Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 1:33PM - 123 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE






































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
x-Wyoming Valley West5320615441
Hazleton Area171062689
Williamsport081093270

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Berwick7129710957
Crestwood6217916750
Dallas5318613242
Coughlin5320613842
Pittston Area3514319925
Tunkhannock269626817

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Wyoming Area6230212442
Lake-Lehman5324917436
GAR5321219134
Northwest (A)5321910734
Meyers4420221326
Nanticoke3515722622
Holy Redeemer2618237713
Hanover Area081063250

x-Clinched divisional title.


 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 



Friday, Oct. 19


Berwick 23, Pittston Area 20


Wyoming Area 48, GAR 15


Holy Redeemer 47, Hanover Area 37


Lake-Lehman 46, Nanticoke 14


Meyers 14, Northwest 13


Tunkhannock 35, Williamsport 14


Wyoming Valley West 42, Hazleton Area 12



Saturday, Oct. 20


Dallas 35, Crestwood 12


Pocono Mountain East at Coughlin, 7 p.m.


 



Friday's Games



(All games 7 p.m.)


Berwick at Coughlin


Crestwood at Williamsport


Dallas at Tunkhannock


Hazleton Area at East Stroudsburg South


Lake-Lehman at Hanover Area


Northwest at Wyoming Area


Pittston Area at Wyoming Valley West



Saturday's Games


Meyers at Holy Redeemer, 1 p.m.


Nanticoke at GAR, 7 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com