  0100
Cody Schmitz, WA16  2  0100
Tony Politz, Nwt16  0  0 96
Rich Sickler, GAR 8  2  0 52
Pat Hempel, Nan 8  1  0 50
Eric Kerr, HR 7  1  0 44
Tyler Pegarella, Nwt 3  0 25 43
Parrish Bennett, Mey 7  0  0 42
John Van Scoy, LL 6  1  0 38
Cal Lisman, Mey 0  0  35 35
Zak Lanunziata, WA 5  1  0 32
Tyler Meininger, Nwt 4  4  0 32
Jimmy Strickland, HR 5  1  0 32
Nate Mahalak, Mey 5  0  0 30
Austin Mazonkey, Nwt 5  0  0 30
A.J. Mouzone, GAR 5  0  0 30
Vince Villani, HR 5  0  0 30
A.J. Lenkaitis, WA 0  0 29 29
Luke Height, GAR 0  0 28 28
Dillion Ropietski, Han 4  1  2 28
Jordan Zezza, WA 4  2  0 28
Brian Belcher, Han 4  1  0 26
Tom Donovan, LL 4  1  0 26
J.T. Levendowski, Nan 4  0  0 24
Eric Shorts, HR 4  0  0 24
Ya'Sir Jones, Han 3  2  0 22
Kenny Kocher, LL 0  0 20 20
Alec Norton, Nan 0  0 19 19
Rudy Goodwin, Mey 3  0  0 18
Justin Renfer, HR 3  0  0 18
Josh Sayre, LL 3  0  0 18
Kody Pachamovich, LL 2  2  0 16
Blake Balderrama, Nan 2  0  0 12
Brady Butler, LL 2  0  0 12
Mike Colatosti, Nan 2  0  0 12
Zahir Dunell, Mey 2  0  0 12
Ron Kotz, Nan 2  0  0 12
Casey O'Mack, Han 2  0  0 12
Maurice Wood, Nan 2  0  0 12
Bill Hillman, LL 1  2  0 10
Trent Grove, WA 1  1  0 8
Rashaun Jackson, GAR 1  1  0 8
Rashaun Mathis, GAR 1  1  0 8
Corey Moore, GAR 1  1  0 8
Elido Veras, Han 1  1  0 8
Pat Villani, HR 1  1  0 8
Mark Cantafio, HR 0  0  6 6
Eric Gurzynski, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Jason Hoggarth, HR 1  0  0 6
Zach Jayne, LL 1  0  0 6
Kenny Jones, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Tyler Kastendieck, HR 1  0  0 6
Teaguen Labatch, Mey 1  0  0 6
Khalil Lewis, Han 1  0  0 6
Nick Long, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Denver McCort, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Matt Mitchell, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Isaiah Peoples, WA 1  0  0 6
Charles Ross, HR 1  0  0 6
Adam Schechtery, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Joe Sipsky, GAR 1  0  0 6
Evan Skene, WA 1  0  0 6
Jeff Skursky, WA 1  0  0 6
Ty Thomas, Mey 1  0  0 6
Marcus Welliver, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Logan Womelsdorf, Nwt 1  0  0 6
Josh Winters, LL 1  0  0 6
Jacob Yaple, LL 1  0  0 6
Matt Zawatski, Nwt 1  0  0 6



Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds