Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 2:07PM - 138 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE






































Division 4A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
x-Wyoming Valley West6324616149
Hazleton Area181283079
Williamsport091263630

 






























































Division 3A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Berwick8133111665
Crestwood7221518459
Dallas6324613250
Coughlin5421317243
Pittston Area3615023925
Tunkhannock279632817

 














































































Division 2A-A

W

L

PF

PA

CP
Wyoming Area7235716148
Lake-Lehman6327117443
GAR5321219134
Northwest (A)5425616234
Meyers4420221326
Nanticoke3515722622
Holy Redeemer2618237713
Hanover Area091063470

x-Clinched divisional title.


 



NOTE: CP is Championship Points toward the divisional title.


Teams get nine points for defeating a Class 4A opponent, eight for a Class 3A opponent, seven for a Class 2A opponent and six for a Class A opponent.


The team with the most Championship Points is the division winner.


 



Friday's Results


Berwick 34, Coughlin 7


Crestwood 36, Williamsport 17


Dallas 60, Tunkhannock 0


East Stroudsburg South 39, Hazleton Area 22


Lake-Lehman 22, Hanover Area 0


Wyoming Area 55, Northwest 37


Wyoming Valley West 40, Pittston Area 7



Today's Games


Meyers at Holy Redeemer, 1 p.m.


Nanticoke at GAR, 7 p.m.


 



Friday, Nov. 2



(All games 7 p.m.)


Carbondale at Tunkhannock


Coughlin at Crestwood


Meyers at GAR


Hanover Area at Nanticoke


Hazleton Area at Berwick


Holy Redeemer at Pottsville Nativity


Northwest at Montrose


Williamsport at Wyoming Valley West


Wyoming Area at Pittston Area



Saturday's Game


Lake-Lehman at Dallas, 2 p.m.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Wilkes-Barre Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com